Hiroaki Sano: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hunter ~Doushitemo Hoshii Mono~|Hunter ~どうしても欲しいもの~]] || [[Megumi Tatsumi|達見恵]] featured by 佐野宏晃 || [[AC GFDM V7|GF/DM V7]] || - || ✓ | | [[Hunter ~Doushitemo Hoshii Mono~|Hunter ~どうしても欲しいもの~]] || [[Megumi Tatsumi|達見恵]] featured by 佐野宏晃 || [[AC GFDM V7|GF/DM V7]] || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Victory!]] || [[Megumi Tatsumi|達見恵]] featured by 佐野宏晃 || [[AC GFDM XG2|GF/DM XG2]] || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiseki wa Hajimari|キセキはじまり☆]] || [[Megumi Tatsumi|達見恵]] featured by 佐野宏晃 || [[PnM AC 19|pnm 19 TUNE STREET]] || 胸キュン☆マレット || ✓ | | [[Kiseki wa Hajimari|キセキはじまり☆]] || [[Megumi Tatsumi|達見恵]] featured by 佐野宏晃 || [[PnM AC 19|pnm 19 TUNE STREET]] || 胸キュン☆マレット || ✓ |
Revision as of 17:14, 18 May 2011
General Information
- Name: Hiroaki Sano (佐野 宏晃)
- Birthdate: May 26, 1981
- Blood Type: O
- Website: http://sanohiroaki.blog76.fc2.com/ (Official Blog), http://members2.jcom.home.ne.jp/seaexpress/index.html (Sea Express)
Profile
Hiroaki Sano is the composer for the duo Sea Express, partnered with vocalist/lyricist Megumi Tatsumi. The group formed in 2001 and released their first album, Smile & Music, in 2006. Both Hiroaki Sano and Megumi Tatsumi made their Bemani debut in GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4. The duo have created several songs for the series, one for each game since their debut in GF/DM V4, and have also recently appeared in the pop'n music series.
Trivia
- To date, every original Bemani song performed by Megumi Tatsumi and Hiroaki Sano has been chosen as an extended song for the respective game's original soundtrack.
Aliases
- 佐野宏晃 (self)
Bemani Songs
Song | Artist | Game | Genre | Composition |
---|---|---|---|---|
恋は臆病 | 達見 恵 | GF/DM V4 | - | ✓ |
ゴーイング マイ ウェイ! | 達見 恵 featured by 佐野宏晃 | GF/DM V5 | - | ✓ |
イジワルなあなた | 達見 恵 featured by 佐野宏晃 | GF/DM V6 | - | ✓ |
Hunter ~どうしても欲しいもの~ | 達見恵 featured by 佐野宏晃 | GF/DM V7 | - | ✓ |
Victory! | 達見恵 featured by 佐野宏晃 | GF/DM XG2 | - | ✓ |
キセキはじまり☆ | 達見恵 featured by 佐野宏晃 | pnm 19 TUNE STREET | 胸キュン☆マレット | ✓ |
Albums/Other Works
To be updated.