1,863
edits
Luigi.a.cruz (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== Not in DDR A3 anymore == Songs from DanceDanceRevolution (1st) to DanceDanceRevolution A20 PLUS that are not in DanceDanceRevolution A3 anymore. Arcade main series only. ※: Location test.<br> †: Asian release only. {|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" |- !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="1"|Song !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="1"...") |
Luigi.a.cruz (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Songs that first appeared onto their respective versions of DanceDanceRevolution (DDR) prior to current version that are not in current version anymore. | |||
Songs | Arcade main series (Asia) only. | ||
Arcade main series only. | |||
※: Location test.<br> | ※: Location test.<br> | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[LET THEM MOVE|LET THEM MOVE]] || 2ndMIX || 4thMIX PLUS | | [[LET THEM MOVE|LET THEM MOVE]] || 2ndMIX || 4thMIX PLUS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PARANOiA MAX~DIRTY MIX~|PARANOiA MAX~DIRTY MIX~ (in roulette)]] || 2ndMIX || X3 vs 2ndMIX | | [[PARANOiA MAX~DIRTY MIX~|PARANOiA MAX~DIRTY MIX~ (in roulette)]] || 2ndMIX || X3 vs 2ndMIX<br><small>In X3 vs 2ndMIX, 2ndMIX mode only.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smoke|SMOKE]] || 2ndMIX || X3 vs 2ndMIX | | [[Smoke|SMOKE]] || 2ndMIX || X3 vs 2ndMIX | ||
Line 383: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TRIBAL DANCE (Almighty Mix)]] || 5thMIX || 5thMIX | | [[TRIBAL DANCE (Almighty Mix)]] || 5thMIX || 5thMIX | ||
|- | |||
| [[Matsuri JAPAN|祭 JAPAN]] || 5thMIX || X ※ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odoru Pompokolin (CAPTAIN JACK)|おどるポンポコリン]] || 5thMIX || 5thMIX | | [[Odoru Pompokolin (CAPTAIN JACK)|おどるポンポコリン]] || 5thMIX || 5thMIX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romance no kamisama|ロマンスの神様]] || 5thMIX || 5thMIX | | [[Romance no kamisama|ロマンスの神様]] || 5thMIX || 5thMIX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BYE BYE BABY BALLOON]] || [[AC DDRMAX|MAX -6thMIX-]] || MAX -6thMIX- | | [[BYE BYE BABY BALLOON]] || [[AC DDRMAX|MAX -6thMIX-]] || MAX -6thMIX- | ||
Line 639: | Line 638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[COME CLEAN]] || SuperNOVA2 || X | | [[COME CLEAN]] || SuperNOVA2 || X | ||
|- | |||
| [[DYNAMITE RAVE|DYNAMITE RAVE("AIR" Special)]]<br><small>3rdMIX vocals.</small> || SuperNOVA2 || X † | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FAINT]] || SuperNOVA2 || X | | [[FAINT]] || SuperNOVA2 || X | ||
Line 763: | Line 764: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Time After Time]] || X2 || 2014<br><small>Removed on July 3, 2015.</small> | | [[Time After Time]] || X2 || 2014<br><small>Removed on July 3, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[BALLAD THE FEATHERS|羽之谣]]<br><small>Chinese cover of BALLAD THE FEATHERS.</small> || X2 || 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IFUTURELIST(DDR VERSION)|不帅之歌(DDR VERSION)]]<br><small>Chinese cover of iFUTURELIST(DDR VERSION).</small> || X2 || 2014 | | [[IFUTURELIST(DDR VERSION)|不帅之歌(DDR VERSION)]]<br><small>Chinese cover of iFUTURELIST(DDR VERSION).</small> || X2 || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAX LOVE|功夫LOVE]]<br><small>Chinese cover of MAX LOVE.</small> || X2 || 2014 | | [[MAX LOVE|功夫LOVE]]<br><small>Chinese cover of MAX LOVE.</small> || X2 || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nijiiro|虹色]]<br><small>Chinese cover of 虹色.</small> || X2 || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Future gazer|future gazer]] || X3 vs 2ndMIX || A<br><small>† Removed on November 7, 2016.</small> | | [[Future gazer|future gazer]] || X3 vs 2ndMIX || A<br><small>† Removed on November 7, 2016.</small> | ||
Line 794: | Line 795: | ||
| [[Mickey Mouse March (Eurobeat Version)]] || 2013 || A<br><small>Removed on May 30, 2016.</small> | | [[Mickey Mouse March (Eurobeat Version)]] || 2013 || A<br><small>Removed on May 30, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Furisodation|ふりそでーしょん]] || 2013 || A<br><small>Removed on May 30, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heavy rotation|ヘビーローテーション]]<br><small>2013 cut.</small> || 2013 || 2014<br><small>Removed on March 7, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[JoJo~sono chi no sadame~|ジョジョ~その血の運命~]] || 2013 || A<br><small>Removed on May 30, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[London wa yoru 8ji (LON 8PM - TYO 4AM)|ロンドンは夜8時 (LON 8PM - TYO 4AM)]] || 2013 || 2014<br><small>Removed on March 7, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maji LOVE1000%|マジLOVE1000%]] || 2013 || 2014<br><small>Removed on March 7, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maware! Setsugetsuka|回レ!雪月花]] || 2013 || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 14, 2020.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orenai heart|折れないハート]] || 2013 || A<br><small>Removed on May 30, 2016.</small> | | [[Orenai heart|折れないハート]] || 2013 || A<br><small>Removed on May 30, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Orion wo nazoru|オリオンをなぞる]] || 2013 || 2014<br><small>Removed on March 7, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tsukematsukeru|つけまつける]] || 2013 || 2014<br><small>Removed on March 7, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[U-u-umauma (Speedcake Remix)|ウッーウッーウマウマ(゚∀゚) (Speedcake Remix)]] || 2013 || 2014<br><small>Removed on March 7, 2016.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A to Z]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[A to Z]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
Line 821: | Line 822: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Che Che Chelip~mahou no kotoba~|Che Che Chelip~魔法のコトバ~]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[Che Che Chelip~mahou no kotoba~|Che Che Chelip~魔法のコトバ~]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dong! Dong!]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[Dong! Dong!]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
Line 830: | Line 829: | ||
| [[Field on!]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[Field on!]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[HAPPY kitakata|HAPPY☆きたかた]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HeartLatte]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[HeartLatte]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
Line 843: | Line 842: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[We are charinko angels|We are チャリンコエンジェルス]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[We are charinko angels|We are チャリンコエンジェルス]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Boku wa kimi ni koi wo shita|僕は君に恋をした]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dreamcatcher|ドリームキャッチャー]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[Dreamcatcher|ドリームキャッチャー]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kawasaki junjou ondo|川崎純情音頭]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[Kawasaki junjou ondo|川崎純情音頭]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kirai janai no|キライじゃないのぉ]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Le Siana no kimochi|ルシャナの気持ち]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Love love cute na happy happy sunday|ラブラブキュートなハピハピサンデー)]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mermaid|マーメイド]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Otome no shinkocchou|乙女の真骨頂]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | | [[Otome no shinkocchou|乙女の真骨頂]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rairara|らいらら]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shunkan I LOVE YOU|瞬間 I LOVE YOU]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[That's! KAIYODO|ザッツ!KAIYODO]] || 2014 || 2014<br><small>Removed on November 27, 2015.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[39]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | | [[39]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | ||
Line 887: | Line 886: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[*Hello, planet. (sasakure.UK)|*ハロー、プラネット。]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | | [[*Hello, planet. (sasakure.UK)|*ハロー、プラネット。]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ai kotoba (DECO*27)|愛言葉]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arifureta sekai seifuku|ありふれたせかいせいふく]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Houkago stride|放課後ストライド]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on April 12, 2021.</small> | | [[Houkago stride|放課後ストライド]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on April 12, 2021.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mousou zei|妄想税]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nou shou sakuretsu girl|脳漿炸裂ガール]] || A || [[AC DDR A3|A3]]<br><small>Removed on July 25, 2022.</small> | | [[Nou shou sakuretsu girl|脳漿炸裂ガール]] || A || [[AC DDR A3|A3]]<br><small>Removed on July 25, 2022.</small> | ||
Line 896: | Line 899: | ||
| [[Rinnetensei (Mafumafu)|輪廻転生]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on October 12, 2020.</small> | | [[Rinnetensei (Mafumafu)|輪廻転生]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on October 12, 2020.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rokuchounen to ichiya monogatari|六兆年と一夜物語]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on July 26, 2021.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SLoWMoTIoN|すろぉもぉしょん]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 20, 2021.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Youkoso Japari Park e|ようこそジャパリパークへ]] || A || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on December 14, 2020.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BUTTERFLY (20th Anniversary Mix)]] || [[AC DDR A20|A20]]<br><small>Since A3, available on all ACs since August 31, 2023.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on January 22, 2024.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[CARTOON HEROES (20th Anniversary Mix)]] || A20<br><small>Since A3, available on all ACs since August 31, 2023.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on January 22, 2024.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[HAVE YOU NEVER BEEN MELLOW (20th Anniversary Mix)]] || A20<br><small>Since A3, available on all ACs since August 31, 2023.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on January 22, 2024.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[LONG TRAIN RUNNIN' (20th Anniversary Mix)]] || A20<br><small>Since A3, available on all ACs since August 31, 2023.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on January 22, 2024.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[No Tears Left to Cry]] || A20 || A3<br><small>Removed on March 25, 2024.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SKY HIGH (20th Anniversary Mix)]] || A20<br><small>Since A3, available on all ACs since August 31, 2023.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on January 22, 2024.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Light]] || A20<br><small>On A20, upon launch on 20th anniversary AC models only.<br>On A (Before A was upgraded to A20), added on March 28, 2019.<br>After A was upgraded to A20, it is under A20 folder.</small> || A20 PLUS<br><small>Removed on March 7, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dokusenyoku|毒占欲]] || A20 || A3<br><small>Removed on July 25, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kusare gedou to chocolate|腐れ外道とチョコレゐト]] || A20 <small>(Or A and A20?)<br>On A20, added on April 25, 2019 on 20th anniversary AC models only.<br>On A (Before A was upgraded to A20), added on April 25, 2019.<br>After A was upgraded to A20, it is under A20 folder.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on April 18, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Liar dance|ライアーダンス]] || A20 <small>(Or A and A20?)<br>On A20, added on April 25, 2019 on 20th anniversary AC models only.<br>On A (Before A was upgraded to A20), added on April 25, 2019.<br>After A was upgraded to A20, it is under A20 folder.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on April 18, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mousou kanshou daishou renmei|妄想感傷代償連盟]] || A20 || A3<br><small>Removed on July 25, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Reiwa|令和]] || A20 || A3<br><small>Removed on November 21, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sukina koto dakede ii desu|すきなことだけでいいです]] || A20 || A3<br><small>Removed on July 25, 2022.</small> | | [[Sukina koto dakede ii desu|すきなことだけでいいです]] || A20 || A3<br><small>Removed on July 25, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tiger rampage|タイガーランペイジ]] || A20 <small>(Or A and A20?)<br>On A20, added on April 25, 2019 on 20th anniversary AC models only.<br>On A (Before A was upgraded to A20), added on April 25, 2019.<br>After A was upgraded to A20, it is under A20 folder.</small> || A3<br><small>Removed on April 18, 2022.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I believe what you said]] || A20 PLUS || A3<br><small>Removed on January 22, 2024.</small> | | [[I believe what you said]] || A20 PLUS || A3<br><small>Removed on January 22, 2024.</small> | ||
Line 939: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SHINY DAYS]] || A20 PLUS || A3<br><small>Removed on November 20, 2023.</small> | | [[SHINY DAYS]] || A20 PLUS || A3<br><small>Removed on November 20, 2023.</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Koi (Gen Hoshino)|恋]] || A20 PLUS || A3<br><small>Removed on March 25, 2024.</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nadame sukashi Negotiation|なだめスかし Negotiation]] || A20 PLUS || A3<br><small>Removed on November 20, 2023.</small> | | [[Nadame sukashi Negotiation|なだめスかし Negotiation]] || A20 PLUS || A3<br><small>Removed on November 20, 2023.</small> | ||
Line 986: | Line 989: | ||
| SuperNOVA || 39 | | SuperNOVA || 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SuperNOVA2 || | | SuperNOVA2 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X || 30 | | X || 30 | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,003: | ||
| A || 20 | | A || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A20 || | | A20 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A20 PLUS || | | A20 PLUS || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Total''' | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="1" | '''Total''' | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="1" | '''470''' | |||
|} | |} |
edits