334,560
edits
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) (→Active) |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Name | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Name | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="100px"| | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="100px"|First release | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="160px"|Producer | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="160px"|Producer | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="160px"|Sound director | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="160px"|Sound director | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IIDXicon|beatmania IIDX]] | | [[IIDXicon|beatmania IIDX]] | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | | [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | ||
| [[Toshiyuki Kakuta|L.E.D. | | [[Toshiyuki Kakuta|L.E.D.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pop'nnomicon|pop'n music]] | | [[Pop'nnomicon|pop'n music]] | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | | [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | ||
| [[Daichi Watanabe|PON]] | | [[Daichi Watanabe|PON]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DDRicon|DanceDanceRevolution]] | | [[DDRicon|DanceDanceRevolution]] | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| [[Masaru Nakamura|ナカムラマサル]] | | [[Masaru Nakamura|ナカムラマサル]] | ||
| [[Yuichi Asami|U1]] | | [[Yuichi Asami|U1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[GITADORAicon|GITADORA]] <small>(formerly GuitarFreaks & DrumMania)</small> | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| [[Hiroyuki Masuda|まっする]] | | [[Hiroyuki Masuda|まっする]] | ||
| [[Yoshihiko Koezuka|肥塚良彦]] | | [[Yoshihiko Koezuka|肥塚良彦]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[jubeat Information|jubeat]] | | [[jubeat Information|jubeat]] | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| [[Hiroyuki Masuda|まっする]] | | [[Hiroyuki Masuda|まっする]] | ||
| [[Shigeharu Saeki|ショッチョー ]] | | [[Shigeharu Saeki|ショッチョー]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[REFLEC BEAT Information|REFLEC BEAT]] | | [[REFLEC BEAT Information|REFLEC BEAT]] | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
| [[Osamu Migitera|Des-ROW]] | | [[Osamu Migitera|Des-ROW]] | ||
| [[Yoshihiro Tagawa|DJ TOTTO]] & Des-ROW | | [[Yoshihiro Tagawa|DJ TOTTO]] & Des-ROW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SOUND VOLTEX Information|SOUND VOLTEX]] | | [[SOUND VOLTEX Information|SOUND VOLTEX]] | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | | [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | ||
| [[Hidenori Kotera|Cody]] | | [[Hidenori Kotera|Cody]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BeatStream Information|BeatStream]] | |||
| 2014 | |||
| [[ | |||
| 2014 | |||
| [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | | [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] | ||
| [[Tatsuya Iyama|Qrispy Joybox]] | | [[Tatsuya Iyama|Qrispy Joybox]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MUSECA Information|MÚSECA]] | | [[MUSECA Information|MÚSECA]] | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| | | Dory | ||
| | | Dory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ノスタルジア | | ノスタルジア | ||
Line 85: | Line 75: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Name | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Name | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="160px"|Activity | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="160px"|Activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PnS AC|pop'n stage]] | | [[PnS AC|pop'n stage]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 85: | ||
| 1999 (cancelled, arcade only) | | 1999 (cancelled, arcade only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KEYBOARDMANIA | | [[KBMicon|KEYBOARDMANIA]] | ||
| 2000-2001 | | 2000-2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 96: | ||
| MAMBO A GO GO | | MAMBO A GO GO | ||
| 2001 (arcade only) | | 2001 (arcade only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[beatmaniaicon|beatmania]] | |||
| 1997-2002 | |||
|- | |||
| [[AC bm III|beatmania III]] | |||
| 2000-2002 (arcade only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toy's March | | Toy's March | ||
Line 120: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マリンバ天国 | | マリンバ天国 | ||
| September 15th, 2005 | | September 15th, 2005 (home only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom | | ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom | ||
| 2013→2015 (arcade only) | | 2013→2015 (arcade only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[DanceEvolution Information|DanceEvolution]] | |||
| 2012→2016 | |||
|- | |||
| おといろは | |||
| 2016 (cancelled, arcade only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 132: | Line 128: | ||
== KONAMI Arcade Championship (KAC) == | == KONAMI Arcade Championship (KAC) == | ||
Created in 2011, [[KONAMI Arcade Championship]] is an annual competition hosted by KONAMI for some of its games | Created in 2011, [[KONAMI Arcade Championship]] is an annual competition hosted by KONAMI for some of its games series including the following BEMANI arcade series: beatmania IIDX, DanceDanceRevolution, GITADORA (GuitarFreaks & DrumMania), jubeat, pop'n music, REFLEC BEAT, SOUND VOLTEX (since 2012), DanceEvolution (2012-2016), BeatStream (2014-2016) and ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom (2014). | ||
A second contest, KAC Asia, was also held in Asia using only BEMANI series in 2011. The following | A second contest, KAC Asia, was also held in Asia using only BEMANI series in 2011. The following year, the second contest was merged with the original KAC. | ||
= Other Media = | = Other Media = |