CS DDR HOTTEST PARTY: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Default Songs == | == Default Songs == | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {|class="wikitable" border="1px" style="background:#ccccee; font-size:90%; text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="250px"|Song | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan=" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="225px"|Artist | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" rowspan="2" width="50px"|BPM | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="5"|SP Difficulty | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Beginner | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Basic | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Difficult | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" width="70px"|Expert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="12"|Licensed Songs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !style="background:#aaaaee; text-align: center;" colspan="12"|Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[1, 2 Step]]||LADY-S || 113 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clocks]]||T.R.MASTER MC || 145 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Yo, Excuse Me Miss]]||Smooth-1 || 88 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Always (Microbots Trance Dance Mix)]]||MAN'S COOL || 105 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lips of an Angel]]||JET ROCKERS || 140 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|2 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Summertime (HOTTEST PARTY)|Summertime]]||Eazin' || 111 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|4 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Monday]]||[[WaveGroup|wg]] || 131 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Caught Up]]||Stopped Cold || 110 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gypsy woman]]||neo-GRUV || 120 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[I Don't Feel Like Dancin']]||Life Aloud || 108 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Little L]]||Single Funk || 112 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Sign]]||Honey Sweets || 100 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Disco Inferno]]||OK・OK・OK || 130 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Far Away (HOTTEST PARTY)|Far Away]]||Traveler || 133 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nothing But You]]||TRANCE JACK || 140 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[You Spin Me 'Round (Like a Record)]]||M.A.N || 160 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Too Little, Too Late]]||Okokoro || 88-166 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|3 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Buried a Lie]]||COOLS K || 164 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Finally]]||CLUB 90's || 130 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Karma Chameleon]]||happy happy cores || 196 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hot Stuff]]||DISCO QUEEN || 145 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|4 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Call On Me]]||2000's STARS || 170 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|5 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lesson by DJ]]||[[Yuichi Asami|U.]][[Tatsuya Shimizu|T.]][[Scott Dolph|D]] & Friends | |[[99 Red Balloons]]||M-CREW project || 192 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|2 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|5 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7 || style="background:#00FF7F;"|8 | ||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="12"|KONAMI originals | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#aaaaee; text-align: center;" colspan="12"|Default | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lesson by DJ]]||[[Yuichi Asami|U.]][[Tatsuya Shimizu|T.]][[Scott Dolph|D]] & Friends || 120 || style="background:#81e9ff;"|1 || style="background:#ffffaa;"|1 || style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- || style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:38, 23 December 2013
Japanese CS releases |
---|
Sony PlayStation |
1st - 2nd (CLUB vol.1 / CLUB vol.2) - 3rd - BEST HITS 4th - EXTRA - 5th TRUE KiSS DESTiNATiON - DREAMS COME TRUE Oha Suta - Tokimeki - Disney's RAVE |
Sony PlayStation 2 |
MAX - MAX2 - EXTREME - Party Collection - FESTIVAL STR!KE - SuperNOVA - SuperNOVA2 - X Aerobics Revolution - Diet Channel |
Sega Dreamcast |
2nd - CLUB VER. |
Nintendo Wii |
HOTTEST PARTY - FuruFuruParty - MUSIC FIT |
Game Boy Color / Advance |
GB - GB2 - GB3 - GB Oha Suta - GB Disney Rhythm Rhythm Revolution |
Mobile |
i-αppli - BEMANI MIX - S - S+ - Pocket Edition |
TV Plug-and-Play |
FamiMat - My First |
PC |
V - GRAND PRIX |
Other |
Disney Dancing Museum - MARIO - Classic Mini |
This page is under construction.
DanceDanceRevolution HOTTEST PARTY
General Information
- Release Dates:
- September 25, 2007 (US - bundle)
- October 24, 2007 (Japan)
- November 6, 2007 (US - standalone)
- March 28, 2008 (Europe)
- April 11, 2008 (New Zealand)
- April 18, 2008 (Australasia)
- First DanceDanceRevolution game for the Nintendo Wii.
- Known as Dancing Stage HOTTEST PARTY in the European and Oceanic regions.
- All licenses are covers.
Credits
Song List
Default Songs
Song | Artist | BPM | SP Difficulty | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | Basic | Difficult | Expert | ||||||||
Licensed Songs | |||||||||||
Default | |||||||||||
1, 2 Step | LADY-S | 113 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Clocks | T.R.MASTER MC | 145 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Yo, Excuse Me Miss | Smooth-1 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||
Always (Microbots Trance Dance Mix) | MAN'S COOL | 105 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | |||||
Lips of an Angel | JET ROCKERS | 140 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | |||||
Summertime | Eazin' | 111 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||||
Blue Monday | wg | 131 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Caught Up | Stopped Cold | 110 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Gypsy woman | neo-GRUV | 120 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
I Don't Feel Like Dancin' | Life Aloud | 108 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Little L | Single Funk | 112 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
The Sign | Honey Sweets | 100 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Disco Inferno | OK・OK・OK | 130 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Far Away | Traveler | 133 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Nothing But You | TRANCE JACK | 140 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |||||
You Spin Me 'Round (Like a Record) | M.A.N | 160 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Too Little, Too Late | Okokoro | 88-166 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |||||
Buried a Lie | COOLS K | 164 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | |||||
Finally | CLUB 90's | 130 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Karma Chameleon | happy happy cores | 196 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |||||
Hot Stuff | DISCO QUEEN | 145 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | |||||
Call On Me | 2000's STARS | 170 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | |||||
99 Red Balloons | M-CREW project | 192 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||
KONAMI originals | |||||||||||
Default | |||||||||||
Lesson by DJ | U.T.D & Friends | 120 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Hidden Songs
Exclusive Songs
These songs can only be found in the American and European versions of DanceDanceRevolution/Dancing Stage HOTTEST PARTY.
Song title | Artist | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Licenses | ||||||||||
Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) | RAVE ATTACKERS | |||||||||
unappreciated | Wrapped Up | |||||||||
Rhythm Is a Dancer | SPOTS | |||||||||
Konami Originals | ||||||||||
B4U (The Acolyte Mix) | J-RAVERS |
These songs can only be found in the Japanese version of DanceDanceRevolution HOTTEST PARTY.
Song title | Artist | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konami Originals | ||||||||||
TRUE♥LOVE (Clubstar's True Club Mix) | jun feat. Schanita | |||||||||
B4U (Rising Sun mix) | NAOKI with J-RAVERS | |||||||||
DOUBLE TORNARD | evo-X | |||||||||
Pluto The First | WHITE WALL |
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.