Yasuhiro Taguchi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Diamond Dust]] || TAG || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || REFLECTIVE TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Diamond Dust]] || TAG || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || REFLECTIVE TRANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diamond Dust -Try to Sing Ver.-]] || TAG rejected by [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || - || | | [[Diamond Dust -Try to Sing Ver.-]] || TAG rejected by [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[He is my only star]] || [[ERi|SUPER HEROINE 彩香-AYAKA-]] || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[He is my only star]] || [[ERi|SUPER HEROINE 彩香-AYAKA-]] || [[REFLEC BEAT]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kono aozora no shita de|この青空の下で]] || TAG meets "[[eimy]]" || [[REFLEC BEAT limelight]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Kono aozora no shita de|この青空の下で]] || TAG meets "[[eimy]]" || [[REFLEC BEAT limelight]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[UNLIMITED FIRE -Try to Sing Ver.-]] || TAG rejected by [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] || [[REFLEC BEAT colette -Spring-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AETHER|ÆTHER]] || TAG underground || [[REFLEC BEAT colette -Summer-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[AETHER|ÆTHER]] || TAG underground || [[REFLEC BEAT colette -Summer-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cosmic Hurricane -Try to Sing Ver.-]] || TAG rejected by [[Yoshitaka Nishimura|DJ YOSHITAKA]] || [[REFLEC BEAT colette -All Seasons-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 11 December 2013
Yasuhiro Taguchi
Artist Information
- Name: Yasuhiro Taguchi (田口 康裕)
Profile
Yasuhiro Taguchi, best known as TAG, is the current head sound director of the DanceDanceRevolution arcade games. His BEMANI first appearance was writing stepcharts for the DanceDanceRevolution series of games, starting at DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA, while his first musical appearance was in GuitarFreaks V3 & DrumMania V3 with El Dorado.
In DanceDanceRevolution X2, he became the sound director of the DanceDanceRevolution series, and eventually began to compose for other BEMANI series.
Aliases
- TAG
- TAG underground
- SUPER STAR 満-MITSURU-
- CAPACITY GATE
- CLIMAX of MAXX 360
- Triumvirate (with S-C-U and OJ)
Trivia
- TAG was featured in a choreography tutorial video for She is my wife released through KONAMI MUSIC FULL.