Yuei Uematsu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shunteki aiuta (JET LOVE)|瞬的愛歌 (JET LOVE)]] || [[Handsome JET|Handsome JET Project]] || [[AC GF9DM8|GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Shunteki aiuta (JET LOVE)|瞬的愛歌 (JET LOVE)]] || [[Handsome JET|Handsome JET Project]] || [[AC GF9DM8|GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Black Sheep]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[CLASSIC PARTY Fukkatsu.|CLASSIC PARTY 復活。]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Libra]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Handsome JET L-Project]] || [[Handsome JET|Handsome JET Project]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helicopter|ヘリコプター]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|石坂久美子]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Konoko no nanatsu no oiwaini|この子の七つのお祝いに]] || [[Asaki|あさき]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || ELEGY 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shikarare biyori|しかられ日和]] || [[Handsome JET]]と[[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Souhaku|蒼白]] || [[Ai Suzuki|鈴木愛]] || [[AC GF10DM9|GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | | Song || Artist || Game || Genre || - || - || - || - || - || - || - |
Revision as of 02:34, 7 February 2013
Yuei Uematsu
General Information
- Name: Yuei Uematsu (植松斎永)
- Birthdate: September 5th
- BEMANI fan site page: http://p.eagate.573.jp/game/bemani/p/artist/artist_yuei.html
Profile
Yuei Uematsu is a long-time contributor to the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, an active part of the series since 2000. He is best known for his alias Handsome JET Project with the late Handsome JET, though he performed quite a few other songs as well. Yuei also served as a recording engineer in the earlier GuitarFreaks & DrumMania games as well. He recently sound directed GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG.
Yuei currently hosts the BEMANI Backstage radio show.
This page is under HEAVY construction.
Trivia
Not yet available.
Aliases
- Yuei
- Handsome JET Project (with vocalist Handsome JET)
- ピンクカプセル / Pink Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka as the vocalist)
- SHRINE 418 (with wac)
- ブラックカプセル / Black Capsule (composer of, with Kumiko Ishizaka on vocals)
- ションボリくらぶ (member of, with Izumi, Jimmy, Nakamura and Asaki)
BEMANI Songs
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.