Yasuhiro Taguchi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[LUVxREVO|LUV×REVO]] || [[Kanako Hoshino|星野奏子]]とTAG それと[[Daichi Watanabe|PON]] || [[PnM AC SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || DIVA POP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[LUVxREVO|LUV×REVO]] || [[Kanako Hoshino|星野奏子]]とTAG それと[[Daichi Watanabe|PON]] || [[PnM AC SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || DIVA POP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harukaze blowing wind|春風ブローインウィンド]] || TAG || [[PnM AC Lapistoria|pop'n music ラピストリア]] || ? || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diamond Dust]] || TAG || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || REFLECTIVE TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Diamond Dust]] || TAG || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || REFLECTIVE TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - |
Revision as of 05:55, 15 February 2014
Yasuhiro Taguchi
Artist Information
- Name: Yasuhiro Taguchi (田口 康裕)
Profile
Yasuhiro Taguchi, best known as TAG, is the current head sound director of the DanceDanceRevolution arcade games. His BEMANI first appearance was writing stepcharts for the DanceDanceRevolution series of games, starting at DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA, while his first musical appearance was in GuitarFreaks V3 & DrumMania V3 with El Dorado.
In DanceDanceRevolution X2, he became the sound director of the DanceDanceRevolution series, and eventually began to compose for other BEMANI series.
Aliases
- TAG
- TAG underground
- SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU-
- CAPACITY GATE
- CLIMAX of MAXX 360
- Triumvirate (with S-C-U and OJ)
Trivia
- TAG was featured in a choreography tutorial video for She is my wife released through KONAMI MUSIC FULL.