What is beatmania IIDX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderbird (talk | contribs) (→Gameplay modifiers: No home version allows hiding the Groove Gauge information, as that wasn't introduced until CANNON BALLERS. Also, it is possible to turn off the movie display in the PS2 games, though that's in the Options menu outside of the game modes.) |
(→Game modes: Added new region due to U.S. release) |
||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Korea || Korean || Yes || 3 songs + 1 || No || Yes || 2 songs<br>(3 for 2 players) || 5 minutes (7 for 2 players) || Yes || No || Yes | | Korea || Korean || Yes || 3 songs + 1 || No || Yes || 2 songs<br>(3 for 2 players) || 5 minutes (7 for 2 players) || Yes || No || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| North America || U.S. || Yes || 3 songs + 1 || No || Yes || 2 songs<br>(3 for 2 players) || 5 minutes (7 for 2 players) || Yes || No || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other || Asian || Yes || 3 songs + 1 || No || Yes || 2 songs<br>(3 for 2 players) || 5 minutes (7 for 2 players) || Yes || No || Yes | | Other || Asian || Yes || 3 songs + 1 || No || Yes || 2 songs<br>(3 for 2 players) || 5 minutes (7 for 2 players) || Yes || No || Yes |