AC Lincle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ABSOLUTE]] || [[AC 4th style|IIDX 4th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[ABSOLUTE]] || [[AC 4th style|IIDX 4th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[Burnin' the Floor]] || [[AC 4th style|IIDX 4th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2→3 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|6→7 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CHECKING YOU OUT]] || [[AC 4th style|IIDX 4th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|6→7 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|6→7 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[CHECKING YOU OUT]] || [[AC 4th style|IIDX 4th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|6→7 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|6→7 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[airflow]] || [[AC 8th style|IIDX 8th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[airflow]] || [[AC 8th style|IIDX 8th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[rainbow flyer]] || [[AC 8th style|IIDX 8th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karma]] || [[AC 9th style|IIDX 9th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[moon_child]] || [[AC 9th style|IIDX 9th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[moon_child]] || [[AC 9th style|IIDX 9th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[Back Into The Light]] || [[AC 10th style|IIDX 10th style]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|9→10 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[awakening]] || [[AC RED|IIDX 11 RED]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|9→10 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[awakening]] || [[AC RED|IIDX 11 RED]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|9→10 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CONTRACT]] || [[AC DistorteD|IIDX 13 DistorteD]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|8→9 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[CONTRACT]] || [[AC DistorteD|IIDX 13 DistorteD]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|8→9 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[CaptivAte ~sabaki~|CaptivAte~裁き~]] || [[AC GOLD|IIDX 14 GOLD]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fascination MAXX]] || [[AC GOLD|IIDX 14 GOLD]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|8→9 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[Fascination MAXX]] || [[AC GOLD|IIDX 14 GOLD]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|8→9 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
Line 172: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AIR RAID FROM THA UNDAGROUND]] || [[AC SIRIUS|IIDX 17 SIRIUS]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|6→7 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[AIR RAID FROM THA UNDAGROUND]] || [[AC SIRIUS|IIDX 17 SIRIUS]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|6→7 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| [[CaptivAte -sabaki- (SUBLIME TECHNO MIX)|CaptivAte~裁き~(SUBLIME TECHNO MIX)]] || [[AC SIRIUS|IIDX 17 SIRIUS]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|11→10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DAWN -THE NEXT ENDEAVOUR-]] || [[AC SIRIUS|IIDX 17 SIRIUS]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|7→8 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- | | [[DAWN -THE NEXT ENDEAVOUR-]] || [[AC SIRIUS|IIDX 17 SIRIUS]] || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|7→8 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#FB607F;"|- |
Revision as of 17:52, 28 September 2011
beatmania IIDX |
---|
Arcade Releases |
1st - substream - 2nd - 3rd - 4th - 5th - 6th - 7th 8th - 9th - 10th - 11 IIDX RED - 12 HAPPY SKY 13 DistorteD - 14 GOLD - 15 DJ TROOPERS 16 EMPRESS - 17 SIRIUS - 18 Resort Anthem 19 Lincle - 20 tricoro - 21 SPADA - 22 PENDUAL 23 copula - 24 SINOBUZ - 25 CANNON BALLERS 26 Rootage - 27 HEROIC VERSE 28 BISTROVER - 29 CastHour - 30 RESIDENT 31 EPOLIS |
Foreign Arcade Releases |
beatmania IIDX (China) - tricoro (China) |
Home Releases |
Sony PlayStation 2 |
3rd - 4th - 5th - 6th - 7th - 8th - 9th - 10th beatmania (2006) - 11 IIDX RED - 12 HAPPY SKY 13 DistorteD - 14 GOLD - 15 DJ TROOPERS 16 EMPRESS + PREMIUM BEST |
PC Releases |
INFINITAS - INFINITAS (2020) |
Mobile Releases |
i-αppli - IIDX i-αppli - ULTIMATE MOBILE |
General Information
- Location test: April 20, 2011 - April 25, 2011, April 28, 2011 - May 01, 2011, May 06, 2011 - May 08, 2011
- Release date: September 15, 2011
- Slogan: 可憐×轟響 = 新連鎖
Info/Changes
- First time in IIDX that two consecutive styles with unique names to have everything but the first letter of the style's name in lower-case letters.
- First IIDX game to preview songs when hovering to the songs in the song selection screen, similar to DDR and pop'n music.
- First appearance of 96 in the beatmania IIDX series.
- First time in IIDX since DJ YOSHITAKA's debut in beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED without any of his songs on the default songlist.
- Also the first IIDX game since beatmania IIDX Substream with no good-cool on the default songlist.
- Lincle and jubeat copious were released the same day in Japan (September 15th, 2011), the first time two BEMANI arcade games were simultaneously released.
Introductions:
- FREE PLUS MODE. It is similar to FREE MODE but it's for two players.
- SUDDEN+ TYPE B option. It is similar to SUDDEN+ option, but when BPM changes appear, the lane's height will change automatically.
- EX HARD option. Similar to HARD option, but 1 MISS will decrease the groove gauge by 18%. Appears as a yellow groove gauge.
- HELP DISPLAY. Holding down VEFX button will display help on Mode Select and Music Select screens.
Staff Information
To be updated.
New Songs
Regular Songs
- 24th Century BOY / Tatsh
- A MINSTREL ~ver.short-scape~ / KANTASIA by S.S.D. PRODUCTS
- Almace / Qrispy Joybox
- ANAGRAMS I to Y / Mayumi Morinaga
- BLACK.by X-Cross Fade / DJ Mass MAD Izm*
- CALL / 猫叉Master
- Change the World / Tatsh feat.小田ユウ
- DON'T WAKE ME FROM THE DREAM (2010 Summer Edition) / YOJI
- Drive Me Crazy / kors k feat. 古川未鈴
- Electric Super Highway / MACHO ROBOT feat. nouvo nude
- ЁVOLUTIФN / TËЯRA
- Express Emotion / REDALiCE feat. Shihori
- F / D.J.Amuro
- Follow Tomorrow / HHH×MM×ST
- GIGANT / seiya-murai
- Into The Sunlight / Kobo feat. RIO
- KYAMISAMA ONEGAI! / Dr.Honda feat. Moe
- LAX5 feat. Ryota Yoshinari / Katana Sounds
- Liquid Crystal Girl feat.echo / kmp
- LOVE B.B.B / SWAN K feat. Asuka M
- Lucky Days / Sota Fujimori feat. Kanako Hoshino
- Mermaid girl -秋葉工房MIX- / Remixed by DJ Command
- Miami Sunset Drive / Dirty Androids
- Phoenix / Hommarju
- prompt / w×s ft.*spiLa*
- Quick Silver / Mystic Moon
- Release The Music / kors k
- Round and Round / Masayoshi Minoshima feat.綾倉盟
- Session 12 -Esther- / PRASTIK DANCEFLOOR
- Several Words / CAPACITY GATE
- Star Trail / Nhato
- Thunderbolt / 雷龍
- Voxane / Remo-con
- Yellow Sunrise / xac
- 哀色小町メランコリア / iNO
- 陽炎 / 星野奏子
- 君のハートにロックオン / Dr.Honda
- 蛇神 / Zektbach
- 恋する☆宇宙戦争っ!! / Prim
- ユミル / MYTHOLOGIA by MLREC.
Extra Stage
- SHADE / DJ MURASAME vs. dj Killer
One More Extra Stage
LincleLink Event Songs
jubeat (LincleLink Event #2)
Lincle Kingdom
Started 9/28/2011. To be updated.
Revived Songs
To be updated.
Removed Songs
- BREEDING / SLAKE
- Changes / TaQ
- LIMITED / SLAKE
- TEXTURE / SLAKE
- in motion / Ryu☆
- earth-like planet / ELEKTEL
- play back hate you / AKIRA YAMAOKA
- JOURNEY TO "FANTASICA" (IIDX LIMITED) / S.S.D.FANTASICA feat. EMI with ARATA
- Shades of Grey / Fracus
- PSYCHE PLANET-GT / Remixed by L.E.D.
- thunder HOUSE NATION Remix / Remixed by Sunset in Ibiza (SII)
- DENJIN AKATSUKINI TAORERU -SF PureAnalogSynth Mix- / Remixed by Sota Fujimori
- Do Back Burn / PRASTIK DANCEFLOOR
- London Affairs Beckoned With Money Loved By Yellow Papers. / Paddington Private Detective
- Mysterious Time / Y&Co.
- spiral galaxy -L.E.D. STYLE SPREADING PARTICLE BEAM MIX- / Remixed by L.E.D.
- フェティッシュペイパー~脇の汗回転ガール~ / ガキ大将ティーム (AKIRA YAMAOKA and DJ YOSHITAKA)
- Get Out / 壱岐尾彩花
Difficulty Changes
The following songs have received difficulty changes since their last arcade or console appearance: