Yoshihiko Koezuka: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
*Yoshihiko Koezuka has composed or performed in six songs which include one of the six primary or secondary colors ([[Red]], [[Orange Jet Stream]], [[Yellow Panic Time]], [[Green Lime]], [[Blue planet]], [[Purple storm]]). | *Yoshihiko Koezuka has composed or performed in six songs which include one of the six primary or secondary colors ([[Red]], [[Orange Jet Stream]], [[Yellow Panic Time]], [[Green Lime]], [[Blue planet]], [[Purple storm]]). | ||
== | == BEMANI Songs == | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Jounetsu fun! fun!|情熱 fun! fun!]] || [[Shigeharu Saeki|YAMATO組]] || [[AC_GFDM_V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || PARADISE SHOWA || - || - || ✓ || - || - | | [[Jounetsu fun! fun!|情熱 fun! fun!]] || [[Shigeharu Saeki|YAMATO組]] || [[AC_GFDM_V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || PARADISE SHOWA || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue planet]] || Trick Trap || [[AC GFDM XG| | | [[Blue planet]] || Trick Trap || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deep Forest]] || [[Kozo Nakamura]] || [[AC GFDM XG| | | [[Deep Forest]] || [[Kozo Nakamura]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Egocentricity]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GFDM XG| | | [[Egocentricity]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMITATION TOUCH]] || [[Hiroyuki Shibata|柴田 浩之]] || [[AC GFDM XG| | | [[IMITATION TOUCH]] || [[Hiroyuki Shibata|柴田 浩之]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikeneko JIVE & Jive|三毛猫JIVE&ジャイブ]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || [[AC GFDM XG| | | [[Mikeneko JIVE & Jive|三毛猫JIVE&ジャイブ]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrenaline]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GFDM XG2| | | [[Adrenaline]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GFDM XG2|GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2: Groove to Live]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brown blizzard]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GFDM XG2| | | [[Brown blizzard]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GFDM XG2|GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2: Groove to Live]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chance]] || [[Aimee Blackschleger]] || [[AC GFDM XG2| | | [[Chance]] || [[Aimee Blackschleger]] || [[AC GFDM XG2|GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2: Groove to Live]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spring Pain]] || [[Seiya Murai|seiya-murai feat.ALT]] || [[AC GFDM XG2| | | [[Spring Pain]] || [[Seiya Murai|seiya-murai feat.ALT]] || [[AC GFDM XG2|GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2: Groove to Live]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pink Bird]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG2| | | [[Pink Bird]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG2|GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2: Groove to Live]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diamond Romance|ダイヤモンドロマンス]] || [[Twinkle berry|Twinkle☆berry]] || [[AC GFDM XG2| | | [[Diamond Romance|ダイヤモンドロマンス]] || [[Twinkle berry|Twinkle☆berry]] || [[AC GFDM XG2|GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2: Groove to Live]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gensou Raijin Shirushi|幻想雷神記]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|98]] || [[AC GFDM XG2| | | [[Gensou Raijin Shirushi|幻想雷神記]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|98]] || [[AC GFDM XG2|GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2: Groove to Live]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart Jack|ハートジャック]] || [[Twinkle berry|NANA]] || [[AC GFDM XG3| | | [[Heart Jack|ハートジャック]] || [[Twinkle berry|NANA]] || [[AC GFDM XG3|GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orange Flower Garden]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG3| | | [[Orange Flower Garden]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG3|GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Time Capsule|タイムカプセル]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG3| | | [[Time Capsule|タイムカプセル]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG3|GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[夏・KOI・ムッシュ!!]] || ビーチサンダルズ || [[AC GFDM XG3| | | [[夏・KOI・ムッシュ!!]] || ビーチサンダルズ || [[AC GFDM XG3|GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3]] || - || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Plum]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG3| | | [[Plum]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC GFDM XG3|GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3]] / [[jubeat copious APPEND]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ? || ? || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ai no Uta|あいのうた]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[jubeat]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Ai no Uta|あいのうた]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[jubeat]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
| [[ECO FIGHTER]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio|入尾信充]] || [[jubeat ripples]] || - || - || - || ✓ || - || - | | [[ECO FIGHTER]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio|入尾信充]] || [[jubeat ripples]] || - || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queen's Paradise]] || Nanako || [[jubeat ripples]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Queen's Paradise]] || [[Nanako]] || [[jubeat ripples]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koi no Chikara|コイノチカラ]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|石阪久美子]] || [[jubeat ripples APPEND]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Koi no Chikara|コイノチカラ]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|石阪久美子]] || [[jubeat ripples APPEND]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ura mo Karada mo Rakka Mijin|うらもからだも落花微塵]] || Nanako || [[jubeat knit APPEND]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Ura mo Karada mo Rakka Mijin|うらもからだも落花微塵]] || [[Nanako]] || [[jubeat knit APPEND]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Starlight Parade]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[jubeat copious]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Starlight Parade]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[jubeat copious]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fuu Furotsu|フー・フローツ]] || [[Nanako]] || [[jubeat saucer]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ? || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Futari no Manifest|ふたりのマニフェスト]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[PnM_AC_12|pop'n music 12 いろは]] || PROPOSE || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Futari no Manifest|ふたりのマニフェスト]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[PnM_AC_12|pop'n music 12 いろは]] || PROPOSE || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - |
Revision as of 21:07, 9 September 2012
Artist Information
General Information
- Name: Yoshihiko Koezuka (肥塚良彦)
A long-time contributor to the Guitar Freaks / drummania series, Yoshihiko Koezuka first joined the series during drummania. Since then he's performed in every game in the franchise, and remains one of the biggest contributors to the series.
Yoshihiko Koezuka is currently the sound director of the GF/DM series.
Aliases
- 肥塚良彦
- Yah Yah's
- Trick Trap (with Mutsuhiko Izumi on guitar)
- P-Bombers (member of, with Kozo Nakamura and Harumi Ueko)
- Twinkle☆berry (names of vocalists)
- 98 (with 96 on guitar)
- つよし (with DJ YOSHITAKA)
- OJ ENSEMBLE
Trivia
- Yoshihiko Koezuka is one of the few Guitar Freaks / drummania artists who composes and sings his own songs frequently, the others being Asaki and Osamu Migitera.
- Yoshihiko Koezuka has composed or performed in six songs which include one of the six primary or secondary colors (Red, Orange Jet Stream, Yellow Panic Time, Green Lime, Blue planet, Purple storm).
BEMANI Songs
Discography
DREAMS
Release date: 10/23/09 [1]
Yoshiko Koezuka's 1st album. It is a collection of previous Yoshihiko Koezuka songs, plus new songs.
01.) coming soon (new)
02.) prism
03.) 楽園の天使
04.) Restart (new)
05.) Tears of happiness
06.) ふたりのマニフェスト
07.) Rainbow
08.) Moonlight Walkin'
09.) Winter candles (new)
10.) あこがれ
11.) ネガイゴト
12.) Words of mind (new)
13.) Dreams in the night
14.) あいのうた
All songs are composed, arranged, written, and performed by Yoshihiko Koezuka himself. Additional help on the album is provided by:
- Mutsuhiko Izumi, for the guitar solo for Words of mind.
- Kozo Nakamura, for the acoustic guitar on 楽園の天使 and Moonlight Walkin'.
- Jimmy Weckl, who played the saxophone for ふたりのマニフェスト and Dreams in the night, as well as the trumpets/organ/additional singing in Moonlight Walkin'.
- Hideyuki Ono, who also provided trumpets for Moonlight Walkin'.