Catharsis Garden: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GF/DM XG3 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2.30 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3.20 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↓6.10 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3.40 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5.70 || style="background:#FB607F;"|7.10 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3.25 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5.30 || style="background:#FB607F;"|6.75 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- | | GF/DM XG3 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2.30 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3.20 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↓6.10 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3.40 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5.70 || style="background:#FB607F;"|7.10 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3.25 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5.30 || style="background:#FB607F;"|6.75 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| GITADORA→Present || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑3.10 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑3.95 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↑6.55 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑4.05 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑6.40 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↑7.35 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑4.55 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑6.35 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↑7.20 || style="background:#9966CC;"|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 11 January 2014
Catharsis Garden
Song Information
Artist: TËЯRA
Composition/Arrangement/Other Instruments & Programming: NAOKI MAEDA
Lyrics/Vocals/Chorus: jun
Guitar/Bass: TËЯRA BAND
BPM: 195
Length: 1:47
Movie: Koji Kona
First Music Game Appearance: GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6: BLAZING!!!!
Other Music Game Appearances:
Lyrics
Unknown.
Song Connections / Remixes
None.
Trivia
- Catharsis Garden is TËЯRA's last original song for the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series.
Song Production Information
Untranslated.
Video Production Information
Untranslated.
Difficulty & Notecounts
GF/DM difficulty rated from 1 to 99.
GF/DM XG and GITADORA difficulty rated from 0.00 to 9.99. (Ratings and notecounts obtained from BEMANIWiki 2nd.)
GuitarFreaks & DrumMania
Original Series
Game | Drums | Guitar | Bass | Open | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | |
Notecounts | 361 | 595 | 886 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | ? | ? | ? |
GF/DM V6→V8 | 21 | 33 | 63 | 24 | 47 | 67 | 23 | 66 | - | 26 | 48 | 68 |
XG Series & GITADORA
Game | Drums | Guitar | Bass | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | |
Notecounts | ? | ? | ? | - | ? | ? | ? | - | ? | ? | ? | - |
GF/DM XG→XG2 | 2.30 | 3.20 | 6.30 | - | 3.40 | 5.70 | 7.10 | - | 3.25 | 5.30 | 6.75 | - |
GF/DM XG3 | 2.30 | 3.20 | ↓6.10 | - | 3.40 | 5.70 | 7.10 | - | 3.25 | 5.30 | 6.75 | - |
GITADORA→Present | ↑3.10 | ↑3.95 | ↑6.55 | - | ↑4.05 | ↑6.40 | ↑7.35 | - | ↑4.55 | ↑6.35 | ↑7.20 | - |