Naoyuki Sato: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WORLD COLOR]] || 猫叉Master feat. 林ももこ || [[PnM AC SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || VITAMIN POP || ✓ || ✓ | | [[WORLD COLOR]] || 猫叉Master feat. 林ももこ || [[PnM AC SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || VITAMIN POP || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sajin kagero|砂塵カゲロウ]] || 猫叉Master || [[PnM AC SP|pop'n music Sunny Park]] || ? || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greening]] || 猫叉Master || [[PnM CS Portable|pop'n music portable]] || GREENING || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Greening]] || 猫叉Master || [[PnM CS Portable|pop'n music portable]] || GREENING || ✓ || ✓ |
Revision as of 12:35, 20 February 2013
Artist Information
- Name: Naoyuki Sato (佐藤直之)
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/Sato_Nao
- BEMANI fan site page: http://p.eagate.573.jp/game/bemani/p/artist/artist_nekomata.html
General Information
Naoyuki Sato (born November 19, 1975) is a video game composer for Konami who joined the company in 1999, where he worked on games like the Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu series and CODED ARMS. Prior to joining Konami, he worked as a free-lance music composer.
Naoyuki made his BEMANI debut in 2004 on pop'n music 10 CS with Beyond The Earth. After a few years of writing various CS songs for IIDX and pop'n music, he started writing songs for the arcade versions too, and is now one of the most wide-spread BEMANI artists, writing songs for every BEMANI series out there right now. His music ranges from "worldly" music, drum and bass, and some light J-POP.
Naoyuki is currently sound directing the beatmania IIDX series, starting with beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro, alongside Toshiyuki Kakuta (L.E.D.), his first sound directing job in a BEMANI game.
Aliases
- 猫又Master
- 猫叉Master
- 猫叉Master+
- 飛燕流舞
- 猫叉Masterβ2
BEMANI Songs
Discography
- Raindrops (as 猫叉Master)
- Backdrops (as 猫叉Master+)
- さよなら世界 (as 猫叉Master)
- Crevice (as 猫叉Master)