Beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) |
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) (4th style done!) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Hitch Hiker2]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | | [[Hitch Hiker2]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[INFINITE PRAYER]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[JIVE INTO THE NIGHT]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[KAMIKAZE]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[LOVE WILL...]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[LUV TO ME (UCCHIE'S EDITION)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mr.T. (take me higher)]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|4→5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Nasty!]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[NORTH]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|4→5 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Nothing Ain't Stoppin' Us]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|2→1 || style="background:#eeee77;"|3→2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[R10K|R壱萬]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|5→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[sanctus]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[starmine]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|6→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SWEET LAB]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→6 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Under Construction]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vienna]] || style="background:#73C2FB;"|- || style="background:#eeee77;"|- || style="background:#73C2FB;"|3→4 || style="background:#eeee77;"|5→6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== beatmania IIDX 5th style ([[CS 4th style|beatmania IIDX 4th style CS]]) == | == beatmania IIDX 5th style ([[CS 4th style|beatmania IIDX 4th style CS]]) == |
Revision as of 12:28, 7 November 2014
This page is under VERY heavy construction.
beatmania IIDX 5th style Difficulty Changes List
beatmania IIDX 5th style featured a lot of changes over the previous IIDX arcade releases, but one of the more notable ones was that near every old song got re-rated for balancing.
The following songs have received new ratings from their last arcade/console appearance. ANOTHER charts aren't listed as they had no difficulty ratings in 5th style.
beatmania IIDX
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
Dr.LOVE | - | - | 2→1 | 3→4 |
g.m.d. | - | 3→2 | - | 3→6 |
GRADIUSIC CYBER | - | - | 5→4 | 6→7 |
R3 | - | - | - | 5→6 |
Special energy | - | - | 3→4 | 5→6 |
beatmania IIDX substream
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
BRILLIANT 2U | - | - | - | 4→6 |
Gentle stress | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
PARANOiA MAX ~DIRTY MIX~ | - | - | - | 4→5 |
beatmania IIDX 2nd style
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
Brazilian Rhyme | - | - | 4→5 | 5→7 |
Electro Tuned (the SubS mix) | - | - | 4→6 | 5→7 |
Hitch Hiker | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
I'm In Love Again | - | - | 4→5 | 5→6 |
Indigo Vision (full flavour hide around mix) | - | - | 3→5 | 5→7 |
I Was The One | - | - | - | 3→2 |
Panorama | - | 3→2 | - | - |
beatmania IIDX 3rd style
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
CAN'T STOP FALLIN' IN LOVE | - | 6→7 | 3→4 | 6→7 |
Don't stop! | - | - | 2→3 | 3→4 |
DREAM | - | - | 3→5 | 4→6 |
DYNAMITE RAVE | - | - | 4→3 | 6→5 |
END OF THE CENTURY | - | - | 5→6 | 6→7 |
Garden of Love | - | - | 2→3 | 3→4 |
Holic | - | 6→7 | 4→6 | 6→7+ |
IS THIS LOVE? | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
Make Your Move | - | - | - | 4→5 |
REINCARNATION | - | - | 3→4 | - |
Schlagwerk | - | - | - | 6→7 |
Tangerine Stream | - | 1→2 | - | 1→2 |
THE SAFARI | - | 7→7+ | - | 7→7+ |
beatmania IIDX 4th style
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
250bpm | - | - | 5→4 | 7→6 |
B4U | - | - | 5→6 | - |
Broken My Heart | - | - | 5→4 | 6→7 |
Clione | - | - | - | 5→4 |
CONGA | - | - | - | 6→7 |
DIAMOND JEALOUSY | - | - | 5→4 | - |
DXY! | - | 7→7+ | - | 7→7+ |
empathy | - | - | 5→4 | - |
era (step mix) | - | - | 5→4 | - |
FANTASY | - | - | 5→6 | - |
Final Count Down (MTO CRY BABY STYLE) | - | - | 5→4 | 7→6 |
FLOWERS for ALBION | - | - | 1→3 | - |
GET ON BEAT (WILD STYLE) | - | 7→7+ | 5→6 | 7→7+ |
GIRIGIRI DADDY | - | - | - | 5→6 |
HIGHER | - | - | 3→4 | 4→6 |
Hitch Hiker2 | - | - | 4→5 | 6→7 |
INFINITE PRAYER | - | - | 4→5 | 5→7 |
JIVE INTO THE NIGHT | - | 6→7 | 5→4 | 6→7 |
KAMIKAZE | - | - | - | 6→7 |
LOVE WILL... | - | - | 3→4 | 4→6 |
LUV TO ME (UCCHIE'S EDITION) | - | - | - | 6→7 |
Mr.T. (take me higher) | - | - | 3→4 | 4→5 |
Nasty! | - | - | 3→5 | 5→7 |
NORTH | - | - | 4→5 | 5→7 |
Nothing Ain't Stoppin' Us | - | - | 2→1 | 3→2 |
R壱萬 | - | - | 5→4 | - |
sanctus | - | - | - | 5→4 |
starmine | - | - | - | 6→7 |
SWEET LAB | - | - | 3→6 | 5→7 |
Under Construction | - | - | - | 5→6 |
Vienna | - | - | 3→4 | 5→6 |
beatmania IIDX 5th style (beatmania IIDX 4th style CS)
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
LIGHT7 | 7KEY | LIGHT14 | 14KEY | |
Song | - | - | - | - |