Yuei Uematsu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→BEMANI Songs) |
|||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[STAY AWAY]] || [[Takashi Urata]] || [[AC GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[STAY AWAY]] || [[Takashi Urata]] || [[AC GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[CLASSIC PARTY triathlon]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[FIREBALL]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein|Sweet]] [[Hideyuki Ono|little 30's]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Herring roe]] || [[Harumi Ueko|Jimmy Weckl]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[IN YOUR EYES]] || [[Harumi Ueko|浦田隆志]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mister magic]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[STOP THIS TRAIN]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[WAKE ME UP!]] || [[Yoshihiko Koezuka|TAEKO]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimi no tonari ni...|君のとなりに・・・]] || [[Handsome JET|Handsome JET Project]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seiron|正論]] || [[Ai Suzuki|鈴木 愛]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | | Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{stub}} | |||
[[Category:Bemani Artists|Uematsu, Yuei]] | [[Category:Bemani Artists|Uematsu, Yuei]] |
Revision as of 16:23, 6 February 2013
Yuei Uematsu
General Information
- Name: Yuei Uematsu
- Birthdate: September 5th
- BEMANI fan site page: http://p.eagate.573.jp/game/bemani/p/artist/artist_yuei.html
Profile
Yuei Uematsu is a long-time contributor to the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, an active part of the series since 2000. He is best known for his alias Handsome JET Project with the late Handsome JET, though he performed quite a few other songs as well. Yuei also served as a recording engineer in the earlier GuitarFreaks & DrumMania games as well. He recently sound directed GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG.
Yuei currently hosts the BEMANI Backstage radio show.
This page is under HEAVY construction.
Trivia
Not yet available.
Aliases
- Yuei
- Handsome JET Project (with vocalist Handsome JET)
- ピンクカプセル / Pink Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka as the vocalist)
- SHRINE 418 (with wac)
- ブラックカプセル / Black Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka on vocals)
BEMANI Songs
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.