Yuei Uematsu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tentaikansoku|天体観測]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio|入尾信充]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || TENTAIKANSOKU || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Tentaikansoku|天体観測]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio|入尾信充]] || [[AC GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || TENTAIKANSOKU || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Double Trouble]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ・SKA爆弾]] feat. [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[GETAWAY]] || [[Takashi Urata|浦田隆志]]・[[Kumiko Hirata|平田久美子]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[One Phrase Blues]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || NAMARA JAZZ || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[ROCKIN' PARADISE]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dare?|誰?]] || [[Handsome JET|Handsome JET Project]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimi no heart ni dokyun|君のハートにドキュン]] || [[Tomohiko Tsuya|津屋知彦]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sanagi|蛹]] || [[Asaki|あさき]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suteki na Ameagari|すてきな雨あがり]] || [[Junko Terashima|寺島純子]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swimmers|スイマーズ]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ・SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[AC GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || SKA ROCK || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | | Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
Revision as of 16:51, 6 February 2013
Yuei Uematsu
General Information
- Name: Yuei Uematsu (植松斎永)
- Birthdate: September 5th
- BEMANI fan site page: http://p.eagate.573.jp/game/bemani/p/artist/artist_yuei.html
Profile
Yuei Uematsu is a long-time contributor to the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, an active part of the series since 2000. He is best known for his alias Handsome JET Project with the late Handsome JET, though he performed quite a few other songs as well. Yuei also served as a recording engineer in the earlier GuitarFreaks & DrumMania games as well. He recently sound directed GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG.
Yuei currently hosts the BEMANI Backstage radio show.
This page is under HEAVY construction.
Trivia
Not yet available.
Aliases
- Yuei
- Handsome JET Project (with vocalist Handsome JET)
- ピンクカプセル / Pink Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka as the vocalist)
- SHRINE 418 (with wac)
- ブラックカプセル / Black Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka on vocals)
- ションボリくらぶ (member of, with Izumi, Jimmy, Nakamura and Asaki)
BEMANI Songs
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.