Yasuhiro Taguchi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Vocals | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Vocals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NEW GENERATION -Mou, Omae shika mienai-|NEW GENERATION -もう、お前しか見えない-]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC DJ TROOPERS| | | [[NEW GENERATION -Mou, Omae shika mienai-|NEW GENERATION -もう、お前しか見えない-]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC DJ TROOPERS|beatmania IIDX 15 DJ TROOPERS]] || ONLY ONE EURO BEAT || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All_My_Turn|ALL MY TURN -このターンに、オレの全てを賭ける-]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC EMPRESS| | | [[All_My_Turn|ALL MY TURN -このターンに、オレの全てを賭ける-]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC EMPRESS|beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS]] || ONLY ONE EURO BEAT || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[THANK YOU FOR PLAYING]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC EMPRESS| | | [[THANK YOU FOR PLAYING]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC EMPRESS|beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS]] || ONLY ONE EPILOGUE || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NEW SENSATION -Mou, Anata shika mienai-|NEW SENSATION -もう、あなたしか見えない-]] || SUPER HEROINE 彩香-AYAKA- || [[AC SIRIUS| | | [[NEW SENSATION -Mou, Anata shika mienai-|NEW SENSATION -もう、あなたしか見えない-]] || SUPER HEROINE 彩香-AYAKA- || [[AC SIRIUS|beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS]] || ONLY ONE IDOL SONG || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[She is my wife]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC SIRIUS| | | [[She is my wife]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC SIRIUS|beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS]] || ONLY ONE BALLAD || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Destiny Sword]] || CAPACITY GATE || [[AC Resort Anthem| | | [[Destiny Sword]] || CAPACITY GATE || [[AC Resort Anthem|beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem]] || ELECTRIC STEP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everlasting Resort]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC Resort Anthem| | | [[Everlasting Resort]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC Resort Anthem|beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem]] || ONLY ONE ANTHEM || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Several Words]] || CAPACITY GATE || [[AC Lincle| | | [[Several Words]] || CAPACITY GATE || [[AC Lincle|beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle]] || VALIANT BEAT || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SA.YO.NA.RA. SUPER STAR]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC Lincle| | | [[SA.YO.NA.RA. SUPER STAR]] || SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- || [[AC Lincle|beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle]] || ONLY ONE FINALE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SABER WING]] || TAG || DanceDanceRevolution X || SHOOTING WALTZ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[SABER WING]] || TAG || DanceDanceRevolution X || SHOOTING WALTZ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HEART BEAT FORMULA || TAG || DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | HEART BEAT FORMULA || TAG || DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| アルストロメリア (walk with you remix) || TAG || DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Island Song || TAG feat. Eric Anthony || DanceDanceRevolution (PS3) || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | The Island Song || TAG feat. Eric Anthony || DanceDanceRevolution (PS3) || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - |
Revision as of 02:56, 15 March 2012
Artist Information
General Information
- Name: Yasuhiro Taguchi (田口 康裕)
Aliases
- TAG
- TAG underground
- SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU-
- CAPACITY GATE
Trivia
- Before composing music for the BEMANI series, TAG wrote some stepcharts for the DanceDanceRevolution series of games.
- Featured in a choreography tutorial video for She is my wife released through KONAMI MUSIC FULL.
- Currently the head sound director of the DanceDanceRevolution arcade games.
BEMANI Songs
Song | Artist | Game | Genre | Composition | Arrangement | Lyrics | Vocals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NEW GENERATION -もう、お前しか見えない- | SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- | beatmania IIDX 15 DJ TROOPERS | ONLY ONE EURO BEAT | ✓ | - | - | ✓ |
ALL MY TURN -このターンに、オレの全てを賭ける- | SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- | beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS | ONLY ONE EURO BEAT | ✓ | - | - | ✓ |
THANK YOU FOR PLAYING | SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- | beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS | ONLY ONE EPILOGUE | ✓ | - | - | ✓ |
NEW SENSATION -もう、あなたしか見えない- | SUPER HEROINE 彩香-AYAKA- | beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS | ONLY ONE IDOL SONG | ✓ | - | - | - |
She is my wife | SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- | beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS | ONLY ONE BALLAD | ✓ | - | - | ✓ |
Destiny Sword | CAPACITY GATE | beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem | ELECTRIC STEP | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Everlasting Resort | SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- | beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem | ONLY ONE ANTHEM | ✓ | - | - | ✓ |
Several Words | CAPACITY GATE | beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle | VALIANT BEAT | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
SA.YO.NA.RA. SUPER STAR | SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- | beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle | ONLY ONE FINALE | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
SABER WING | TAG | DanceDanceRevolution X | SHOOTING WALTZ | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Heatstroke | TAG feat. Angie Lee | DanceDanceRevolution X2 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
POSSESSION | TAG underground | DanceDanceRevolution X2 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
roppongi EVOLVED | TAG underground | DanceDanceRevolution X2 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Shiny World | CAPACITY GATE | DanceDanceRevolution X2 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Take A Step Forward | TAG feat. Sydney Powers | DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX / DanceDanceRevolution II | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
HEART BEAT FORMULA | TAG | DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
アルストロメリア (walk with you remix) | TAG | DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
The Island Song | TAG feat. Eric Anthony | DanceDanceRevolution (PS3) | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
London EVOLVED | TAG underground | DanceDanceRevolution II | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
CHANCE! | ko-saku | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V3 | - | - | ✓ | - | - |
El Dorado | TAG | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V3 | SHOOTING FUSION | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
PRIME LIGHT | TAG | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V4 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Piece of History | TAG | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V5 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
VANESSA -転生編- | 朱雀 vs. TAG | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V5 | - | - | ✓ | - | - |
1/n | iri | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V6 | - | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | - |
Chronos | TAG | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V6 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
10,000,000,000 | TAG feat. 96 | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania XG | - | ✓ | - | - | - |
Before Daybreak | TAG | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania XG | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
EXCELSIOR DIVE | TAG | GuitarFreaks & DrumMania XG2 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
ALL MY HEART ~この恋に、わたしの全てを賭げる~ | SUPER HEROINE 彩香-AYAKA- | jubeat knit | - | ✓ | - | - | - |
Theory of Eternity | TAG | jubeat knit APPEND / DanceDanceRevolution X2 | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
アルストロメリア | TAG | jubeat copious | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
TRINITY ARROW | TAG | pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝 | MELODIC SPEED | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
~Timeless~ | TAG NEXT MORE | pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET | J-NEXT POP | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Earth Beat | CAPACITY GATE | pop'n music 20 fantasia | AFRO PERCUSSION PARTY | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Diamond Dust | TAG | REFLEC BEAT | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
Diamond Dust -Try to Sing Ver.- | TAG rejected by DJ YOSHITAKA | REFLEC BEAT | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |
He is my only star | SUPER HEROINE 彩香-AYAKA- | REFLEC BEAT | - | ✓ | - | - | - |
Smug Face -どうだ、オレの生き様は- | SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU- | REFLEC BEAT | - | ✓ | - | - | ✓ |
UNLIMITED FIRE | TAG | REFLEC BEAT limelight | - | ✓ | ✓ | - | - |