Shigeharu Saeki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Misc. Instruments/Programming | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Misc. Instruments/Programming | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shining ray || - || GF9/DM8 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Shining ray]] || - || GF9/DM8 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Black Sheep || - || GF10/DM9 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Black Sheep]] || - || GF10/DM9 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CLASSIC PARTY 復活。 || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || GF10/DM9 || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[CLASSIC PARTY REVIVAL|CLASSIC PARTY 復活。]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || GF10/DM9 || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PIPELINE || - || GF10/DM9 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[PIPELINE]] || - || GF10/DM9 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luvly, Merry-Go-Round || - || GF11/DM10 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Luvly, Merry-Go-Round]] || - || GF11/DM10 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PASSION || KUMIKO || GF11/DM10 || - || - || ✓ || - || - | | [[PASSION]] || KUMIKO || GF11/DM10 || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sailing day || - || GF11/DM10 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[sailing day]] || - || GF11/DM10 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Destructive Wave || S-Dynamites || GF & DM V || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Destructive Wave]] || S-Dynamites || GF & DM V || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NOCTURNE No.9 || - || GF & DM V || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[NOCTURNE No.9]] || - || GF & DM V || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 香港☆超特急Z || 明星有限公司 || GF & DM V2 || ✓ || - || - || ✓ || - | | 香港☆超特急Z || 明星有限公司 || GF & DM V2 || ✓ || - || - || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 南風 || - || GF & DM V2 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Minami Kaze|南風]] || - || GF & DM V2 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 戻らない恋 || ザ・パンサーズ || GF & DM V3 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | 戻らない恋 || ザ・パンサーズ || GF & DM V3 || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 真夏の恋は ちゅらちゅらLove☆ || MAKI || GF & DM V5 || ✓ || - || - || - || ✓ | | 真夏の恋は ちゅらちゅらLove☆ || MAKI || GF & DM V5 || ✓ || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| humming rabbit || mighty puppet || GF & DM V6 || ✓ || - || - || ✓ || ✓ | | [[humming rabbit]] || mighty puppet || GF & DM V6 || ✓ || - || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jounetsu fun! fun!|情熱 fun! fun!]] || YAMATO組 || GF & DM V6 || ✓ || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Jounetsu fun! fun!|情熱 fun! fun!]] || YAMATO組 || GF & DM V6 || ✓ || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Konamonya Ninjou Uta|こなもん屋人情歌]] || 天下茶屋子 || PnM 16 PARTY || ✓ || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Konamonya Ninjou Uta|こなもん屋人情歌]] || 天下茶屋子 || PnM 16 PARTY || ✓ || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kiseki|キセキ]] || PooooN || PnM 17 THE MOVIE || ✓ || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 13 July 2010
General Information
- Name: Shigeharu Saeki (佐伯茂治)
- Website: Unknown
Profile
Shigeharu Saeki is an artist in the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series who first began playing background instruments for various cover songs in the series. He eventually composed his first song for the series in GF/DM V2 (香港☆超特急Z, with Naoki Maeda), and has since went on to compose several more works. He also made a live appearance at Gitado Live 2007, playing most of the set's keyboard parts.
Aliases
- ショッチョー (Shoccho/SHOT-CYO-U)
Bemani Songs
Song | Artist | Game | Composition | Trombone | Chorus | Vocals | Misc. Instruments/Programming |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shining ray | - | GF9/DM8 | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
Black Sheep | - | GF10/DM9 | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
CLASSIC PARTY 復活。 | 小野秀幸 | GF10/DM9 | - | ✓ | - | - | - |
PIPELINE | - | GF10/DM9 | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
Luvly, Merry-Go-Round | - | GF11/DM10 | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
PASSION | KUMIKO | GF11/DM10 | - | - | ✓ | - | - |
sailing day | - | GF11/DM10 | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
Destructive Wave | S-Dynamites | GF & DM V | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
NOCTURNE No.9 | - | GF & DM V | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
香港☆超特急Z | 明星有限公司 | GF & DM V2 | ✓ | - | - | ✓ | - |
南風 | - | GF & DM V2 | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
戻らない恋 | ザ・パンサーズ | GF & DM V3 | - | - | - | - | ✓ |
さよなら便り | ¬(゜~゜)Γと(!ΘεΘ!) | GF & DM V4 | ✓ | - | - | - | ✓ |
真夏の恋は ちゅらちゅらLove☆ | MAKI | GF & DM V5 | ✓ | - | - | - | ✓ |
humming rabbit | mighty puppet | GF & DM V6 | ✓ | - | - | ✓ | ✓ |
情熱 fun! fun! | YAMATO組 | GF & DM V6 | ✓ | - | - | - | ✓ |
Egocentricity | Thomas Howard Lichtenstein | GF & DM XG | ✓ | - | - | - | - |
こなもん屋人情歌 | 天下茶屋子 | PnM 16 PARTY | ✓ | - | - | - | ✓ |
キセキ | PooooN | PnM 17 THE MOVIE | ✓ | - | - | - | - |
Albums/Other Works
THE GITADO LIVE
Album artist: Various
Release date: 2/22/2008
Keyboards for all songs listed below
5. Purple storm
6. AXIS
7. El Dorado
10. ひとりぼっち
11. こたつとみかん
15. JJ-road
16. 哀愁のゴリゴリラ
18. Reaching for the Stars
19. Twinkle Star
20. Dreams in the night
27. Infinite
28. 三毛猫ロック
29. JET WORLD