Sota Fujimori: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image: | [[Image:EJ9HjqGU4AAeD1Y.jpg|thumb|Sota Fujimori]] | ||
= Sota Fujimori = | = Sota Fujimori = | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* Twitter: https://twitter.com/SotaFujimori | * Twitter: https://twitter.com/SotaFujimori | ||
* Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sota.fujimori | * Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sota.fujimori | ||
* Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/sota-fujimori-771965770 | |||
== Profile == | == Profile == | ||
Sota Fujimori is a BEMANI artist who's been with KONAMI since 1998, getting his start on the PlayStation game ''Gungage''. He made his BEMANI debut in the 2001 PlayStation [[CS DDR 5th|DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX CS]]. Originally a DanceDanceRevolution exclusive composer, working as a sound producer/director of several PlayStation 2 DanceDanceRevolution titles, since [[AC 10th style|beatmania IIDX 10th style]] Sota's been one of the biggest names in beatmania IIDX games. He's well-known for his complicated, energetic synth/trance songs, his earlier beatmania IIDX songs often featuring the robotic vocals of [[cyborg AKEMI]], or other robotic-sounding vocals. Sota's also a regular composer for pop'n music since [[ | Sota Fujimori is a BEMANI artist who's been with KONAMI since 1998, getting his start on the PlayStation game ''Gungage''. He made his BEMANI debut in the 2001 PlayStation [[CS DDR 5th|DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX CS]]. Originally a DanceDanceRevolution exclusive composer, working as a sound producer/director of several PlayStation 2 DanceDanceRevolution titles, since [[AC 10th style|beatmania IIDX 10th style]] Sota's been one of the biggest names in beatmania IIDX games. He's well-known for his complicated, energetic synth/trance songs, his earlier beatmania IIDX songs often featuring the robotic vocals of [[cyborg AKEMI]], or other robotic-sounding vocals. Sota's also a regular composer for pop'n music since [[AC pnm 13|pop'n music 13 カーニバル]], jubeat since [[AC jb ripples|jubeat ripples]], GuitarFreaks & DrumMania since [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]], and REFLEC BEAT since [[AC RB|its beginning]]. He also still contributes occasionally to the DanceDanceRevolution series (but only the arcade games now). Sota also composed the BGM for [[AC jb saucer fulfill|jubeat saucer fulfill]], [[AC RB groovin'!!|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!]], and the [[SOUND VOLTEX Information|SOUND VOLTEX series]] up to [[AC SDVX IV|HEAVENLY HAVEN]]. | ||
Sota Fujimori's also a regular contributor to KONAMI's non-BEMANI titles, besides Gungage. His resume includes ''Castlevania Chronicles'', ''Contra: Shattered Soldier/Shin Contra'', ''Neo Contra'', the ''Winning Eleven'' series, both ''RUMBLE ROSES'' titles, the ''QUIZ MAGIC ACADEMY'' series, and ''ROAD FIGHTERS'' (ロードファイターズ). | Sota Fujimori's also a regular contributor to KONAMI's non-BEMANI titles, besides Gungage. His resume includes ''Castlevania Chronicles'', ''Contra: Shattered Soldier/Shin Contra'', ''Neo Contra'', the ''Winning Eleven'' series, both ''RUMBLE ROSES'' titles, the ''QUIZ MAGIC ACADEMY'' series, and ''ROAD FIGHTERS'' (ロードファイターズ). | ||
Line 163: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Let's Bounce !!]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC CANNON BALLERS|beatmania IIDX 25 CANNON BALLERS]] / [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || FUTURE HOUSE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Let's Bounce !!]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC CANNON BALLERS|beatmania IIDX 25 CANNON BALLERS]] / [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || FUTURE HOUSE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Digital Skipper]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Expander" || [[AC Rootage|beatmania IIDX 26 Rootage]] || HYBRID || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lift Us High]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[AC Rootage|beatmania IIDX 26 Rootage]] || MELODIC TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hold My Hand]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[AC HEROIC VERSE|beatmania IIDX 27 HEROIC VERSE]] || MELODIC DANCE MUSIC || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Psychedelic Intelligence]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[CS ULTIMATE MOBILE|beatmania IIDX ULTIMATE MOBILE]] || Psychedelic || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GRADIUS II ~ BeaSt medley ~|GRADIUS Ⅱ ~ ビーストメドレー ~]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC BST AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[GRADIUS II ~ BeaSt medley ~|GRADIUS Ⅱ ~ ビーストメドレー ~]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC BST AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 170: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Twinbee's Home Town Song]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC BST AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Twinbee's Home Town Song]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC BST AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyun kyun bakkyun LOVE|きゅん×きゅんばっきゅん☆LOVE]] || [[Matsushita|松下]]feat.Sota & [[Jun Wakita|wac]] || [[AC BST AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] / [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] / [[ | | [[Kyun kyun bakkyun LOVE|きゅん×きゅんばっきゅん☆LOVE]] || [[Matsushita|松下]]feat.Sota & [[Jun Wakita|wac]] || [[AC BST AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] / [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] / [[AC pnm eclale|pop'n music éclale]] / [[AC RB VOLZZA|REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Do It Right]] || SOTA feat. [[Ebony Fay]] || [[CS DDR 5th|DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX CS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Do It Right]] || SOTA feat. [[Ebony Fay]] || [[CS DDR 5th|DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX CS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 178: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Kind Lady]] || [[Erica Ash|OKUYATOS]] || [[CS DDRMAX JP|DDRMAX -DanceDanceRevolution 6thMIX- CS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Kind Lady]] || [[Erica Ash|OKUYATOS]] || [[CS DDRMAX JP|DDRMAX -DanceDanceRevolution 6thMIX- CS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Do It Right (Harmonized 2Step Mix)]] || SOTA feat. [[Ebony Fay]] || [[CS DDRMAX | | [[Do It Right (Harmonized 2Step Mix)]] || SOTA feat. [[Ebony Fay]] || [[CS DDRMAX NA|DDRMAX -DanceDanceRevolution-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DROP THE BOMB (SyS.F. Mix)]] || [[Scott Dolph|Scotty D.]] || [[CS DDRMAX | | [[DROP THE BOMB (SyS.F. Mix)]] || [[Scott Dolph|Scotty D.]] || [[CS DDRMAX NA|DDRMAX -DanceDanceRevolution-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DYNAMITE RAVE (Down Bird SOTA Mix)]] || [[Naoki Maeda|NAOKI]] || [[CS DDRMAX | | [[DYNAMITE RAVE (Down Bird SOTA Mix)]] || [[Naoki Maeda|NAOKI]] || [[CS DDRMAX NA|DDRMAX -DanceDanceRevolution-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Look To The Sky -True Color Mix-]] || System S.F. feat. [[Anna Quinn|Anna]] || [[CS DDRMAX | | [[Look To The Sky -True Color Mix-]] || System S.F. feat. [[Anna Quinn|Anna]] || [[CS DDRMAX NA|DDRMAX -DanceDanceRevolution-]] || - || ✓ || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Do It Right (80's Electro Mix)]] || SOTA feat. [[Ebony Fay]] || [[CS DDRMAX2 JP|DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution 7thMIX-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Do It Right (80's Electro Mix)]] || SOTA feat. [[Ebony Fay]] || [[CS DDRMAX2 JP|DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution 7thMIX-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 192: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Look To The Sky (Trance Mix)]] || System S.F. feat. [[Anna Quinn|Anna]] || [[CS DDRMAX2 JP|DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution 7thMIX-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Look To The Sky (Trance Mix)]] || System S.F. feat. [[Anna Quinn|Anna]] || [[CS DDRMAX2 JP|DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution 7thMIX-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forever Sunshine]] || [[Michiru Yamane|Chel Y.]] || [[CS DDRMAX2 | | [[Forever Sunshine]] || [[Michiru Yamane|Chel Y.]] || [[CS DDRMAX2 NA|DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Need You]] || Supa Fova feat. Jenny F. || [[CS DDRMAX2 | | [[I Need You]] || Supa Fova feat. Jenny F. || [[CS DDRMAX2 NA|DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Try 2 Luv. U]] || S.F.M.P. || [[CS DDRMAX2 | | [[Try 2 Luv. U]] || S.F.M.P. || [[CS DDRMAX2 NA|DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Can Be Real]] || Vision F || [[CS DDR Party Collection|DanceDanceRevolution Party Collection]] || - || ✓ || - || - || - || - | | [[Can Be Real]] || Vision F || [[CS DDR Party Collection|DanceDanceRevolution Party Collection]] || - || ✓ || - || - || - || - | ||
Line 204: | Line 213: | ||
| [[PARANOiA -Respect-]] || .3k || [[CS DDR Party Collection|DanceDanceRevolution Party Collection]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[PARANOiA -Respect-]] || .3k || [[CS DDR Party Collection|DanceDanceRevolution Party Collection]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Funk Boogie]] || Funk Kid feat.KOOL BOYS || [[CS DDR EXTREME | | [[Funk Boogie]] || Funk Kid feat.KOOL BOYS || [[CS DDR EXTREME NA|DanceDanceRevolution EXTREME CS (America)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAXIMIZER]] || CLIMAX S. || [[CS DDR EXTREME | | [[MAXIMIZER]] || CLIMAX S. || [[CS DDR EXTREME NA|DanceDanceRevolution EXTREME CS (America)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saturday Night Love]] || SOTA feat. [[Brenda Vaughn|Brenda V.]] || [[CS DDR EXTREME2|DanceDanceRevolution EXTREME2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Saturday Night Love]] || SOTA feat. [[Brenda Vaughn|Brenda V.]] || [[CS DDR EXTREME2|DanceDanceRevolution EXTREME2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 212: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Star Gate Heaven]] || SySF. feat. [[Donna Burke]] || [[AC DDR SuperNOVA|DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA]] || EPIC TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Star Gate Heaven]] || SySF. feat. [[Donna Burke]] || [[AC DDR SuperNOVA|DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA]] || EPIC TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Feelings Won't Fade (Extend Trance Mix)]] || SySF. || [[CS DDR SuperNOVA | | [[Feelings Won't Fade (Extend Trance Mix)]] || SySF. || [[CS DDR SuperNOVA NA|DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA CS (America)]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Gate Heaven (FUTURE LOVE Mix)]] || SySF. feat. [[Donna Burke]] || [[CS DDR SuperNOVA | | [[Star Gate Heaven (FUTURE LOVE Mix)]] || SySF. feat. [[Donna Burke]] || [[CS DDR SuperNOVA NA|DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA CS (America)]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electrified]] || SySF || [[AC DDR SuperNOVA2|DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA2]] || ELECTRO || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Electrified]] || SySF || [[AC DDR SuperNOVA2|DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA2]] || ELECTRO || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 231: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Destination]] || Sota F. || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Destination]] || Sota F. || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thank You Merry Christmas]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] / [[AC jb saucer fulfill|jubeat saucer fulfill]] / [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Thank You Merry Christmas]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] / [[AC jb saucer fulfill|jubeat saucer fulfill]] / [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 241: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Century]] || Sota F. || [[AC DDR A|DanceDanceRevolution A]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[New Century]] || Sota F. || [[AC DDR A|DanceDanceRevolution A]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[POSSESSION (20th Anniversary Mix)]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori 2nd Season" || [[AC DDR A|DanceDanceRevolution A]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Start a New Day]] || Sota F. || [[AC DDR A|DanceDanceRevolution A]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TECH-NOID]] || Sota F. || [[AC DDR A|DanceDanceRevolution A]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[TECH-NOID]] || Sota F. || [[AC DDR A|DanceDanceRevolution A]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BUTTERFLY (20th Anniversary Mix)]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC DDR A20|DanceDanceRevolution A20]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[New Era]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC DDR A20|DanceDanceRevolution A20]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[BEYOND THE EARTH (STARDOM Remix)]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC DRS|DANCERUSH STARDOM]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Don't Stop!!]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC DRS|DANCERUSH STARDOM]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Don't Stop!!]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC DRS|DANCERUSH STARDOM]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Love 2 Shuffle]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." feat. [[Starbitz]] || [[AC DRS|DANCERUSH STARDOM]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saturday Night Love -Phunk Disco Mix-]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC DRS|DANCERUSH STARDOM]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Saturday Night Love -Phunk Disco Mix-]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC DRS|DANCERUSH STARDOM]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Thank You Merry Christmas -DANCERUSH Mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC DRS|DANCERUSH STARDOM]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[You've Got 2 Get Me]] || Sota Fujimori feat. [[RIO]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[You've Got 2 Get Me]] || Sota Fujimori feat. [[RIO]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 292: | Line 311: | ||
| [[DANCE ALL NIGHT]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC jb saucer fulfill|jubeat saucer fulfill]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[DANCE ALL NIGHT]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC jb saucer fulfill|jubeat saucer fulfill]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAGICAL SUMMER SMILE]] || [[Jun Wakita|wac]] feat. [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC jb prop|jubeat prop]] / [[ | | [[MAGICAL SUMMER SMILE]] || [[Jun Wakita|wac]] feat. [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC jb prop|jubeat prop]] / [[AC pnm Lapistoria|pop'n music ラピストリア]] / [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock The Club]] || Expander || [[AC jb prop|jubeat prop]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Rock The Club]] || Expander || [[AC jb prop|jubeat prop]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 302: | Line 321: | ||
| [[Blue Sky]] || Sota F. || [[AC jb clan|jubeat clan]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Blue Sky]] || Sota F. || [[AC jb clan|jubeat clan]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[JINGO JUNGLE (Big Room Mix)]] || Remixed by BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" feat.[[Nana Takahashi]] || [[AC jb festo|jubeat festo]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pegasus]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Expander" || [[AC jb festo|jubeat festo]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Radius (BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F.")|Radius]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota F." || [[AC jb festo|jubeat festo]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Neuron]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Expander" || [[AC jb 2020|jubeat (2020)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Spring Comes Around]] || [[Yoshiko Uchikawa|Sota Fujimori]] || [[AC pnm 13|pop'n music 13 カーニバル]] || HAPPY J VOGUE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rumble medley|ランブルメドレー]] || [[Takayuki Ishikawa|cutie]] [[Osamu Migitera|smashers]] || [[AC pnm 13|pop'n music 13 カーニバル]] || RUMBLE ROSES || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Psyche Planet-V]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC pnm 14|pop'n music 14 FEVER!]] || PSYCHEDELIC TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[together 4ever]] || Sota Fujimori feat.[[Yoshiko Uchikawa|yoshiko]] || [[AC pnm 15|pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE]] || GARAGE HOUSE || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Run To You]] || Sota Fujimori feat.Runa || [[AC pnm 16|pop'n music 16 PARTY♪]] || NEW RAVE POP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[We Can Change]] || Sota Fujimori feat. [[cyborg AKEMI|Kemy]] || [[AC pnm 17|pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE]] || CUTIE TECHNO POP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Koisuru_Tokyo_SF_P5_ElePop_Mix|恋する東京 SF_P5 ElePop Mix]] || [[Parquets|パーキッツ]] Rmx by Sota Fujimori || [[AC pnm 17|pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE]] || TOKYO ROMAN REMIX || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blow Me Up]] || Sota Fujimori feat. Calin || [[AC pnm 18|pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝]] || CUTIE ELE POP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[So good!!]] || Sota Fujimori feat. Kanae || [[AC pnm 19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || 80's PRETTY POP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[EPIC]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC pnm 20|pop'n music 20 fantasia]] || EPIC TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brand New World]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC pnm SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || WITHOUT YOU TONIGHT || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Into UR Heart]] || Sota Fujimori feat.[[Yoshiko Uchikawa|yoshiko]] || [[AC pnm SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || EDM || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[OVERHEAT -Type P-]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|DOUBLE IMPACT]] || [[AC pnm SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || BLACK ALBUM || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smiling]] || Sota Fujimori feat. [[Nagisa]] || [[AC pnm SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || TRICK POP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Seimei no honoo matoite|生命の焔纏いて]] || [[Jun Wakita|WALPULG]] || [[AC pnm SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || IMBOLC || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kaleidoscopic]] || Sota Fujimori feat.Calin || [[AC pnm Lapistoria|pop'n music ラピストリア]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Another Texture]] || Sota Fujimori || [[ | | [[Renaikansoku -VENUS Mix-|恋愛観測 -VENUS Mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC pnm Lapistoria|pop'n music ラピストリア]] / [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Voices]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC pnm eclale|pop'n music éclale]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Another Texture]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC pnm Usaneko|pop'n music うさぎと猫と少年の夢]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[SHION (VENUS mix)|SHION(VENUS mix)]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC pnm peace|pop'n music peace]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ANDROMEDA -SF_2011 Mix-]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC RB|REFLEC BEAT]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[ANDROMEDA -SF_2011 Mix-]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC RB|REFLEC BEAT]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 392: | Line 421: | ||
| [[Freedom -DEUS Mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Freedom -DEUS Mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FUJIMORI -matsuri- FESTIVAL (EDP Live Mix)|FUJIMORI -祭- FESTIVAL (EDP Live Mix)]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[FUJIMORI -matsuri- FESTIVAL(EDP Live Mix)|FUJIMORI -祭- FESTIVAL(EDP Live Mix)]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FUJIMORI -matsuri- FESTIVAL -Matsuri da! Sota Fujimori Mix-|FUJIMORI -祭- FESTIVAL -祭りだ! Sota Fujimori Mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[FUJIMORI -matsuri- FESTIVAL -Matsuri da! Sota Fujimori Mix-|FUJIMORI -祭- FESTIVAL -祭りだ! Sota Fujimori Mix-]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] || [[AC RB groovin'!! Upper|REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 420: | Line 449: | ||
| [[Musou|無双]] || [[SOUND HOLIC]] Vs. [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] feat. [[Nana Takahashi]] || [[AC SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Musou|無双]] || [[SOUND HOLIC]] Vs. [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] feat. [[Nana Takahashi]] || [[AC SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[She Turns Me On]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[CS SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS | | [[OZONE]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[CS SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS コナステ]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[She Turns Me On]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[CS SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS コナステ]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VOLTEXES IV]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[VOLTEXES IV]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maxima sensei no mankai!! HEAVENLY kouza|マキシマ先生の満開!!ヘヴンリー講座♥]] || 体で覚えるSOUND VOLTEX || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Maxima sensei no mankai!! HEAVENLY kouza|マキシマ先生の満開!!ヘヴンリー講座♥]] || 体で覚えるSOUND VOLTEX || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Princess Rose (Sunshine Mix)]] || Remixed by BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" feat.[[Nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC SDVX VW|SOUND VOLTEX VIVID WAVE]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Urban Life]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC NST|ノスタルジア]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Urban Life]] || Sota Fujimori || [[AC NST|ノスタルジア]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manhattan]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[AC NST Op.2|ノスタルジア Op.2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Manhattan]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[AC NST Op.2|ノスタルジア Op.2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tapioca]] || BEMANI Sound Team "Sota Fujimori" || [[AC NST Op.3|ノスタルジア Op.3]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Synchronize || Sota Fujimori || おといろは || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | Synchronize || Sota Fujimori || おといろは || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 439: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Squeeze]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] feat. [[Mutsuhiko Izumi]] || ([[Nettou! BEMANI Stadium|熱闘!BEMANIスタジアム]]) || WITHOUT YOU TONIGHT -VI- || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Squeeze]] || [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|VENUS]] feat. [[Mutsuhiko Izumi]] || ([[Nettou! BEMANI Stadium|熱闘!BEMANIスタジアム]]) || WITHOUT YOU TONIGHT -VI- || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[LoveLove DokiDoki]] || 水戸ご当地アイドル(仮) || ([[U.M.U x BEMANI]]) || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cleopatrysm]] || [[Naoyuki Sato|ピ]][[Shigeharu Saeki|ラ]][[Akhuta|ミ]][[Daisuke Kurosawa|ッ]][[Masaya Oya|℃]] || ([[Hakken! Yomigaetta BEMANI iseki|発見!よみがえったBEMANI遺跡]]) || PHARAO BEAM STEP || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[Cleopatrysm]] || [[Naoyuki Sato|ピ]][[Shigeharu Saeki|ラ]][[Akhuta|ミ]][[Daisuke Kurosawa|ッ]][[Masaya Oya|℃]] || ([[Hakken! Yomigaetta BEMANI iseki|発見!よみがえったBEMANI遺跡]]) || PHARAO BEAM STEP || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 468: | Line 505: | ||
* [[Sota Fujimori Interviews]] | * [[Sota Fujimori Interviews]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:BeatStream Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:BEMANI Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | |||
[[Category:BEMANI Sound Team|Fujimori, Sota]] | |||
[[Category:DDR Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | [[Category:DDR Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:DANCERUSH Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | [[Category:DANCERUSH Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:GFDM Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | [[Category:GFDM Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:IIDX | [[Category:beatmania IIDX Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:Jubeat Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | [[Category:Jubeat Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:NOSTALGIA Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | [[Category:NOSTALGIA Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:pop'n music Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:REFLEC BEAT | [[Category:REFLEC BEAT Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:SOUND VOLTEX | [[Category:SOUND VOLTEX Artists|Fujimori, Sota]] | ||
[[Category:Vocalists|Fujimori, Sota]] | [[Category:Vocalists|Fujimori, Sota]] |
Revision as of 12:44, 9 March 2020
Sota Fujimori
Artist Information
- Name: Sota Fujimori (藤森崇多)
- Birthdate: November 10th, 1976
- Favorite Instrument: Synthesizer
- Favorite Music Style: Everything other than country and "ENKA".
- Blood Type: B
- Birthplace: Tokyo
- Likes: Synthesizer, dogs, cleanliness, kind people
- Dislikes: Bargaining, lying, rain
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/SotaFujimori
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sota.fujimori
- Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/sota-fujimori-771965770
Profile
Sota Fujimori is a BEMANI artist who's been with KONAMI since 1998, getting his start on the PlayStation game Gungage. He made his BEMANI debut in the 2001 PlayStation DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX CS. Originally a DanceDanceRevolution exclusive composer, working as a sound producer/director of several PlayStation 2 DanceDanceRevolution titles, since beatmania IIDX 10th style Sota's been one of the biggest names in beatmania IIDX games. He's well-known for his complicated, energetic synth/trance songs, his earlier beatmania IIDX songs often featuring the robotic vocals of cyborg AKEMI, or other robotic-sounding vocals. Sota's also a regular composer for pop'n music since pop'n music 13 カーニバル, jubeat since jubeat ripples, GuitarFreaks & DrumMania since GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG, and REFLEC BEAT since its beginning. He also still contributes occasionally to the DanceDanceRevolution series (but only the arcade games now). Sota also composed the BGM for jubeat saucer fulfill, REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!, and the SOUND VOLTEX series up to HEAVENLY HAVEN.
Sota Fujimori's also a regular contributor to KONAMI's non-BEMANI titles, besides Gungage. His resume includes Castlevania Chronicles, Contra: Shattered Soldier/Shin Contra, Neo Contra, the Winning Eleven series, both RUMBLE ROSES titles, the QUIZ MAGIC ACADEMY series, and ROAD FIGHTERS (ロードファイターズ).
Trivia
- According to Sota Fujimori in his comments for GRADIUS 2012 and in his profile in the SYNTHESIZED4 album page, his favourite game is GRADIUS and its music is what inspired him to compose songs.
- Sota Fujimori was the secret guest of the S2TB Gathering 2013 party held by kors k.
- Sota Fujimori co-produced dj TAKA's second album, True Blue....
- As stated on his i-revo blog videos, Sota is also proficient on bass and percussion, having provided them at least once for a couple of BEMANI songs.
- Sota's System SF alias was inspired by Ferry Corsten's System F alias, as he is one of Sota's favorite artists.
Aliases
- System S.F./SF
- OKUYATOS (with Erica Ash)
- Sota
- SySF
- S.F.M.P.
- Vision F
- Supa Fova
- .3k
- CLIMAX S.
- Funk Kid
- dj MAX STEROID
- VENUS (with DJ YOSHITAKA)
- BONUS (with kors k as lyricist/vocalist)
- DOUBLE IMPACT (with 96)
- Sota Fujimori 2nd Season / Sota Fujimori 3rd Season
- Sota F.
- WALPULG (with wac)
- Expander
- ∞∞(σ∀σ✻)∞∞
- Recycle
- SOTAG (with TAG)
- 体で覚えるSOUND VOLTEX
BEMANI Songs
Since so many Sota Fujimori songs feature synths, only songs not composed by him that he provides synths for are listed.
Discography
Albums
- SYNTHESIZED (2008)
- SYNTHESIZED -Re Edition- (2009)
- SYNTHESIZED2 (2010)
- SYNTHESIZED3 (2011)
- SYNTHESIZED4 (2012)
- SYNTHESIZED5 (2014)
- DEUS (2015, with DJ YOSHITAKA, as VENUS)
- 今何度? What Temperature Is It? (2016)
EP
- ZEUS (2013, with DJ YOSHITAKA, as VENUS)