Daichi Watanabe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tanken Note|探検ノート]] || PON feat. [[Manami Fujino|ふじのマナミ]] || [[PnM AC 19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || FRONTIER || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Tanken Note|探検ノート]] || PON feat. [[Manami Fujino|ふじのマナミ]] || [[PnM AC 19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || FRONTIER || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[BabeL ~Grand Story~|BabeL ~Grand Story~]] || [[Tsugumi Kataoka|Ako Atak]] || [[PnM AC 19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || SPIRAL STAIRS || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BabeL ~Next Story~|BabeL ~Next Story~]] || Power Of Nature || [[PnM AC 19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || SCALE OUT || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[BabeL ~Next Story~|BabeL ~Next Story~]] || Power Of Nature || [[PnM AC 19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || SCALE OUT || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - |
Revision as of 23:38, 6 March 2014
This page is for BEMANI artist Daichi Watanabe, commonly known as PON. For the jubeat copious APPEND license song of a similar name, please see PONPONPON.
Daichi Watanabe
General Information
- Name: Daichi Watanabe (渡辺大地)
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/daichi_kazama
- Website: http://mp.i-revo.jp/user.php/pon/
Profile
Daichi Watanabe debuted in BEMANI as part of the sound staff in pop'n music 16 PARTY♪, being in charge of creating charts for many songs, including most of the licensed songs. Daichi currently is one of the two sound directors of the series along with Jun Wakita. Since then, Daichi has composed songs for nearly every BEMANI series.
Daichi has also been credited as a sound designer in beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS and beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS, as well as a sound assistant in GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5: Rock to Infinity.
Trivia
- "PON" stands for "Power Of Nature".
- PON is the composer for the pop'n music system music since pop'n music 18 せんごく列伝.
- It is currently speculated that Mystic Moon is one of Daichi's aliases, because of the similarity of some of his instrumental songs with the Mystic Moon songs.
Aliases
- ApachE (lyrics/vocals, with 96 composing)
- PON
- PooooN
- ガチャPON
- Power Of Nature
- コナミ矩形波動剣 (member of)
BEMANI Songs
Since so many Daichi Watanabe songs feature guitars, only songs not composed by him that he provides guitars for are listed.