Yuei Uematsu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Souhaku|蒼白]] || [[Ai Suzuki|鈴木愛]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Souhaku|蒼白]] || [[Ai Suzuki|鈴木愛]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dedication]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luvly, Merry-Go-Round]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|石坂久美子]]&[[Yuka Saito|斎藤由佳]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Passion]] || [[Kumiko Hirata|KUMIKO]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Real ~L size no yume~|Real ~Lサイズの夢~]] || [[MAKI]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[sailing day]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio|入尾信充]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[SUNRISE STREET]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|泉 陸奥彦]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akai suzu|赤い鈴]] || [[Asaki|あさき]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Futari wa love love (kari)|二人はラブラブ(仮)]] || [[Handsome JET|Handsome JET Project]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kotatsu to mikan|こたつとみかん]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|ピンクカプセル]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || NYORO ROCK || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onihime|鬼姫]] || [[Asaki|鬼の子合唱団]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryuukyuu rendez-vous|琉球ランデブー]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | | Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ringo to Hachimitsu|林檎と蜂蜜]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[PnM AC 7|pop'n music 7]] || SHOWA KAYO || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Ringo to Hachimitsu|林檎と蜂蜜]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[PnM AC 7|pop'n music 7]] || SHOWA KAYO || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meikyoushisui|明鏡止水]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|TOMOSUKE]] feat. [[Asaki|あさき]] || [[PnM AC 10|pop'n music 10]] || ZEN-JAZZ || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 7 February 2013
Yuei Uematsu
General Information
- Name: Yuei Uematsu (植松斎永)
- Birthdate: September 5th
- BEMANI fan site page: http://p.eagate.573.jp/game/bemani/p/artist/artist_yuei.html
Profile
Yuei Uematsu is a long-time contributor to the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, an active part of the series since 2000. He is best known for his alias Handsome JET Project with the late Handsome JET, though he performed quite a few other songs as well. Yuei also served as a recording engineer in the earlier GuitarFreaks & DrumMania games as well. He recently sound directed GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG.
Yuei currently hosts the BEMANI Backstage radio show.
This page is under HEAVY construction.
Trivia
Not yet available.
Aliases
- Yuei
- Handsome JET Project (with vocalist Handsome JET)
- ピンクカプセル / Pink Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka as the vocalist)
- SHRINE 418 (with wac)
- ブラックカプセル / Black Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka on vocals)
- ションボリくらぶ (member of, with Izumi, Jimmy, Nakamura and Asaki)
BEMANI Songs
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.