Beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Great work.) |
No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List = | = beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List = | ||
[[AC 5th style|beatmania IIDX 5th style]] featured a lot of changes over the previous IIDX arcade releases, but one of the more notable ones was that near every old song got re-rated for balancing. | [[AC 5th style|beatmania IIDX 5th style]] featured a lot of changes over the previous beatmania IIDX arcade releases, but one of the more notable ones was that near every old song got re-rated for balancing. The grand majority of the difficulty changes were for the DOUBLE charts, to highlight the difference in difficulty between their SINGLE counterparts better. | ||
The following songs have received new ratings from their last arcade/console appearance. ANOTHER charts aren't listed as they had no difficulty ratings in 5th style. | The following songs have received new ratings from their last arcade/console appearance. ANOTHER charts aren't listed as they had no difficulty ratings in 5th style. | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Gentle stress]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | | [[Gentle stress]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PARANOiA MAX ~DIRTY MIX~]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | | [[PARANOiA MAX~DIRTY MIX~|PARANOIA MAX~DIRTY MIX~]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 72: | ||
| [[I'm In Love Again]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | | [[I'm In Love Again]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Indigo Vision (full flavour hide around mix)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | | [[Indigo Vision(full flavour hide around mix)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Was The One]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→2 | | [[I Was The One]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→2 | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[CAN'T STOP FALLIN' IN LOVE|CAN'T STOP FALLIN'IN LOVE]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Don't Stop!]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DREAM]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DYNAMITE RAVE]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[END OF THE CENTURY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garden of Love]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holic]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7+ | |||
|- | |||
| [[IS THIS LOVE?]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Make Your Move]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[REINCARNATION]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Schlagwerk]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tangerine Stream]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|1→2 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|1→2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[THE SAFARI]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→7+ || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→7+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 134: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[250bpm]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→6 | ||
|- | |||
| [[B4U]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[BROKEN MY HEART|Broken My Heart]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clione]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[CONGA]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DIAMOND JEALOUSY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[DXY!]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→7+ || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→7+ | |||
|- | |||
| [[empathy]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[era (step mix)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[FANTASY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Final Count Down(MTO CRY BABY STYLE)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[FLOWERS for ALBION]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|1→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[GET ON BEAT (WILD STYLE)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→7+ || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|7→7+ | |||
|- | |||
| [[GIRIGIRI DADDY]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[HIGHER (NM feat. SUNNY)|HIGHER]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hitch Hiker2]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[INFINITE PRAYER]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[JIVE INTO THE NIGHT]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[KAMIKAZE]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LOVE WILL...|LOVE WILL・・・]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LUV TO ME(UCCHIE'S EDITION)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr.T.(take me higher)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nasty!]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[NORTH]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nothing Ain't Stoppin' Us]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2→1 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[R10K|R壱萬]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[sanctus]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[starmine]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SWEET LAB]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Under Construction]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vienna]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 210: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|14KEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[THE BIG VOYAGER -INFINITE PRAYER REINTERPRETATION-]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[THE SHINING POLARIS]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:beatmania IIDX]] | ||
[[Category:Song Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 19:14, 8 April 2023
beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List
beatmania IIDX 5th style featured a lot of changes over the previous beatmania IIDX arcade releases, but one of the more notable ones was that near every old song got re-rated for balancing. The grand majority of the difficulty changes were for the DOUBLE charts, to highlight the difference in difficulty between their SINGLE counterparts better.
The following songs have received new ratings from their last arcade/console appearance. ANOTHER charts aren't listed as they had no difficulty ratings in 5th style.
beatmania IIDX
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
Dr.LOVE | - | - | 2→1 | 3→4 |
g.m.d. | - | 3→2 | - | 3→6 |
GRADIUSIC CYBER | - | - | 5→4 | 6→7 |
R3 | - | - | - | 5→6 |
Special energy | - | - | 3→4 | 5→6 |
beatmania IIDX substream
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
BRILLIANT 2U | - | - | - | 4→6 |
Gentle stress | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
PARANOIA MAX~DIRTY MIX~ | - | - | - | 4→5 |
beatmania IIDX 2nd style
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
Brazilian Rhyme | - | - | 4→5 | 5→7 |
Electro Tuned(the SubS mix) | - | - | 4→6 | 5→7 |
Hitch Hiker | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
I'm In Love Again | - | - | 4→5 | 5→6 |
Indigo Vision(full flavour hide around mix) | - | - | 3→5 | 5→7 |
I Was The One | - | - | - | 3→2 |
Panorama | - | 3→2 | - | - |
beatmania IIDX 3rd style
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
CAN'T STOP FALLIN'IN LOVE | - | 6→7 | 3→4 | 6→7 |
Don't Stop! | - | - | 2→3 | 3→4 |
DREAM | - | - | 3→5 | 4→6 |
DYNAMITE RAVE | - | - | 4→3 | 6→5 |
END OF THE CENTURY | - | - | 5→6 | 6→7 |
Garden of Love | - | - | 2→3 | 3→4 |
Holic | - | 6→7 | 4→6 | 6→7+ |
IS THIS LOVE? | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
Make Your Move | - | - | - | 4→5 |
REINCARNATION | - | - | 3→4 | - |
Schlagwerk | - | - | - | 6→7 |
Tangerine Stream | - | 1→2 | - | 1→2 |
THE SAFARI | - | 7→7+ | - | 7→7+ |
beatmania IIDX 4th style
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
250bpm | - | - | 5→4 | 7→6 |
B4U | - | - | 5→6 | - |
Broken My Heart | - | - | 5→4 | 6→7 |
Clione | - | - | - | 5→4 |
CONGA | - | - | - | 6→7 |
DIAMOND JEALOUSY | - | - | 5→4 | - |
DXY! | - | 7→7+ | - | 7→7+ |
empathy | - | - | 5→4 | - |
era (step mix) | - | - | 5→4 | - |
FANTASY | - | - | 5→6 | - |
Final Count Down(MTO CRY BABY STYLE) | - | - | 5→4 | 7→6 |
FLOWERS for ALBION | - | - | 1→3 | - |
GET ON BEAT (WILD STYLE) | - | 7→7+ | 5→6 | 7→7+ |
GIRIGIRI DADDY | - | - | - | 5→6 |
HIGHER | - | - | 3→4 | 4→6 |
Hitch Hiker2 | - | - | 4→5 | 6→7 |
INFINITE PRAYER | - | - | 4→5 | 5→7 |
JIVE INTO THE NIGHT | - | 6→7 | 5→4 | 6→7 |
KAMIKAZE | - | - | - | 6→7 |
LOVE WILL・・・ | - | - | 3→4 | 4→6 |
LUV TO ME(UCCHIE'S EDITION) | - | - | - | 6→7 |
Mr.T.(take me higher) | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
Nasty! | - | - | 3→5 | 5→7 |
NORTH | - | - | 4→5 | 5→7 |
Nothing Ain't Stoppin' Us | - | - | 2→1 | 3→2 |
R壱萬 | - | - | 5→4 | - |
sanctus | - | - | - | 5→4 |
starmine | - | - | - | 6→7 |
SWEET LAB | - | - | 3→6 | 5→7 |
Under Construction | - | - | - | 5→6 |
Vienna | - | - | 3→4 | 5→6 |
beatmania IIDX 5th style (beatmania IIDX 4th style CS)
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
THE BIG VOYAGER -INFINITE PRAYER REINTERPRETATION- | 4→5 | - | 4→6 | - |
THE SHINING POLARIS | - | 5→6 | - | 5→7 |