Yoshihiko Koezuka: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Aliases) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
* Triumvirate (member of, with [[Shigeharu Saeki|S-C-U]] and [[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]]) | * Triumvirate (member of, with [[Shigeharu Saeki|S-C-U]] and [[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]]) | ||
* 猫叉王子 (member of, with [[Naoyuki Sato]]) | * 猫叉王子 (member of, with [[Naoyuki Sato]]) | ||
* GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS | |||
* Honey latte (member of, with [[MarL]]) | |||
* PartyCrew (member of) | |||
== BEMANI Songs == | == BEMANI Songs == | ||
Line 437: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Umi no koe|海の声]] || (BEGIN) || [[AC GD Tri-Boost Re:EVOLVE|GITADORA Tri-Boost Re:EVOLVE]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ || - | | [[Umi no koe|海の声]] || (BEGIN) || [[AC GD Tri-Boost Re:EVOLVE|GITADORA Tri-Boost Re:EVOLVE]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beginning (BEMANI Sound Team "TAG")|Beginning]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]]" || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Navy blue sea]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Navy blue sea]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sweet feelin']] || Honey latte || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || | | [[Sweet feelin']] || Honey latte || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Windy Fairy -GITADO ROCK ver.-]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Yoshihiro Tagawa|DJ TOTTO]]" || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Windy Fairy -GITADO ROCK ver.-]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Yoshihiro Tagawa|DJ TOTTO]]" || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saikyou game end|最強ゲームエンド]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || | | [[Ashita e to tsuzuku monogatari|明日へと続く物語]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]]" || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rengoku jihen|煉獄事変]] || [[OSTER project]] || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saikyou game end|最強ゲームエンド]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shiden issen|紫電一閃]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Aritomo Hamada|HuΣeR]]" vs Imy feat.[[Kuroa*|Fernweh]] || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shitsuren kazoeuta|失恋かぞえうた]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || | | [[Shitsuren kazoeuta|失恋かぞえうた]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD Matixx|GITADORA Matixx]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Conquistador]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gray clouds]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Gray clouds]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SESSION With You!]] || PartyCrew(from | | [[Have a good time!|Have a good time!]] || [[vivi]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[POLAR NIGHT]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Mutsuhiko Izumi]]" || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[SESSION With You!]] || PartyCrew(from [[Yuya Yokoyama|GD]]&[[Daichi Watanabe|pm]]) || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] / [[AC pnm peace|pop'n music peace]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[The ULTIMATES -CHRONICLE-]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Mutsuhiko Izumi]]" || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ugly Duckling]] || BEMANI Sound Team "肥塚良彦" || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Ugly Duckling]] || BEMANI Sound Team "肥塚良彦" || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pink no borderline|ピンクのボーダーライン]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Yvya]] × OJ" feat.[[Nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC GD NEX+AGE|GITADORA NEX+AGE]] || - || ✓ || ? || - || - || ✓ | | [[Nemuri no kuni no Stella|眠りの国のステラ]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Yoshihiro Tagawa|DJ TOTTO]]" || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saigo no tsuyogari|最後のつよがり]] || [[vivi]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yue ni ai so bad|ゆえに愛ソーバッド]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|ピンクカプセル]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink no borderline|ピンクのボーダーライン]] || BEMANI Sound Team "[[Yuya Yokoyama|Yvya]] × OJ" feat.[[Nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC GD NEX+AGE|GITADORA NEX+AGE]] || - || ✓ || ? || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yoi machi attention|宵街アテンション]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD NEX+AGE|GITADORA NEX+AGE]] || - || | | [[Yoi machi attention|宵街アテンション]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD NEX+AGE|GITADORA NEX+AGE]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ai no uta|あいのうた]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC jb|jubeat]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Ai no uta|あいのうた]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC jb|jubeat]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - |
Revision as of 07:06, 24 July 2020
Yoshihiko Koezuka
Artist Information
- Name: Yoshihiko Koezuka (肥塚良彦)
- Birthdate: October 28th, 1969
- Birthplace: Kobe, Hyogo prefecture
- Blood type: O
- Hobbies: Fishing, skiing
- Favorite artist: Jimmy Weckl
- Equipment and instruments: Bass
Profile
A long-time contributor to the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, Yoshihiko Koezuka first joined the series during drummania. Since then he's performed in every game in the franchise, and remains one of the biggest contributors to the series. Prior to working on drummania, he was a member of the KONAMI Kukeiha Club, a name for KONAMI's sound staff in the 1980s and 90s.
In contrast to his mentor Mutsuhiko Izumi's hard rock sound, Yoshihiko Koezuka's music in BEMANI tends to drift more into a 1980s pop rock / ballad type of music. Beginning with Dreams in the night in GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX, he started signing many of his own songs. He's also one of the few GuitarFreaks & DrumMania artists aside from Asaki and Akhuta who writes the lyrics to most of his own BEMANI songs, even for those he himself does not sing. Yoshihiko Koezuka has also provided the bass for dozens of songs in the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, both KONAMI originals and licenses alike, and still does to this day.
Since GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2 Groove to Live, Yoshihiko Koezuka has been the sound director of the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series.
Trivia
- Yoshihiko Koezuka is one of the few GuitarFreaks & DrumMania artists who composes and sings his own songs frequently, the others being Asaki, Akhuta, Daichi Watanabe, and Osamu Migitera.
- According to Yoshihiko Koezuka, Mutsuhiko Izumi instructed him on using the recording equipment when he joined KONAMI.
- It is been speculated that Yoshihiko Koezuka might be the producer of some of the ひまわり∗パンチ songs.
- Yoshihiko Koezuka was going to be the sound director of the cancelled BEMANI game おといろは.
Aliases
- Y.Koezuka
- Trick Trap (with Mutsuhiko Izumi on guitar)
- P-Bombers (member of, with Kozo Nakamura and Jimmy Weckl)
- つよし (member of, with DJ YOSHITAKA)
- OJ ENSEMBLE
- 98 (with 96 on guitar)
- OJ
- Akhuta y OJ (member of, with Akhuta)
- Triumvirate (member of, with S-C-U and TAG)
- 猫叉王子 (member of, with Naoyuki Sato)
- GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS
- Honey latte (member of, with MarL)
- PartyCrew (member of)
BEMANI Songs
Discography
- DREAMS (2009)