Daichi Watanabe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[Rin ga naku|霖が哭く]] || Power Of Nature || [[AC jb prop|jubeat prop]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Rin ga naku|霖が哭く]] || Power Of Nature || [[AC jb prop|jubeat prop]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~ The second term|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~ The second term]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || [[CS jb plus|jubeat plus]] / [[REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~ The second term|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~ The second term]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || [[CS jb plus|jubeat plus]] / [[CS RB plus|REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiseki|キセキ]] || PooooN || [[PnM AC 17|pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE]] || KISEKI || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Kiseki|キセキ]] || PooooN || [[PnM AC 17|pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE]] || KISEKI || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[@you]] || [[Tatsuya Furukawa|good-cool]] feat.PON || [[PnM AC Usagi to neko to shounen no yume|pop'n music うさぎと猫と少年の夢]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ || - | | [[@you]] || [[Tatsuya Furukawa|good-cool]] feat.PON || [[PnM AC Usagi to neko to shounen no yume|pop'n music うさぎと猫と少年の夢]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yuusei overdose|優勢オーバードーズ]] || PON || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Yuusei overdose|優勢オーバードーズ]] || PON || [[AC RB|REFLEC BEAT]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mr.Freedom|Mr.フリーダム]] || PON || [[REFLEC BEAT limelight]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Mr.Freedom|Mr.フリーダム]] || PON || [[AC RB limelight|REFLEC BEAT limelight]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikagami|水鏡]] || PON || [[REFLEC BEAT colette -Spring-]] || SPIEGEL || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Mikagami|水鏡]] || PON || [[AC RB colette Spring|REFLEC BEAT colette -Spring-]] || SPIEGEL || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ORIENTAL MESIA]] || Power Of Nature || [[REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA 2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[ORIENTAL MESIA]] || Power Of Nature || [[AC RB VOLZZA 2|REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA 2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Help me, ERINNNNNN!! -VENUS mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VE]][[Sota Fujimori|NUS]] || [[AC SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ || - | | [[Help me, ERINNNNNN!! -VENUS mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VE]][[Sota Fujimori|NUS]] || [[AC SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[La fame di Adria]] || BEMANI Sound Team(PON) || [[AC NST FORTE|ノスタルジア FORTE]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ || - |
Revision as of 04:58, 16 December 2017
This page is for BEMANI artist Daichi Watanabe, commonly known as PON. For the jubeat copious APPEND license song of a similar name, please see PONPONPON.
Daichi Watanabe
Artist Information
- Name: Daichi Watanabe (渡辺大地)
- Birthdate: November 11th, 1985
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/daichi_kazama
- Website: http://mp.i-revo.jp/user.php/pon/
Profile
Daichi Watanabe debuted in BEMANI as part of the sound staff in pop'n music 16 PARTY♪, being in charge of creating charts for many songs, including most of the licensed songs. Since then, Daichi has composed songs for nearly every BEMANI series. Daichi's music style consists mainly of J-POP and instrumental songs under his Power of Nature alias, thought he has dabbled in techno and trance on the occasion.
Daichi has also been credited as a sound designer in beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS and beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS, as well as a sound assistant in GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5 Rock to Infinity.
As of pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝, Daichi is the head sound director of the pop'n music series.
Trivia
- "PON" stands for "Power Of Nature".
- Daichi is the composer of all the pop'n music system' instrumental BGM since pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝.
- Daichi is never referred to by his real name in interviews, events, or promotions.
- Since 2010, he's also been referred to as PON in the credits/staff messages of all BEMANI games (aside from CD manuals).
Aliases
- PON / Power Of Nature
- PooooN
- ガチャPON
- Mystic Moon
- ApachE (lyrics/vocals, with 96)
- キャプテンパンク
- コナミ矩形波動剣 (member of)
- ビンビンWAVES (member of)
- han@*mori (member of, with m@sumi)
- GeMiNioИ (with Akhuta)
- オマツリワッショイズ (with DJ TOTTO)
- DJ KOMACHI
- Zutt (with Jun Wakita)
BEMANI Songs
Since so many Daichi Watanabe songs feature guitars, only songs not composed by him that he provides guitars for are listed.
Discography
Albums
- Power Of Nature (2014)