Yukacco: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[MAGIC & LOVE]] || [[DJ Genki]] feat. Yukacco || [[AC SPADA|beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA]] || HAPPY CORE || ✓ || ✓ | | [[MAGIC & LOVE]] || [[DJ Genki]] feat. Yukacco || [[AC SPADA|beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA]] || HAPPY CORE || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valgus]] || DJ Myosuke feat. Yukacco || [[AC SPADA|beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA]] || MAINSTREAM HARDCORE || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Valgus]] || [[DJ Myosuke]] feat. Yukacco || [[AC SPADA|beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA]] || MAINSTREAM HARDCORE || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sweet Radar]] || [[DJ Genki]] feat. Yukacco || [[AC PENDUAL|beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL]] || ELECTRO POP || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Sweet Radar]] || [[DJ Genki]] feat. Yukacco || [[AC PENDUAL|beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL]] || ELECTRO POP || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Go Faraway]] || [[Kento Oizumi|DJ Noriken]] feat. Yukacco || [[AC copula|beatmania IIDX 23 copula]] || TRAPSTYLE || ? || ✓ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 11 November 2015
Yukacco
General Information
- Name: Yukacco
- Real Name: Unknown
- Birthday: August 13th (year unknown)
- Homepage: http://ameblo.jp/yuyuyukacco/
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/yukacco
Profile
Yukacco is a prominent vocalist in the doujin scene. She sings for almost every DJ Genki song and has also worked with kors k, DJ Noriken, DJ Shimamura, P*Light and DJ Myosuke.
Aliases
- Yukacco
BEMANI Songs
Song | Artist | Game | Genre | Lyrics | Vocals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shining World | DJ Genki feat. Yukacco | beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro | ELECTRO POP | ✓ | ✓ |
MAGIC & LOVE | DJ Genki feat. Yukacco | beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA | HAPPY CORE | ✓ | ✓ |
Valgus | DJ Myosuke feat. Yukacco | beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA | MAINSTREAM HARDCORE | ✓ | ✓ |
Sweet Radar | DJ Genki feat. Yukacco | beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL | ELECTRO POP | ✓ | ✓ |
Go Faraway | DJ Noriken feat. Yukacco | beatmania IIDX 23 copula | TRAPSTYLE | ? | ✓ |
Discography
Albums
- Alkanet (2011)
- Daizzy (2013)
EP
- Yukacco EP (2010)
- Dazzling! EP (2012)
- As One (2012)
- Distance (2014)
- Hardcore Synergy 2014 Anthem (2014)
- On The Beat (2014)
- WHiTE GiMMiCK! (2015)
- Summer Room (2015)