13,854
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
* A new selection menu has been added: ''MY ROOM''. In this menu screen, players can change their CREW and Appeal Card avatars. | * A new selection menu has been added: ''MY ROOM''. In this menu screen, players can change their CREW and Appeal Card avatars. | ||
** Only on machines with a GENERATOR: players can use the GENERATOR for card prints. | ** Only on machines with a GENERATOR: players can use the GENERATOR for card prints. | ||
* A new | * A new mode has been added: ''PARADISE''. | ||
** A new feature, ''AUTOMATION PARADISE'', has been added. When playing PARADISE START, the final track is transformed into a medley of three or four songs picked by the player. | ** A new feature, ''AUTOMATION PARADISE'', has been added. When playing PARADISE START, the final track is transformed into a medley of three or four songs picked by the player. | ||
*** In the location tests, this mode was called VIVID START, and AUTOMATION PARADISE was limited to only three songs picked at random. | *** In the location tests, this mode was called VIVID START, and AUTOMATION PARADISE was limited to only three songs picked at random. | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Innocent Tempest]] || style="background:#ffbae7;"| '''19''' || 4500 | | [[Innocent Tempest]] || style="background:#ffbae7;"| '''19''' || 4500 | ||
|} | |||
= AUTOMATION PARADISE = | |||
AUTOMATION PARADISE is one of the new features of SOUND VOLTEX VIVID WAVE. By picking PARADISE mode when starting the game, the player is given the option to play a selection of three or four songs, either picked manually or at random, megamixed into a 180 BPM medley. The following songs can be selected for AUTOMATION PARADISE: | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="400px"|Song | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="175px"|Artist | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="225px"|Game | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#aaaaee; text-align: center;" colspan="5"|Default | |||
|- | |||
| [[caramel ribbon]] || [[P*Light]] || rowspan="4"| [[AC SDVX|SOUND VOLTEX BOOTH]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onigo]] || [[Hommarju]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[TRIGGER HAPPY|TRIGGER★HAPPY]] || [[P*Light]] | |||
|- | |||
| [["Getsufuma-den" Ryuukotsukisen yks Remix|「月風魔伝」龍骨鬼戦 yks Remix]] || [[yuukiss]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BLACK or WHITE?]] || [[BlackY|Black]][[Yooh]] vs. [[Ryo Sakata|siromaru]] || rowspan="6"| [[AC SDVX II|SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[choux a la creme|choux à la crème]] || [[kamome sano]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Universe]] || [[Hommarju]] vs [[P*Light]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fairy dancing in lake|#Fairy_dancing_in_lake]] || [[Shohei Uno|uno]](IOSYS) | |||
|- | |||
| [[HAELEQUIN]] || [[Yu_Asahina|orangentle / Yu_Asahina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[OVERDRIVERS]] || [[P*Light]] feat. mow*2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2 MINUTES FIGHTERS]] || [[P*Light]] || rowspan="3"| [[AC SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Innocent Floor]] || [[P*Light]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronron e rairairai!|ロンロンへ ライライライ!]] || [[Hige Driver|ここなつ]] | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#aaaaee; text-align: center;" colspan="5"|Added on March 15th, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Absurd Gaff]] || [[Ryo Sakata|siromaru]] || rowspan="8"| [[AC SDVX|SOUND VOLTEX BOOTH]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broken 8cmix]] || [[iroha(sasaki)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[FLOWER REDALiCE Remix]] || [[Yoshikazu Nagai|REDALiCE]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gott]] || [[Hommarju]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Max Burning!!]] || [[BlackY]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[SOUL EXPLOSION]] || [[kanone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hong Kong kung-fu hurricane|香港功夫大旋風]] || [[Daisuke Mizuno|Daisuke Ohnuma]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yasaimashi ninniku abura oome|ヤサイマシ☆ニンニクアブラオオメ]] || [[azuma]] feat. [[Nanami Hirata|ななひら]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[True Blue]] || [[Takayuki Ishikawa|dj TAKA]] feat. [[Aimee Blackschleger|AiMEE]] || rowspan="3"| [[AC SDVX II|SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Voice 2 Voice]] || [[MAD CHILD]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wuv U -More2 HAPPY Re-Mix Special-]] || [[Yu_Asahina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[NEO GRAVITY]] || [[lapix]] || rowspan="3"| [[AC SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[REVOLVER]] || [[sky_delta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Juju yakiniku no hi kara phoenix!?~saitan no sumibiyaki~|じゅーじゅー♥焼肉の火からフェニックス!?~再誕の†炭火焼き~]] || [[Masaya Oya|かめりあ]] feat. [[Nanami Hirata|ななひら]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits