Youhei Kimura: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cirno no perfect sansuu kyoushitsu 9 shuunen version|チルノのパーフェクトさんすう教室 ⑨周年バージョン]] || IOSYSと[[Karin Fujisaki|愉快な]][[Butaotome|⑨]][[beatMARIO|周年]][[Mayumi Morinaga|フレンズ]] || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | | [[Cirno no perfect sansuu kyoushitsu 9 shuunen version|チルノのパーフェクトさんすう教室 ⑨周年バージョン]] || IOSYSと[[Karin Fujisaki|愉快な]][[Butaotome|⑨]][[beatMARIO|周年]][[Mayumi Morinaga|フレンズ]] || [[AC SDVX IV|SOUND VOLTEX IV HEAVENLY HAVEN]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Crazy crazy dancers|クレイジークレイジーダンサーズ]] || [[beatMARIO|ビートまりお]]+あまね(COOL&CREATE) || [[AC SDVX VW|SOUND VOLTEX VIVID WAVE]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pee-wee Boogie]] || ARM || [[AC NST|ノスタルジア]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Pee-wee Boogie]] || ARM || [[AC NST|ノスタルジア]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - |
Revision as of 01:41, 12 October 2018
Youhei Kimura
Artist Information
- Name: Youhei Kimura (木村洋平)
- Birthdate: November 29th, 1979
- Website: http://www.iosysos.com/
- Profile: http://www.iosysos.com/creator-arm.php
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARM_IOSYS
Profile
Youhei Kimura, better known as ARM, is one of the composers belonging to IOSYS, a Japanese musical ensemble and doujin circle from Sapporo, Japan, which is primarily known for producing remixes of music from the Touhou Project series of doujin games.
While most of Youhei's works can be categorized as denpa music, he is a multifacetic and versatile composer who can arrange a lot of styles, having dabbled in a huge amount of genres. His instrumental works also include Glitch Hop, Drum and Bass, Happy and UK Hardcore, Jazz, Classical Piano, Rock, Metal among others.
Trivia
None.
Aliases
- ARM
- ARM(IOSYS)
- イオシスjkガールズ (composer for)
- ALBATROSICKS (composer for)
- Dr.ARM
- fallen shepherd
BEMANI Songs
Discography
Albums
- ファンタジックぴこれーしょん! (2016)
- メイド・イン・きゅんクチュアリ☆ (2016)