1,863
edits
Luigi.a.cruz (talk | contribs) |
Luigi.a.cruz (talk | contribs) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
== General Information / Changes == | == General Information / Changes == | ||
* First mainline DanceDanceRevolution game to run the menu interface in 480i mode. Gameplay still runs in 240p mode. | * First mainline DanceDanceRevolution game to run the menu interface in 480i mode. Gameplay still runs in 240p mode. | ||
* New interface replaces the jukebox style from | * New interface replaces the jukebox style from the first three games. | ||
* First DanceDanceRevolution game where selection of play styles are available in the player selection menu, instead of using codes to reveal secret menu options on the [[Caution Screen]]. | * First DanceDanceRevolution game where selection of play styles are available in the player selection menu, instead of using codes to reveal secret menu options on the [[Caution Screen]]. | ||
** The song list is divided in categories, and each category is represented by two characters. | ** The song list is divided in categories, and each category is represented by two characters. | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
}} | }} | ||
= | = NONSTOP = | ||
= | While playing with one credit, Joint Premium OFF, VERSUS or DOUBLE, only the first two stages of each course are played. | ||
{{5S Course Header| | |||
{{5S Course|||OFFICIAL 1|{{BAS}}[[1,2,3,4,007]]|{{BAS}}[[KICK THE CAN]]|{{BAS}}[[PINK DINOSAUR]]|{{BAS}}[[THE 7 JUMP]]|{{BAS}}[[butterfly]]}} | |||
{{5S Course|||OFFICIAL 2|{{BAS}}[[MY SUMMER LOVE]]|{{BAS}}[[WALKIE TALKIE]]|{{DIF}}[[HIGHER (NM feat. SUNNY)|HIGHER]]|{{DIF}}[[MUSIC]]|{{DIF}}[[DAM DARIRAM]]}} | |||
{{5S Course|||OFFICIAL 3|{{EXP}}[[ORION.78(AMeuro-MIX)|ORION.78 (AMeuro-MIX)]]|{{EXP}}[[PARANOIA EVOLUTION]]|{{EXP}}[[HYPNOTIC CRISIS]]|{{EXP}}[[TRIP MACHINE CLIMAX]]|{{EXP}}[[DYNAMITE RAVE]]}} | |||
{{5S Course|||OFFICIAL 4|{{BAS}}[[CAN'T STOP FALLIN' IN LOVE]]|{{DIF}}[[BURNIN' THE FLOOR]]|{{DIF}}[[LOVE AGAIN TONIGHT~For Melissa MIX~|LOVE AGAIN TONIGHT (For Melissa MIX)]]|{{EXP}}[[B4U]]|{{EXP}}[[BRILLIANT 2U(Orchestra Groove)|BRILLIANT 2U (Orchestra Groove)]]}} | |||
{{5S Course|||OFFICIAL 5|{{DIF}}[[BOYS (EURO MIX)]]|{{EXP}}[[FURUHATA'S THEME (C.J.CREW feat.Sedge)|NINZABURO]]|{{EXP}}[[SHOOTING STAR]]|{{EXP}}[[SAINT GOES MARCHING (REMIX)]]|{{EXP}}[[CAPTAIN JACK(GRANDALE REMIX)|CAPTAIN JACK (GRANDALE REMIX)]]}} | |||
{{5S Course|||OFFICIAL 6|{{BAS}}[[Let the beat hit em!]]|{{DIF}}[[WILD RUSH]]|{{DIF}}[[HYSTERIA]]|{{DIF}}[[DROP OUT]]|{{EXP}}[[SUPER STAR]]}} | |||
}} | |||
= INTERNET RANKING = | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Song | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Song | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" |SP Difficulty | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" |SP Difficulty | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" |DP Difficulty | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" |DP Difficulty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PINK DINOSAUR | |PINK DINOSAUR | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HAVE YOU NEVER BEEN MELLOW (MM GROOVIN MIX) | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
| style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ONE TWO (LITTLE BITCH) | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
| style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MUSIC | |MUSIC | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ORION.78 (AMeuro-MIX) | |ORION.78 (AMeuro-MIX) | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B4U | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |||
|LOVE AGAIN TONIGHT (For Melissa MIX) | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HYPNOTIC CRISIS | |HYPNOTIC CRISIS | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRIP MACHINE CLIMAX | |TRIP MACHINE CLIMAX | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NINZABURO | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |||
|PARANOIA EVOLUTION | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BOYS (EURO MIX) | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DROP OUT | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
| style="background:# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |SAINT GOES MARCHING (REMIX) | ||
| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
| style="background:# | |} | ||
= New Charts = | |||
The following songs have received new charts since their last arcade/console appearances. | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="250px"|Song | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="225px"|Game | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="3"|SP Difficulty | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="3"|DP Difficulty | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|BASIC | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|TRICK | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|MANIAC | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|BASIC | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|TRICK | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|MANIAC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[butterfly]] || [[AC DDR 1st|DanceDanceRevolution]] || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''6''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Have You Never Been Mellow|HAVE YOU NEVER BEEN MELLOW]] || DanceDanceRevolution || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''6''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Little Bitch|LITTLE BITCH]] || DanceDanceRevolution || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[LET'S GET DOWN]] || DanceDanceRevolution || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[My Fire (UKS Remix)|MY FIRE (UKS Remix)]] || DanceDanceRevolution || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[PARANOiA]] || DanceDanceRevolution || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''9''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[That's The Way (I Like It)|THAT'S THE WAY (I LIKE IT)]] || DanceDanceRevolution || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''5''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[MAKE IT BETTER]] || [[AC DDR 1st IR|DanceDanceRevolution Internet Ranking Version]] || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[TRIP MACHINE]] || DanceDanceRevolution Internet Ranking Version || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''8''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[AM-3P]] || [[AC DDR 2nd|DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX]] || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[BAD GIRLS]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''6''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boom Boom Dollar (Red Monster Mix)|BOOM BOOM DOLLAR]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boys|BOYS]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''6''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[BRILLIANT 2U]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[BRILLIANT 2U(Orchestra Groove)|BRILLIANT 2U (Orchestra Groove)]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | ||
| | |||
BRILLIANT 2U (Orchestra Groove) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GET UP'N MOVE]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[HERO]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[I Believe In Miracles (The Lisa Marie Experience Radio Edit)|I believe in miracles]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''8''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[IF YOU WERE HERE]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[MAKE IT BETTER (So-REAL Mix)]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''8''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[PARANOiA MAX~DIRTY MIX~|PARANOiA MAX (DIRTY MIX)]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''9''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PUT YOUR FAITH IN ME]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''6''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[PUT YOUR FAITH IN ME (Jazzy Groove)]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''6''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Smoke|SMOKE]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''6''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[SP-TRIP MACHINE~JUNGLE MIX~|SP-TRIP MACHINE (JUNGLE MIX)]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''8''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[LOVE]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX LINK VERSION || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''7''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[PARANOiA KCET ~clean mix~|PARANOiA KCET (clean mix)]] || DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX LINK VERSION || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} - || {{BAS}} - || {{DIF}} - || {{EXP}} '''9''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits