CS DDR Disney Grooves: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* M.C. Mickey, Mickey's Magic Land, Streets Of Gold, Thomas O'Malley Cat, He's A Tramp, D.J. Goof, Ice Ice Mickey and Ducks In The 'Hood use the original recording. All other licensed songs are covers by Konami's in-house artists and commissions. | * M.C. Mickey, Mickey's Magic Land, Streets Of Gold, Thomas O'Malley Cat, He's A Tramp, D.J. Goof, Ice Ice Mickey and Ducks In The 'Hood use the original recording. All other licensed songs are covers by Konami's in-house artists and commissions. | ||
== | == Staff Information == | ||
* [[DanceDanceRevolution Disney Grooves Credits]] | * [[DanceDanceRevolution Disney Grooves Credits]] | ||
= Song List = | = Song List = | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="250px"|Song | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="225px"|Artist | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="50px"|BPM | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="5"|SP Difficulty | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Beginner | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Basic | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Difficult | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Expert | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="11"|Licenses | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#aaaaee; text-align: center;" colspan="12"|Default | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 105-125 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cruella De Vil]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 97 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
== | |- | ||
== | | [[M.C. Mickey]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 99 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mickey's Magic Land]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 142 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Streets Of Gold]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 123 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Tiki, Tiki, Tiki Room]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 93 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah (Disney Grooves)|Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 111 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Just Can't Wait To Be King]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 116 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thomas O'Malley Cat]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 72 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hakuna Matata]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 93 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crazy 'Bout The Mouse]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 118 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[He's A Tramp]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 107 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ev'rybody Wants To Be A Cat]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 93 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jungle Beat]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 110 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
=== | | [[The Bare Necessities]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 108 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Magical House Cleaning/Blue or Pink]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 128 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mickey Mouse Club March]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 130 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Turkey In The Straw]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 85-170 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|3 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|5 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|10 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="11"|Hidden | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 105 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Pirate's Life]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 170 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chim Chim Cher-ee (Disney Grooves)|Chim Chim Cher-ee]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 156 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circle Of Life]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 125 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colonel Hathi's March]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 130 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[D.J. Goof]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 92 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Ice Mickey (Disney Grooves)|Ice Ice Mickey]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 102 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[It's a Small World]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 160 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Step In Time]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 140 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Ballad of Davy Crockett]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 133 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disney's Carnival]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 130 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Following The Leader]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 139 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[You Can Fly! You Can Fly! You Can Fly!]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 150 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Spoonful of Sugar]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 138 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ducks In The 'Hood]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 118 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[He Mele No Lilo]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 108-112 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Wan'na Be Like You]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 93 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Little Red Rappinghood]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 116 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious (Disney Grooves)|Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 140-150 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Can You Feel The Love Tonight]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 170 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|3 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 88-176 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mickey Mouse Club Mix]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || 130 ||style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="11"|KONAMI Originals | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="11"|Hidden | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lesson by DJ]] || [[Yuichi Asami|U.]][[Tatsuya Shimizu|T.]][[Scott Dolph|D]] & Friends || 120 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|1 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Related Links = | = Related Links = |
Revision as of 23:36, 28 July 2014
DanceDanceRevolution Disney Grooves
General Information
- Release Date: April 2, 2009 (US)
- Only Disney related DanceDanceRevolution game on the Nintendo Wii.
- Last DanceDanceRevolution game sound directed by Stillwind Borenstein, who died two months before the game's release.
- Game engine is a reskinned DanceDanceRevolution HOTTEST PARTY. As such, the interface is completely the same like DanceDanceRevolution HOTTEST PARTY as well.
- M.C. Mickey, Mickey's Magic Land, Streets Of Gold, Thomas O'Malley Cat, He's A Tramp, D.J. Goof, Ice Ice Mickey and Ducks In The 'Hood use the original recording. All other licensed songs are covers by Konami's in-house artists and commissions.
Staff Information
Song List
Song | Artist | BPM | SP Difficulty | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | Basic | Difficult | Expert | ||||||||
Licenses | |||||||||||
Default | |||||||||||
Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 105-125 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Cruella De Vil | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 97 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
M.C. Mickey | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 99 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Mickey's Magic Land | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 142 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Streets Of Gold | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 123 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
The Tiki, Tiki, Tiki Room | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 93 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 111 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
I Just Can't Wait To Be King | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 116 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |||||
Thomas O'Malley Cat | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 72 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |||||
Hakuna Matata | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 93 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Crazy 'Bout The Mouse | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 118 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
He's A Tramp | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 107 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Ev'rybody Wants To Be A Cat | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 93 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |||||
Jungle Beat | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 110 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |||||
The Bare Necessities | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 108 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Magical House Cleaning/Blue or Pink | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 128 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | |||||
Mickey Mouse Club March | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 130 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Turkey In The Straw | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 85-170 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | |||||
Hidden | |||||||||||
A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 105 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
A Pirate's Life | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 170 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Chim Chim Cher-ee | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 156 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Circle Of Life | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 125 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Colonel Hathi's March | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 130 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
D.J. Goof | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 92 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Ice Ice Mickey | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 102 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
It's a Small World | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 160 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Step In Time | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 140 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
The Ballad of Davy Crockett | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 133 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Disney's Carnival | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 130 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Following The Leader | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 139 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |||||
You Can Fly! You Can Fly! You Can Fly! | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 150 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |||||
A Spoonful of Sugar | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 138 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Ducks In The 'Hood | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 118 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
He Mele No Lilo | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 108-112 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
I Wan'na Be Like You | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 93 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Little Red Rappinghood | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 116 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 140-150 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Can You Feel The Love Tonight | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 170 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 88-176 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Mickey Mouse Club Mix | ♪♪♪♪♪ | 130 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||
KONAMI Originals | |||||||||||
Hidden | |||||||||||
Lesson by DJ | U.T.D & Friends | 120 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Related Links
To be updated.
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.