Masaya Oya: Difference between revisions
Pointaken47 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Arrangement | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Arrangement | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Lyrics | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Lyrics | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Guitar/Bass | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bassdrop freaks|ベィスドロップ・フリークス]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC PENDUAL|beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL]] || A-STYLE DRUMSTEP || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Bassdrop freaks|ベィスドロップ・フリークス]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC PENDUAL|beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL]] || A-STYLE DRUMSTEP || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glitch Nerds]] || かめりあ || [[AC copula|beatmania IIDX 23 copula]] || GAMER'S ELECTRO/COMPLEXTRO || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Glitch Nerds]] || かめりあ || [[AC copula|beatmania IIDX 23 copula]] || GAMER'S ELECTRO/COMPLEXTRO || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Routing]] || かめりあ || [[AC copula|beatmania IIDX 23 copula]] || JAZZY-ELECTRO || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Routing]] || かめりあ || [[AC copula|beatmania IIDX 23 copula]] || JAZZY-ELECTRO || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AZISAI|紫陽花 -AZISAI-]] || Camellia Vs. [[Sota Fujimori|Expander]] || [[AC copula|beatmania IIDX 23 copula]] || ORIENTAL TECHDANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[AZISAI|紫陽花 -AZISAI-]] || Camellia Vs. [[Sota Fujimori|Expander]] || [[AC copula|beatmania IIDX 23 copula]] || ORIENTAL TECHDANCE || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PAPAYAPA BASS]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC SINOBUZ|beatmania IIDX 24 SINOBUZ]] || MONDO-GROOVE BASSHOUSE || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[PAPAYAPA BASS]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC SINOBUZ|beatmania IIDX 24 SINOBUZ]] || MONDO-GROOVE BASSHOUSE || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyuubyou wa nezumi wo mo kamezu|窮猫ハ鼠ヲモ嚙メズ]] || チュウたん(CV:大原さやか) || [[BeatStream]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Kyuubyou wa nezumi wo mo kamezu|窮猫ハ鼠ヲモ嚙メズ]] || チュウたん(CV:大原さやか) || [[BeatStream]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mushi no sumu sho|蟲の棲む処]] || かめりあ feat.[[Nana Takahashi]] || [[BeatStream AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Mushi no sumu sho|蟲の棲む処]] || かめりあ feat.[[Nana Takahashi]] || [[BeatStream AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EDM jumpers|イーディーエム・ジャンパーズ]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[EDM jumpers|イーディーエム・ジャンパーズ]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucky happy DAYS!|ラキ☆ハピDAYS!]] || [[Genki Hikota|元気くん]][[Yukacco|バンド]] || [[AC GITADORA Tri-Boost|GITADORA Tri-Boost]] || - || | | [[Lucky happy DAYS!|ラキ☆ハピDAYS!]] || [[Genki Hikota|元気くん]][[Yukacco|バンド]] || [[AC GITADORA Tri-Boost|GITADORA Tri-Boost]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siren sign|サイレンサイン]] || [[Genki Hikota|元気くん]][[Yukacco|バンド]] || [[AC GITADORA Tri-Boost|GITADORA Tri-Boost]] || - || | | [[Siren sign|サイレンサイン]] || [[Genki Hikota|元気くん]][[Yukacco|バンド]] || [[AC GITADORA Tri-Boost|GITADORA Tri-Boost]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[overcomplexification]] || かめりあ || [[jubeat prop]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[overcomplexification]] || かめりあ || [[jubeat prop]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[albus|{albus}]] || かめりあ || [[MUSECA|MÚSECA]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[albus|{albus}]] || かめりあ || [[MUSECA|MÚSECA]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Origamical sweet love|オリガミカル・スウィートラヴ]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[MUSECA 1+1/2|MÚSECA 1+1/2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Origamical sweet love|オリガミカル・スウィートラヴ]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[MUSECA 1+1/2|MÚSECA 1+1/2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chirality]] || かめりあ || [[REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Chirality]] || かめりあ || [[REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Proluvies]] || かめりあ || [[REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Proluvies]] || かめりあ || [[REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Love gigahertz|ラブギガヘルツ]] || [[nanahira|末広アンテナ]] || [[REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!]] || - || - || ✓ || - | | [[Love gigahertz|ラブギガヘルツ]] || [[nanahira|末広アンテナ]] || [[REFLEC BEAT groovin'!!]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dandandou -otoko PHQ remix-|男々道 -otoko PHQ remix-]] || [[Osamu Migitera|Des-ROW]]・[[ALPHA|組]] Remixed by [[Takahiro Fukase|PHQUASE]] (Gt.かめりあ) || [[REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! Upper]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kamiyo, nyanko wo ataetamae!|神よ、ニャンコを与えたまえ!]] || かめりあ feat.[[nanahira|ななひら]]&[[Jun Wakita|謎の黒猫神 W]] || [[REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ? || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brightness (Camellia's "Vividness" Remix)]] || [[Kosuke Saito|kors k]] feat. [[kradness]] remixed by Camellia || [[REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA 2]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dualive]] || Quarks([[kradness]]×Camellia) || [[REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA 2]] / [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Infinity Rise (Camellia's "Inf+1" Remix)]] || [[Ryutaro Nakahara|Ryu*]] feat. [[kradness]] remixed by Camellia || [[REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA 2]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[You and me]] || Quarks([[kradness]]×Camellia) || [[REFLEC BEAT VOLZZA 2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Towards The Horizon]] || かめりあ || [[REFLEC BEAT Yuukyuu no Reflesia|REFLEC BEAT 悠久のリフレシア]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sayonara heaven (Camellia's NEKOMATAelectroRMX)|サヨナラ・ヘヴン (かめりあ's NEKOMATAelectroRMX)]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX BOOTH]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bangin' Burst]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[FLYING OUT TO THE SKY]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[INSECTICIDE]] || Camellia || [[SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lunatic Rough Party!!]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[werewolf howls.]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Conveyor sokudo Max!? Shainin kaiten zushi "Sushi & Peace"|コンベア速度 Max!? しゃいにん☆廻転ズシ"Sushi & Peace"]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mathematic ma+ma=magic!|ませまてぃっく♥ま+ま=まじっく!]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection-]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blastix Riotz]] || かめりあ as "Bang Riot" || [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Completeness Under Incompleteness]] || かめりあ as "Reverse of Riot" || [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[EMPIRE OF FLAME]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[gigadelic (Camellia's "The TERA" RMX)|gigadelic (かめりあ's "The TERA" RMX)]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ultimate Ascension]] || かめりあ || [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ju ju yakiniku no hi kara phoenix!?~saitan no sumibiyaki~|じゅーじゅー♥焼肉の火からフェニックス!?~再誕の†炭火焼き~]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Konran shoujo Soflan-chan!!|混乱少女♥そふらんちゃん!!]] || かめりあ feat. [[nanahira|ななひら]] || [[SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asairo no kamihikouki|朝色の紙飛行機]] || かめりあ || ([[VOCALO the odore!! EDM x BEMANI|ボカロ デ オドレ!! EDM×BEMANI]]) || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Cleopatrysm]] || [[Naoyuki Sato|ピ]][[Shigeharu Saeki|ラ]][[Sota Fujimori|ミ]][[Akhuta|ッ]][[Daisuke Kurosawa|℃]] || ([[Hakken! Yomigaetta BEMANI iseki|発見!よみがえったBEMANI遺跡]]) || PHARAO BEAM STEP || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Asairo no kamihikouki|朝色の紙飛行機]] || かめりあ || ([[VOCALO the odore!! EDM x BEMANI|ボカロ デ オドレ!! EDM×BEMANI]]) || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 6 December 2016
Masaya Oya
Artist Information
- Name: Masaya Oya (大箭将也)
- Birthday: September 28th, 1992
- Homepage: http://cametek.jp/
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/cametek
- SoundCloud: https://soundcloud.com/cametek
Profile
Masaya Oya, also known as かめりあ (Camellia) and Cametek, is a VOCALOID producer and one of the rising artists in the Japanese EDM scene. A frequent contributor to FLOOR contests, he's become one of the major names in the SOUND VOLTEX series, known for composing fast songs that often average around 200 BPM or higher. Outside of BEMANI, he often releases his albums under his own circle, かめるかめりあ (KamelCamellia). He's also a member of EXIT TUNES Dance Production as well as Masayoshi Minoshima's DOWNFORCE and Alstroemeria Records labels, and his popularity has allowed him to appear as a guest in many doujin circles such as HARDCORE TANO*C and Diverse System.
Masaya is an all-round artist, being proficient on piano, bass, and guitar, as well as for having a varied music style, having dabbled in several styles and countless genres. He's well versed on EDM, dubstep/drumstep, electro, glitch hop, and psytrance, but often does trap, hardcore, hardstyle, and speedcore. He also composes denpa music, often collaborating and even releasing a few albums together with vocalist nanahira.
Masaya is also part of the beatnation Records label as of April 10th, 2014, as Sota Fujimori's choice.
Trivia
- Camellia often replicates 猫叉Master's sounds in his songs.
- Camellia did the theme for the Steel Chronicle VICTROOPERS Ver3.5 introduction video, INSECTICIDE, which is available here.
- According to Camellia, his most favorite song is Echoes.
- Outside of BEMANI, Camellia has a song in SEGA's Project DIVA Arcade Future Tone arcade game, titled システマティック・ラヴ (systematic love).
Aliases
BEMANI Songs
Discography
Albums
- ハニージンジャーエール (2010)
- TRIPPERS (2011)
- MIKUBIQUITY (2011)
- MICHNO-SEQUENCE (2012)
- STANCE ON WAVE (2013)
- paroxysm (2013)
- [diffraction] (2014)
- Sudden Shower (2014)
- ばーさす! (2014, with ななひら)
- dreamless wanderer (2014)
- LOP STEP RABBITS! (2014, with ななひら)
- PLANET//SHAPER (2015)
- りぷれい! (2015, with ななひら)
- crystallized (2015)
- INSANE INFLAME (2016)
- MEGANTO METEOR (2016)
- すりーぷ! (2016, with ななひら)
EP
- Airfoil e.p. (2012, with Masayoshi Minoshima)
- Dualive (2016, with kradness)
- 葛西ハーコーズEP (2016, with DJ Genki, Yukacco and C-Show)
- Cyphisonia E.P. (2016)