Yasuhiro Taguchi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Synergy For Angels]] || TAG×[[Yuichi Asami|U1-ASAMi]] || [[AC DDR 2013|DanceDanceRevolution (2013)]] || ORBITALIC REVOLUTION || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Synergy For Angels]] || TAG×[[Yuichi Asami|U1-ASAMi]] || [[AC DDR 2013|DanceDanceRevolution (2013)]] || ORBITALIC REVOLUTION || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Triple Journey -TAG EDITION-]] || Triumvirate || [[AC DDR 2013|DanceDanceRevolution (2013)]] || - || | | [[Triple Journey -TAG EDITION-]] || Triumvirate || [[AC DDR 2013|DanceDanceRevolution (2013)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[London wa yoru 8ji (LON 8PM - TYO 4AM)|ロンドンは夜8時 (LON 8PM - TYO 4AM)]] || TAG meets "[[eimy]]" || [[AC DDR 2013|DanceDanceRevolution (2013)]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | | [[London wa yoru 8ji (LON 8PM - TYO 4AM)|ロンドンは夜8時 (LON 8PM - TYO 4AM)]] || TAG meets "[[eimy]]" || [[AC DDR 2013|DanceDanceRevolution (2013)]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fly with me]] || TAG || [[AC GITADORA|GITADORA]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Fly with me]] || TAG || [[AC GITADORA|GITADORA]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Triple Journey -OJ EDITION-]] || Triumvirate || [[AC GITADORA|GITADORA]] || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mogitate ANGEL|もぎたてANGEL]] || [[Shigeharu Saeki|YAMATO組-]] || [[AC GITADORA|GITADORA]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Mogitate ANGEL|もぎたてANGEL]] || [[Shigeharu Saeki|YAMATO組-]] || [[AC GITADORA|GITADORA]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PRANA]] || TAG || [[jubeat saucer]] || AKASHIC HARDCORE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[PRANA]] || TAG || [[jubeat saucer]] || AKASHIC HARDCORE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Triple Journey -S-C-U EDITION-]] || Triumvirate || [[jubeat saucer]] || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TRINITY ARROW]] || TAG || [[PnM AC 18|pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝]] || MELODIC SPEED || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[TRINITY ARROW]] || TAG || [[PnM AC 18|pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝]] || MELODIC SPEED || ✓ || ✓ || - || - |
Revision as of 01:24, 14 September 2013
Yasuhiro Taguchi
Artist Information
- Name: Yasuhiro Taguchi (田口 康裕)
Profile
Yasuhiro Taguchi, best known as TAG, is the current head sound director of the DanceDanceRevolution arcade games. His BEMANI first appearance was writing stepcharts for the DanceDanceRevolution series of games, starting at DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA, while his first musical appearance was in GuitarFreaks V3 & DrumMania V3 with El Dorado.
In DanceDanceRevolution X2, he became the sound director of the DanceDanceRevolution series, and eventually began to compose for other BEMANI series.
Aliases
- TAG
- TAG underground
- SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU-
- CAPACITY GATE
- CLIMAX of MAXX 360
- Triumvirate (with S-C-U and OJ)
Trivia
- TAG was featured in a choreography tutorial video for She is my wife released through KONAMI MUSIC FULL.