Daichi Watanabe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shuumatsu wo ou mono|終末を追う者]] || [[Shigeharu Saeki|S-C-U]]×PON || [[jubeat saucer]] / [[PnM AC SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || JUDGMENT || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Shuumatsu wo ou mono|終末を追う者]] || [[Shigeharu Saeki|S-C-U]]×PON || [[jubeat saucer]] / [[PnM AC SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || JUDGMENT || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~ The second term|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~ The second term]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || [[jubeat plus]] / [[REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Love so sweet]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || [[PnM AC 16|pop'n music 16 PARTY♪]] || Love so sweet || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Love so sweet]] || ♪♪♪♪♪ || [[PnM AC 16|pop'n music 16 PARTY♪]] || Love so sweet || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Empty My Heart|エンプティ マイ ハート]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|ビンビンWAVES]] || [[PnM CS Utacchi|うたっち]] || IDOL WAVE || - || - || - || ✓ || - | | [[Empty My Heart|エンプティ マイ ハート]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|ビンビンWAVES]] || [[PnM CS Utacchi|うたっち]] || IDOL WAVE || - || - || - || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Endless | | [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~]] || [[Daisuke Kurosawa|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 28 September 2013
This page is for BEMANI artist Daichi Watanabe, commonly known as PON. For the jubeat copious APPEND license song of a similar name, please see PONPONPON.
Daichi Watanabe
General Information
- Name: Daichi Watanabe (渡辺大地)
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/daichi_kazama
- Website: http://mp.i-revo.jp/user.php/pon/
Profile
Daichi Watanabe debuted in BEMANI as part of the sound staff in pop'n music 16 PARTY♪, and currently is one of the two sound directors of the series along with Jun Wakita. Since then, Daichi has composed songs for other BEMANI series like GuitarFreaks/DrumMania, jubeat or REFLEC BEAT.
Daichi has also been credited as a sound designer in beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS and beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS, as well as a sound assistant in Guitar Freaks V5 & DrumMania V5: Rock to Infinity.
Trivia
- 'PON' stands for 'Power Of Nature'.
- PON is the composer for the pop'n music system music since pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝.
- It is currently speculated that Mystic Moon is one of Daichi's aliases, because of the similarity of some of his instrumental songs with the Mystic Moon songs.
Aliases
- ApachE (lyrics/vocals, with 96 composing)
- PON
- PooooN
- ガチャPON
- Power Of Nature
- コナミ矩形波動剣 (member of)
BEMANI Songs
Since so many Daichi Watanabe songs feature guitars, only songs not composed by him that he provides guitars for are listed.