Predator's Crypto Pt.1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GITADORA→Present || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑3.55 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5.50 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↓7.60 || style="background:#9966CC;"|↓8.40 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑4.45 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑7.15 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↑7.70 || style="background:#9966CC;"|8.30 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑4.50 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑6.10 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↑7.45 || style="background:#9966CC;"|↑8.05 | | GITADORA→Present || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑3.55 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5.50 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↓7.60 || style="background:#9966CC;"|↓8.40 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑4.45 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑7.15 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↑7.70 || style="background:#9966CC;"|8.30 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|↑4.50 || style="background:#eeee77;"|↑6.10 || style="background:#FB607F;"|↑7.45 || style="background:#9966CC;"|↑8.05 | ||
|- | |||
| GITADORA CS || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3.55 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5.50 || style="background:#FB607F;"|7.60 || style="background:#9966CC;"|8.40 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4.45 || style="background:#eeee77;"|7.15 || style="background:#FB607F;"|7.70 || style="background:#9966CC;"|8.30 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4.50 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6.10 || style="background:#FB607F;"|7.45 || style="background:#9966CC;"|8.05 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:57, 25 January 2014
Predator's Crypto Pt.1
Song Information
Artist: 96
Composition/Arrangement/Guitars/Bass/Other Instruments & Programming: 96-chan
BPM: 136
Length: 1:56
First Music Game Appearance: GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3
Other Music Game Appearances:
Lyrics
None.
Song Connections / Remixes
- Predator's Crypto Pt.1 is the first part of Predator's Crypto. The second part, Predator's Crypto Pt.2, is found in the same game, as an Extra Rush song as well.
- Both parts of Predator's Crypto (Predator's Cryto Pt.1 & Predator's Crypto Pt.2) are combined into one song - Predator's Crypto Pt.1 & Pt.2 - which can be found on the GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3 Original Soundtracks 2nd season album.
Trivia
- Predator's Crypto Pt.1 was the ENCORE STAGE song at Extra Level 3 in GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3.
- As of 4/18/2012, Predator's Crypto Pt.1 was downgraded to EXTRA STAGE.
- Predator's Crypto is the first song in the whole GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series to be separated into two tracks.
Song Production Information
Untranslated.
Video Production Information
None.
Difficulty & Notecounts
GF/DM XG and GITADORA difficulty rated from 0.00 to 9.99. (Ratings and notecounts obtained from BEMANIWiki 2nd.)
Game | Drums | Guitar | Bass | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | |
Notecounts | 427 | 691 | 1132 | 1314 | 269 | 375 | 425 | 425 | 272 | 377 | 377 | 377 |
GF/DM XG3 | 2.70 | 5.50 | 7.80 | 8.50 | 3.70 | 6.70 | 7.35 | 8.30 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 7.75 |
GITADORA→Present | ↑3.55 | 5.50 | ↓7.60 | ↓8.40 | ↑4.45 | ↑7.15 | ↑7.70 | 8.30 | ↑4.50 | ↑6.10 | ↑7.45 | ↑8.05 |
GITADORA CS | 3.55 | 5.50 | 7.60 | 8.40 | 4.45 | 7.15 | 7.70 | 8.30 | 4.50 | 6.10 | 7.45 | 8.05 |