AC GF8DM7 power-up: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(maybe tomorrow i'll fill gf7dm6) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MIDNIGHT SPECIAL]] || [[AC GF3DM2|GUITARFREAKS 3rdMIX & drummania 2ndMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|18→16 || style="background:#eeee77;"|21→19 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|33→32 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | | [[MIDNIGHT SPECIAL]] || [[AC GF3DM2|GUITARFREAKS 3rdMIX & drummania 2ndMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|18→16 || style="background:#eeee77;"|21→19 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|33→32 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[CAPTAIN'S VOYAGE]] || [[AC GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|15→14 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|59→58 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|59→51 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|64→57 || style="background:#92dd44;"|27→26 || style="background:#eeee77;"|29→28 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[PRIMAL SOUL|PRIMAL SOUL (Long Version)]] || [[AC GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|39→37 || style="background:#eeee77;"|41→40 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|45→44 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[SEA ANEMONES]] || [[AC GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|36→35 || style="background:#eeee77;"|75→66 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|77→68 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secrets of your heart]] || [[AC GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|69→70 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|96→98 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[YOU ELEVATE ME]] || [[AC GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|29→28 || style="background:#eeee77;"|54→53 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|26→25 || style="background:#eeee77;"|28→27 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|30→29 || style="background:#eeee77;"|42→41 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ai no shirushi|愛のしるし]] || [[AC GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|21→20 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|11→10 || style="background:#eeee77;"|18→17 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|40→39 || style="background:#92dd44;"|24→22 || style="background:#eeee77;"|27→26 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[NEWSPAPER (Vocal ver.)]] || [[AC GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|34→33 || style="background:#eeee77;"|51→50 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|36→35 || style="background:#eeee77;"|78→79 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arigato ne.|ありがとね。]] || [[AC GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|15→13 || style="background:#eeee77;"|22→21 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|40→39 || style="background:#92dd44;"|22→20 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[BALALAIKA, CARRIED WITH THE WIND]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|70→69 || style="background:#92dd44;"|17→16 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|52→53 || style="background:#92dd44;"|31→29 || style="background:#eeee77;"|38→37 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[BOBBY SUE AND SKINNY JIM]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|22→23 || style="background:#eeee77;"|30→31 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|66→75 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brazilian Anthem]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|66→65 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|31→30 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[CLASSIC PARTY triathlon]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|44→42 || style="background:#eeee77;"|50→49 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|64→63 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[COMPLETE CONQUEST]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|70→69 || style="background:#92dd44;"|42→41 || style="background:#eeee77;"|50→49 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|59→64 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[E-MAIL ME!]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|14→13 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|19→20 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|26→24 || style="background:#eeee77;"|33→32 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Herring roe]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|59→58 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|44→43 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[HIGH]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|29→27 || style="background:#eeee77;"|31→30 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|47→46 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[MISS YOU]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|41→39 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ANOTHER WORLD]] || [[AC GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|25→23 || style="background:#eeee77;"|35→33 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|53→52 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | | [[ANOTHER WORLD]] || [[AC GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|25→23 || style="background:#eeee77;"|35→33 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|53→52 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- |
Revision as of 21:48, 22 April 2020
GuitarFreaks & DrumMania |
---|
Arcade Releases |
GF1st - GF2nd - dm1st - dm2nd - GF3rd GF4th dm3rd - GF5th dm4th - GF6th dm5th GF7th dm6th - GF8th dm7th (power-up ver.) GF9th dm8th - GF10th dm9th - GF11th dm10th GFDM V - GFDM V2 - GFDM V3 - GFDM V4 GFDM V5 - GFDM V6 - GFDM V7 - GFDM V8 GFDM XG - GFDM XG2 - GFDM XG3 GITADORA - OverDrive - Tri-Boost (Re:EVOLVE) Matixx - EXCHAIN - NEX+AGE - HIGH-VOLTAGE FUZZ-UP - GALAXY WAVE |
Console Releases |
GF1st - GF2nd APPEND - dm1st - GF3rd dm2nd GF4th dm3rd - GFDM V - MASTERPIECE SILVER GFDM V2 - MASTERPIECE GOLD - GFDM V3 |
PC Release |
コナステ GITADORA |
Mobile Releases |
i-αppli (GF - DM) - GITADORA |
GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX power-up ver.
Release Information
- Release date: November 29th, 2002
General Information / Changes
- GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX power-up ver. is an enhanced version of GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX, including new songs, revivals and difficulty changes.
- Retains the same EXTRA/ENCORE STAGE songs of the original GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX.
- Skill Points are introduced.
- A "recovery item" is introduced, which recovers the gauge of the player if the song is almost failed during gameplay. Requires playing with an e-AMUSEMENT card.
- KONAMI Net DX support was added, allowing to check play data, skill ranking, and best score ranking by song on a mobile phone.
- eAMUSEMENT support for GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX power-up ver. ended on April 16th, 2003.
- Total songs: 116 (111 in both, 2 only in GUITARFREAKS, 3 only in drummania)
Staff Information
See GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX Credits.
Full Song List
New Songs
The following songs can be unlocked by playing with an e-AMUSEMENT card, and completing the puzzles.
Song | Artist | BPM | Drum | Guitar | Bass | Open | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | |||
KONAMI originals | ||||||||||||||
begin | 小坂りゆ | 148 | 11 | 51 | 64 | 22 | 29 | 47 | 32 | 58 | - | 24 | 34 | 70 |
BRAND NEW LADY | 斉藤由佳 | 128 | 14 | 42 | 65 | 19 | 31 | 39 | 18 | 40 | - | 26 | 34 | 47 |
ROOPA | ASMAT & emi | 100 | 15 | 40 | 60 | 24 | 38 | 67 | 22 | 42 | - | 28 | 48 | 70 |
スタアの恋人 | くにたけ みゆき | 170 | 16 | 29 | 58 | 12 | 26 | 40 | 15 | 24 | - | 19 | 30 | 42 |
たまゆら | 佐々木 博史 | 190 | 25 | 67 | 97 | 47 | 60 | 68 | 25 | 58 | - | 49 | 62 | 70 |
わすれもの | Handsome JET Project feat. みずしな孝之 | 253 | 18 | 37 | 77 | 19 | 26 | 46 | 21 | 40 | - | 25 | 34 | 45 |
Revived Songs
The following songs from previous GUITARFREAKS & drummania titles have been revived:
New Charts
The following song has received new charts since their last appearance:
Song | Game | Drum | Guitar | Bass | Open | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | ||
Infinite | GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 26 | 33 | 20 | 33 | 51 |
Difficulty Changes
The following songs have received difficulty changes since their last appearances:
Removed Songs
None.
Related Links
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.