Umeboshi Chazuke: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KIMIDORI Streak!!]] || 梅干茶漬け || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || - || ✓ | | [[KIMIDORI Streak!!]] || 梅干茶漬け || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[White pallete|ホワイトパレード]] || 梅干茶漬け || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 26 July 2018
Umeboshi Chazuke
Artist Information
- Real name: Unknown
- Homepage: http://umecha24909.wixsite.com/ajitama
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/umecha24909
- SoundCloud: https://soundcloud.com/umecha24909
- Bandcamp: https://ahicha.bandcamp.com
Profile
Umeboshi Chazuke (梅干茶漬け) is a Japanese music artist who's main specialty is happy chiptune/bitpop tracks. Chazuke is an active Be-Music Source producer and is part of the three-person label/BMS team ああ...翡翠茶漬け... with ああああ (aaaa) and 翡乃イスカ (Hino Isuka).
Trivia
- Currently, all of Chazuke's BEMANI songs have been submitted through contests.
- Chazuke has also made contributions to Rayark's title VOEZ, writing the song おわりとはじまりのおと.
- According to the about section of Chazuke's homepage, he also has experience with playing the drums.
Aliases
- 梅干茶漬け
BEMANI Songs
Song | Artist | Game | Genre | Composition | Arrangement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ひまわりと散歩道 | 梅干茶漬け | pop'n music éclale | - | ✓ | ✓ |
ジャンピン・スマイル | 梅干茶漬け | SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS | - | - | ✓ |
トリコロール・ダイアリー | 梅干茶漬け | SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS | - | ✓ | ✓ |
KIMIDORI Streak!! | 梅干茶漬け | SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN | - | - | ✓ |
ホワイトパレード | 梅干茶漬け | SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN | - | ✓ | ✓ |
Discography
Albums
- Dream Chasers (2015, with ああああ and 翡乃イスカ)
- あじたま見聞録 (2018)