Naoyuki Sato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CALL]] || 猫叉Master || [[AC Lincle|beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle]] || WORLD/ELECTRONICA || ✓ || ✓ | | [[CALL]] || 猫叉Master || [[AC Lincle|beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle]] || WORLD/ELECTRONICA || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[connective]] || 猫叉Master feat. [[spiLa|*spiLa*]] || [[AC tricoro|beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro]] || LOUNGE POP || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[POINT ZERO]] || 猫叉Master+ || [[AC tricoro|beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro]] || DRUM'N'BASS || ✓ || ✓ | | [[POINT ZERO]] || 猫叉Master+ || [[AC tricoro|beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro]] || DRUM'N'BASS || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[portal]] || 猫叉Master+ || [[AC tricoro|beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro]] || ELECTRO || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tribe || 猫叉Master || DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX || - || ✓ || ✓ | | Tribe || 猫叉Master || DanceDanceRevolution X3 VS 2ndMIX || - || ✓ || ✓ |
Revision as of 14:31, 19 September 2012
Artist Information
- Name: Naoyuki Sato (佐藤直之)
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/Sato_Nao
General Information
Naoyuki Sato (born November 19, 1975) is a BEMANI artist who made his debut in 2004 on pop'n music 10 CS with Beyond The Earth. After a few years of writing various CS songs for IIDX and pop'n music, he started writing songs for the arcade versions too, and is now one of the most wide-spread BEMANI artists, writing songs for every BEMANI series out there right now. His music ranges from "worldly" music, drum and bass, and some light J-POP.
Recent interviews have confirmed that Naoyuki will be sound directing beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro alongside Toshiyuki Kakuta (L.E.D.), his first sound directing job in a BEMANI game.
Discography
- Raindrops (as 猫叉Master)
- Backdrops (as 猫叉Master+)
- さよなら世界 (as 猫叉Master)
Aliases
- 猫又Master
- 猫叉Master
- 猫叉Master+
- 飛燕流舞
- 猫叉Masterβ2