Yuei Uematsu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Any info about on which songs Yuei worked as a Recording Engineer in GF/DM V would be appreciated.) |
|||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryuukyuu rendez-vous|琉球ランデブー]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Ryuukyuu rendez-vous|琉球ランデブー]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[AC GF11DM10|GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Destructive Wave]] || [[Shigeharu Saeki|S-Dynamites]] || [[AC GFDM V|GuitarFreaks V & DrumMania V]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aishuu no Kori-Gorilla|哀愁のコリゴリラ]] || [[Handsome JET|ハンサムジェットプロジェクト]] feat. みずしな孝之 || [[AC GFDM V|GuitarFreaks V & DrumMania V]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hitori pocchi|ひとりぼっち]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|ピンクカプセル]] || [[AC GFDM V|GuitarFreaks V & DrumMania V]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mousou Gakuen ino-koi Gumi|妄想学園ino-koi組]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[AC GFDM V|GuitarFreaks V & DrumMania V]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sakuranbo|さくらんぼ]] || [[Junko Terashima|寺島純子]] || [[AC GFDM V|GuitarFreaks V & DrumMania V]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | | Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
Revision as of 19:12, 7 February 2013
Yuei Uematsu
General Information
- Name: Yuei Uematsu (植松斎永)
- Birthdate: September 5th
- BEMANI fan site page: http://p.eagate.573.jp/game/bemani/p/artist/artist_yuei.html
Profile
Yuei Uematsu is a long-time contributor to the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, an active part of the series since 2000. He is best known for his alias Handsome JET Project with the late Handsome JET, though he performed quite a few other songs as well. Yuei also served as a recording engineer in the earlier GuitarFreaks & DrumMania games as well. He recently sound directed GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG.
Yuei currently hosts the BEMANI Backstage radio show.
This page is under HEAVY construction.
Trivia
Not yet available.
Aliases
- Yuei
- Handsome JET Project (with vocalist Handsome JET)
- ピンクカプセル / Pink Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka as the vocalist)
- SHRINE 418 (with wac)
- ブラックカプセル / Black Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka on vocals)
- ションボリくらぶ (member of, with Izumi, Jimmy, Nakamura and Asaki)
BEMANI Songs
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.