CS pnm Wii: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="100px"|Category | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="200px"|Song Name | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="150px"|Artist | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Level | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| Celebration || (Kool & the Gang) || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| We Are Family || (Sister Sledge) || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[Space Dog]] || [[Sanae Shintani|Sana]] || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| ABC || (Jackson 5) || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| It's My Life || (No Doubt) || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| I Want You Back || Jackson 5 || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| This Fire || Franz Ferdiand || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| [[Virtual Insanity]] || (Jamiroquai) || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Take On Me || A-Ha || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| The Final Countdown || Europe || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| Oops...I Did It Again! || (Brittney Spears) || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| The Reflex || Duran Duran || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[EURO PICCOLA]] || [[ELEKTEL]] || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| The United States Of Whatever || Liam Lynch || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[Meikyoushisui]] || [[Asaki]] || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Ace of Spades '08 || Motorhead || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| Come Clean || (Hilary Duff) || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Venus || Bananarama || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Prince Charming || Adam and the Ants || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[Echoes]] || [[Naoyuki Sato|Nekomata Master]] || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[PULSE]] || [[Satoru Nakata|319]] || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[Opportunity]] || Saitone || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[Ska Ska No.4]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|Anettai Maji-SKA Bakudan]] || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Pump Up The Volume || M/A/R/R/S || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Rock 'N' Roll High School || Ramones || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[SHAKE'N SWING'N POP'N MUSIC!|S-S-PM&R]] || [[Seiya Murai|seiya-murai]] || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[777]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|EeL]] || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''KONAMI Original'''|| [[Shamshir no Mai|Shamshir Dance]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|Zektbach]] || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 168: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Category | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="200px"|Song Name | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="220px"|Artist | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Level | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Bad Day || Daniel Powter || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| My Life Would Suck Without You || Kelly Clarkson || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| It's Raining Men || The Weather Girls || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Boogie Oogie Oogie || Taste Of Honey || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Everyone Have Fun Tonight || Wang Chung || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Enola Gay || OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres In the Dark) || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Mickey || Toni Basil || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Good Times || Chic || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''License'''|| September || Earth Wind & Fire || '''Hyper''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {|class="wikitable sortable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Category | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Level | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Level | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Song Name | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="250px"|Song Name | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="150px"|Artist | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="150px"|Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Alright || Supergrass || '''Beginner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cover'''|| Love Shack || (The B-52's) || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Walk Like an Egyptain || The Bangles || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Every Little Step || Bobby Brown || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Poker Face || Lady Gaga || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''License'''|| The Fear || Lily Alien (for now...) || '''Normal''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Club Foot || Kasabian || '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Jump Jive N-Wail || Louis Prima || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License'''|| Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) || C&C Music Factory || '''Hyper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 228: | Line 231: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="240px"|Song Name | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="240px"|Song Name | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="150px"|Artist | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="150px"|Artist | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="50px"|Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''French Pop'''|| [[Dimanche]] || [[Tomosuke_Funaki|Orange Lounge]] | | '''French Pop'''|| [[Dimanche]] || [[Tomosuke_Funaki|Orange Lounge]] |
Revision as of 04:14, 4 September 2012
pop'n music Japanese CS releases |
Sony PlayStation & PlayStation 2 |
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 12 Iroha - 13 Carnival - 14 FEVER! - Best Hits! |
Animation Melody - Puzzle Dama - DISNEY TUNES |
Sony PlayStation Portable |
pop'n portable - pop'n portable 2 |
Sega Dreamcast |
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 |
Nintendo GameBoy Color |
GB pop'n - GB Animation Melody - GB DISNEY TUNES |
PC |
pop'n Da!! - pop'n Be-Mouse - pop'n Lively |
Other |
BEMANI MIX - i-αppli - pop'n Wii - Utacchi - pop'n rhythmin |
pop'n music foreign CS releases |
Beat'n Groovy - pop'n music - pop'n rhythm pop'n mobile - pop'n mobile 2 |
General Information
- First pop'n music game on the Nintendo Wii console
- Downloadable Content via Nintendo's Pay & Play service
Staff Information
- Sound director: Seiya Murai
Default Songlist (Japanese version)
Category | Song Name | Artist | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | 遥か彼方 | (ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION) | ふつう |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | キセキ | (GReeeeN) | |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | 上海ハニー | (ORANGE RANGE) | |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | リンダリンダ | (THE BLUE HEARTS) | |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | ブルーバード | (いきものがかり) | |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | Butterfly | (倖田來未) | |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | ORION | (中島美嘉) | |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | ポリリズム | (Perfume) | |
Pop & Rock (ポップ&ロック) | Yeah!めっちゃホリディ | (松浦亜弥) | |
Anime (アニメ) | 夢をかなえてドラえもん | MAO | |
Anime (アニメ) | おどるポンポコリン | (B.B.クイーンズ) | |
Tokusatsu (特撮) | 炎神戦隊ゴーオンジャー | (Project.R) | |
Anime (アニメ) | ヤッターマンの歌 | (Masayuki Yamamoto) | |
Anime (アニメ) | 摩訶不思議アドベンチャー! | (Hiroki Takahashi) | |
Anime (アニメ) | タッチ | (Yoshimi Iwasaki) | |
Anime (アニメ) | タンタンターン! | (MilkyWay) | |
Anime (アニメ) | ホントのじぶん | (ボーノ!) | |
Anime (アニメ) | MY WINGS | 可憐Girl's | |
Anime (アニメ) | ライオン | May'n/中島愛 | |
Anime (アニメ) | 空色デイズ | (中川翔子) | |
Anime (アニメ) | LAST TRAIN | knotlamp | |
Ballad & Oldies (演歌&懐メロ) | 海雪 | ジェロ | |
Ballad & Oldies (演歌&懐メロ) | Romanticが止まらない | C-C-B | |
Ballad & Oldies (演歌&懐メロ) | 学園天国 | (Dream5) | |
Ballad & Oldies (演歌&懐メロ) | いい湯だな | ||
Sports (スポーツ) | We are the Champ | ||
Instrumental (インスト) | 情熱大陸 | (葉加瀬太郎) | |
Classic (クラシック) | 交響曲第5番「運命」 | ベートーヴェン | |
Classic (クラシック) | ラプソディ・イン・ブルー | ガーシュウィン | |
Classic (クラシック) | オペラ・カルメンより「闘牛士」 | ビゼー | |
Original (オリジナル) | 林檎と蜂蜜 | 亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾 feat. MAKI | |
Original (オリジナル) | 男々道 | Des-ROW・組 | |
Original (オリジナル) | PingxPongxDash | パーキッツ | |
Original (オリジナル) | 夢幻ノ光 | TËЯRA | |
Original (オリジナル) | 雫 | あさき | |
Original (オリジナル) | キボウノタネ | 秋桜 | |
Original (オリジナル) | High School Love | DJ YOSHITAKA feat.DWP | |
Original (オリジナル) | 凛として咲く花の如く | 紅色リトマス | |
Original (オリジナル) | Little Rock Overture | 惑星計画 | |
Original (オリジナル) | 背水之陣 | すわひでお |
Default Songlist (American/European version)
Category | Song Name | Artist | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Cover | Celebration | (Kool & the Gang) | Beginner |
Cover | We Are Family | (Sister Sledge) | Beginner |
KONAMI Original | Space Dog | Sana | Beginner |
Cover | ABC | (Jackson 5) | Normal |
Cover | It's My Life | (No Doubt) | Normal |
License | I Want You Back | Jackson 5 | Normal |
License | This Fire | Franz Ferdiand | Normal |
Cover | Virtual Insanity | (Jamiroquai) | Normal |
License | Take On Me | A-Ha | Normal |
License | The Final Countdown | Europe | Normal |
Cover | Oops...I Did It Again! | (Brittney Spears) | Normal |
License | The Reflex | Duran Duran | Normal |
KONAMI Original | EURO PICCOLA | ELEKTEL | Normal |
License | The United States Of Whatever | Liam Lynch | Normal |
KONAMI Original | Meikyoushisui | Asaki | Normal |
License | Ace of Spades '08 | Motorhead | Hyper |
Cover | Come Clean | (Hilary Duff) | Hyper |
License | Venus | Bananarama | Hyper |
License | Prince Charming | Adam and the Ants | Hyper |
KONAMI Original | Echoes | Nekomata Master | Hyper |
KONAMI Original | PULSE | 319 | Hyper |
KONAMI Original | Opportunity | Saitone | Hyper |
KONAMI Original | Ska Ska No.4 | Anettai Maji-SKA Bakudan | Hyper |
License | Pump Up The Volume | M/A/R/R/S | Hyper |
License | Rock 'N' Roll High School | Ramones | Hyper |
KONAMI Original | S-S-PM&R | seiya-murai | Hyper |
KONAMI Original | 777 | EeL | Hyper |
KONAMI Original | Shamshir Dance | Zektbach | Hyper |
pop'n music Licenses (American Exclusives)
Category | Song Name | Artist | Level |
---|---|---|---|
License | Bad Day | Daniel Powter | Beginner |
License | My Life Would Suck Without You | Kelly Clarkson | Beginner |
License | It's Raining Men | The Weather Girls | Beginner |
License | Boogie Oogie Oogie | Taste Of Honey | Beginner |
License | Everyone Have Fun Tonight | Wang Chung | Normal |
License | Enola Gay | OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres In the Dark) | Normal |
License | Mickey | Toni Basil | Normal |
License | Good Times | Chic | Normal |
License | September | Earth Wind & Fire | Hyper |
pop'n rhythm Licenses (European Exclusives)
Category | Level | Song Name | Artist |
---|---|---|---|
License | Alright | Supergrass | Beginner |
Cover | Love Shack | (The B-52's) | Normal |
License | Walk Like an Egyptain | The Bangles | Normal |
License | Every Little Step | Bobby Brown | Normal |
License | Poker Face | Lady Gaga | Normal |
License | The Fear | Lily Alien (for now...) | Normal |
License | Club Foot | Kasabian | Normal |
License | Jump Jive N-Wail | Louis Prima | Hyper |
License | Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) | C&C Music Factory | Hyper |
Downloadable Content (Japanese version)
To be updated.