342,019
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX | {{DISPLAYTITLE:DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX VER.KOREA}} | ||
{{DDR-AC}} | {{DDR-AC}} | ||
''This page is under construction.'' | ''This page is under construction.'' | ||
= DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX | = DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX VER.KOREA = | ||
== Release Information == | == Release Information == | ||
* Release Date: April | * Release Date: April 1st, 2000 (South Korea) | ||
== General Information / Changes== | == General Information / Changes== | ||
* Released for the South Korean market, DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX | * Released for the South Korean market, DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX VER.KOREA adds some Korean songs. | ||
* Several songs from [[AC DDR 3rd|the Japanese version of the game]] are missing. These are [[Stomp to my beat]], [[LOVE]], [[TUBTHUMPING]], [[GET UP (BEFORE THE NIGHT IS OVER)]], [[GET UP AND DANCE]], [[IF YOU CAN SAY GOODBYE]], and [[XANADU]]. | |||
* Several songs from [[ | * The default song is [[BA KKWO|바꿔]]. | ||
* | * ANOTHER difficulty was renamed as TRICK. | ||
* ANOTHER | * BASIC and TRICK charts of 바꿔 and [[WA|와]] are different compared with other DanceDanceRevolution games. | ||
* BASIC | ** [[UPSIDE DOWN]]'s Single BASIC chart is also different (this change was adopted in [[AC DDR 4th|DanceDanceRevolution 4thMIX]] as well). | ||
* The playable character [[CHARMY]] was given stockings, presumably for censorship purposes. | * The playable character [[CHARMY]] was given stockings, presumably for censorship purposes. | ||
** [[OH NICK PLEASE NOT SO QUICK]]'s graphics were also censored. | ** [[OH NICK PLEASE NOT SO QUICK]]'s graphics were also censored. | ||
* Total Songs: 72 | |||
= New Songs = | = New Songs = | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="250px"|Song | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="250px"|Song | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="225px"|Artist | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="225px"|Artist | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="3"|SP Difficulty | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="3"|SP Difficulty | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="3"|DP Difficulty | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="3"|DP Difficulty | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|BASIC | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|BASIC | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"| | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|TRICK | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"| | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|SSR | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|BASIC | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|BASIC | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"| | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|TRICK | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"| | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|SSR | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="9"|Licensed Songs | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="9"|Licensed Songs | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!style="background:#aaaaee; text-align: center;" colspan="9"|Default | !style="background:#aaaaee; text-align: center;" colspan="9"|Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BA KKWO|바꿔]] || 이정현 | | [[BA KKWO|바꿔]] || 이정현 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|1 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BU DAM|부담]] || 백지영 | | [[BU DAM|부담]] || 백지영 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BYUL|별]] || TEAM | | [[BYUL|별]] || TEAM || style="background:#ffffaa;"| 1 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"| 3 || style="background:#00FF7F;"| 6 || style="background:#ffffaa;"| 1 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"| 4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FACE]] || N.R.G | | [[FACE]] || N.R.G || style="background:#ffffaa;"| 4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"| 6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"| 8 || style="background:#ffffaa;"| 4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"| 6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SUNG SUK|성숙]] || SPACE A | | [[SUNG SUK|성숙]] || SPACE A || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 || style="background:#ffffaa;"| 4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"| 6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TELL ME TELL ME]] || S#ARP | | [[TELL ME TELL ME]] || S#ARP || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WA|와]] || 이정현 | | [[WA|와]] || 이정현 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|3 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Courses = | = Courses = | ||
== NONSTOP == | == NONSTOP == | ||
''Songs with a | ''Songs with a ※ mark are only available when playing with one credit and when the player selects either VERSUS, UNISON, or DOUBLE.'' | ||
Course can be created when loading a MEMORY CARD to the cabinet; the order of the songs are selected by the memory card. | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="20px"|No. | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="20px" rowspan=2|No. | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="340px" rowspan=2|Song | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" |SP Difficulty | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=2|SP Difficulty | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=2|DP Difficulty | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Non-SSR | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|SSR | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Non-SSR | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|SSR | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|KOREAN MUSICS 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | |별 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|1 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|1 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | |부담 ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|TELL ME TELL ME | |TELL ME TELL ME | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | |와 ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|KOREAN MUSICS 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | |성숙 ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | |와 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|FACE | |FACE | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | |바꿔 ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|1 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|SMiLE.dk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|butterfly | |butterfly | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|MR. WONDERFUL | |MR. WONDERFUL ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|BOYS | |BOYS | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|butterfly (UPSWING MIX) | |butterfly (UPSWING MIX) ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|CAPTAIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|THE RACE | |THE RACE | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|END OF THE CENTURY | |END OF THE CENTURY | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|IN THE NAVY '99 (XXL Disaster Remix) | |IN THE NAVY '99 (XXL Disaster Remix) ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|CAPTAIN JACK (GRANDALE REMIX) | |CAPTAIN JACK (GRANDALE REMIX) ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|RANKING 1: FAVORITE SONGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|HOLIDAY | |HOLIDAY ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|SO MANY MEN | |SO MANY MEN | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|ROCK BEAT | |ROCK BEAT | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|DAM DARIRAM | |DAM DARIRAM ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|RANKING 2: KONAMI ORIGINALS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|Silent Hill | |Silent Hill | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|KEEP ON MOVIN' | |KEEP ON MOVIN' | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|La Señorita | |La Señorita ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|PARANOiA Rebirth | |PARANOiA Rebirth ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|RANKING 3: SPECIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
|AFRONOVA | |AFRONOVA ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|BOOM BOOM DOLLAR (K.O.G G3 MIX) | |BOOM BOOM DOLLAR (K.O.G G3 MIX) ※ | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|VOL. 4 | |VOL. 4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|DEAD END | |DEAD END | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|CAPRICE | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|A random song is selected before gameplay. | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|A random song is selected before gameplay. ※ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|A random song is selected before gameplay. | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|A random song is selected before gameplay. ※ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="6"|ROULETTE | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|A random song is selected during gameplay. | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|A random song is selected during gameplay. ※ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|A random song is selected during gameplay. | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|A random song is selected during gameplay. ※ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|? | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Related Links = | = Related Links = | ||
None. | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:DanceDanceRevolution]] |