341,776
edits
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List = | = beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List = | ||
[[AC 5th style|beatmania IIDX 5th style]] featured a lot of changes over the previous IIDX arcade releases, but one of the more notable ones was that near every old song got re-rated for balancing. | [[AC 5th style|beatmania IIDX 5th style]] featured a lot of changes over the previous beatmania IIDX arcade releases, but one of the more notable ones was that near every old song got re-rated for balancing. The grand majority of the difficulty changes were for the DOUBLE charts, to highlight the difference in difficulty between their SINGLE counterparts better. | ||
The following songs have received new ratings from their last arcade/console appearance. ANOTHER charts aren't listed as they had no difficulty ratings in 5th style. | The following songs have received new ratings from their last arcade/console appearance. ANOTHER charts aren't listed as they had no difficulty ratings in 5th style. | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Gentle stress]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | | [[Gentle stress]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PARANOiA MAX ~DIRTY MIX~]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | | [[PARANOiA MAX~DIRTY MIX~|PARANOIA MAX~DIRTY MIX~]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Brazilian Rhyme]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | | [[Brazilian Rhyme]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electro Tuned (the SubS mix)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | | [[Electro Tuned(the SubS mix)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hitch Hiker]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | | [[Hitch Hiker]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | ||
Line 74: | Line 72: | ||
| [[I'm In Love Again]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | | [[I'm In Love Again]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Indigo Vision (full flavour hide around mix)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | | [[Indigo Vision(full flavour hide around mix)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Was The One]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→2 | | [[I Was The One]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→2 | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CAN'T STOP FALLIN' IN LOVE]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | | [[CAN'T STOP FALLIN' IN LOVE|CAN'T STOP FALLIN'IN LOVE]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Don't | | [[Don't Stop!]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DREAM]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | | [[DREAM]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | ||
Line 140: | Line 138: | ||
| [[B4U]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | | [[B4U]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Broken My Heart]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | | [[BROKEN MY HEART|Broken My Heart]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clione]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→4 | | [[Clione]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→4 | ||
Line 156: | Line 154: | ||
| [[FANTASY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | | [[FANTASY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Count Down (MTO CRY BABY STYLE)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→6 | | [[Final Count Down(MTO CRY BABY STYLE)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FLOWERS for ALBION]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|1→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | | [[FLOWERS for ALBION]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|1→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | ||
Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
| [[GIRIGIRI DADDY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | | [[GIRIGIRI DADDY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HIGHER]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | | [[HIGHER (NM feat. SUNNY)|HIGHER]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hitch Hiker2]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | | [[Hitch Hiker2]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[INFINITE PRAYER]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |||
| [[JIVE INTO THE NIGHT]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[KAMIKAZE]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LOVE WILL...|LOVE WILL・・・]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[LUV TO ME(UCCHIE'S EDITION)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mr.T.(take me higher)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Nasty!]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[NORTH]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Nothing Ain't Stoppin' Us]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2→1 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[R10K|R壱萬]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[sanctus]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[starmine]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[SWEET LAB]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Under Construction]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vienna]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== beatmania IIDX 5th style ([[CS 4th style|beatmania IIDX 4th style CS]]) == | == beatmania IIDX 5th style ([[CS 4th style|beatmania IIDX 4th style CS]]) == | ||
Line 226: | Line 210: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[THE BIG VOYAGER -INFINITE PRAYER REINTERPRETATION-]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[THE SHINING POLARIS]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:beatmania IIDX]] | ||
[[Category:Song Lists]] |