Yume ni tsuite TYPE C: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lyrics) |
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| Notecounts || style="background:#7DF9FF;"|259 || style="background:#92dd44;"|456 || style="background:#eeee77;"|831 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|1219 || style="background:#92dd44;"|? || style="background:#eeee77;"|? | | Notecounts || style="background:#7DF9FF;"|259 || style="background:#92dd44;"|456 || style="background:#eeee77;"|831 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|1219 || style="background:#92dd44;"|? || style="background:#eeee77;"|? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET (Present) || style="background:#7DF9FF;"|17 || style="background:#92dd44;"|24 || style="background:#eeee77;"| | | pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET || style="background:#7DF9FF;"|17 || style="background:#92dd44;"|24 || style="background:#eeee77;"|36 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|41 || style="background:#92dd44;"|? || style="background:#eeee77;"|? | ||
|- | |||
| pop'n music 20 fantasia (Present)|| style="background:#7DF9FF;"|17 || style="background:#92dd44;"|24 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑37 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|↑42 || style="background:#92dd44;"|? || style="background:#eeee77;"|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 8 December 2011
夢について TYPE C
Song Information
Artist: 小野秀幸 feat. 岡本裕美
Composition/Arrangement: Hideyuki Ono
Lyrics/Vocals: Hiromi Okamoto
BPM: 296 (GF/DM), 148 (pop'n music)
Length: 1:40
pop'n music Genre: MODERN PUNK (モダンパンク)
pop'n music Character: Torte&Parfait [19-1P]
GF/DM Movie: Unknown
First Music Game Appearance: GuitarFreaks XG2 & DrumMania XG2: Groove to Live / pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET
Other Music Game Appearances: None.
Lyrics
君の持っている夢は何色なの? 冷たい雨にも滲まない君の色 僕たちの進むべき夢なんてない 自分の思うままに未来へと向かおう あぁ今まで失った物たちは これからの僕達の道標 君の持っている夢にはたくさんの 冷たい雨にも滲まない虹の色
Song Connections/Remixes
- A different arrangement of the song, 夢について TYPE A, appears in pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET. This arrangement is credited to Hideyuki Ono and natsuki.
- Another arrangement of the song, 夢について TYPE B, appears in GF/DM XG2. This arrangement is credited to Hideyuki Ono and 96.
- Torte&Parfait earlier appeared in the video for the GUITARFREAKS / drummania song 三毛猫ロック.
Trivia
- This song is automatically available in GF/DM XG2 and pop'n music 19 as of 6/8/2011.
Song Information
Untranslated.
Song Production Information
Untranslated.
Character Information
Untranslated.
Staff Comments
Untranslated.
Video Production Information
None.
Difficulty & Notecounts
GF/DM XG difficulty rated from 1.00 to 9.99.
pop'n music difficulty rated from 1 to 43. (Ratings obtained from BEMANIWiki 2nd.)
GuitarFreaks & DrumMania
XG Series
Game | Drums | Guitar | Bass | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | |
Notecounts | ? | ? | ? | - | ? | ? | ? | - | ? | ? | ? | - |
GF/DM XG2 (Present) | 2.25 | 5.10 | 8.90 | - | 2.70 | 3.80 | 6.50 | - | 2.70 | 5.10 | 6.00 | - |
pop'n music
Game | Standard | Battle | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Button | Normal | Hyper | EX | Normal | Hyper | |
Notecounts | 259 | 456 | 831 | 1219 | ? | ? |
pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET | 17 | 24 | 36 | 41 | ? | ? |
pop'n music 20 fantasia (Present) | 17 | 24 | ↑37 | ↑42 | ? | ? |