Heaven is a '57 metallic gray: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "= Heaven is a '57 metallic gray = == Song Information == Artist: Jimmy Weckl<br> Composition/Arrangement/Trumpet/Other Instruments: Hideyuki Ono<br> Lyrics/Vocals: [[Thom...") |
|||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| GF5/dm4→GF6/dm5 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|51 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|74 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|? || style="background:#ee3fff;"|? || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | | GF5/dm4→GF6/dm5 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|51 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|74 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|? || style="background:#ee3fff;"|? || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GF8/dm7 | | GF8/dm7 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|↓35 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|↓56 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|? || style="background:#ee3fff;"|? || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GF10/dm9→ || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"| | | GF9/dm8 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|35 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|56 || style="background:#92dd44;"|27 || style="background:#eeee77;"|37 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|45 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| GF10/dm9→GF/DM V2 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|35 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|56 || style="background:#92dd44;"|27 || style="background:#eeee77;"|37 || style="background:#ee3fff;"|45 || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- || style="background:#92dd44;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#ee3fff;"|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:32, 21 June 2013
Heaven is a '57 metallic gray
Song Information
Artist: Jimmy Weckl
Composition/Arrangement/Trumpet/Other Instruments: Hideyuki Ono
Lyrics/Vocals: Thomas Howard Lichtenstein
Backing Vocals: Elizabeth Dobbs (20's)
Guitars: Toshio Sakurai (20's)
Acoustic Bass: Yasumasa Koide
Tenor & Alto Saxophones/Piano: Vap Ueko
Trombone: Shang Gau
BPM: 190
Length: 1:25
Genre: SWING ROCK
Movie: Unknown
First Music Game Appearance: drummania
Other Music Game Appearances:
Lyrics
None yet.
Song Connections / Remixes
- A long version of Heaven is a '57 metallic gray can be found on the drummania original soundtracks album.
- A re-arranged long version of Heaven is a '57 metallic gray can be found on Hideyuki Ono's over there album.
Trivia
- In the early GUITARFREAKS & drummania games, Heaven is a '57 metallic gray's title was capitalized as HEAVEN IS A '57 METALLIC GRAY.
Song Production Information
None.
Video Production Information
None.
Difficulty & Notecounts
Difficulty for early GF/DM games rated from 1 to 10 stars. GF/DM difficulty for GF5/dm4 and beyond rated from 1 to 99.
GF/DM XG and GITADORA difficulty rated from 1.00 to 9.99.
jubeat difficulty rated from 1 to 10. (Ratings and notecounts obtained from BEMANIWiki 2nd.)
GuitarFreaks & DrumMania
Original Series
Game | Drums | Guitar | Bass | Open | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | Basic | Advanced | Extreme | |
Notecounts | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | - | - |
GF2/dm | - | 5 | 7 | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
GF3/dm2 | - | 5 | 7 | - | ↑5 | ? | - | - | - | - | - | - |
GF4/dm3 | - | 5 | 7 | - | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | - | - |
GF5/dm4→GF6/dm5 | - | 51 | 74 | - | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | - | - |
GF8/dm7 | - | ↓35 | ↓56 | - | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | - | - |
GF9/dm8 | - | 35 | 56 | 27 | 37 | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
GF10/dm9→GF/DM V2 | - | 35 | 56 | 27 | 37 | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
XG Series & GITADORA
Game | Drums | Guitar | Bass | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | Novice | Regular | Expert | Master | |
Notecounts | ? | ? | ? | - | ? | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
GF/DM XG→XG3 | ? | ? | ? | - | ? | ? | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
GITADORA→Present | ↑? | ↑? | ↑? | - | ↑? | ↑? | ↑? | - | - | - | - | - |
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.