DanceDanceRevolution X difficulty changes list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="10"|[[AC DDR 4th|DanceDanceRevolution 4thMIX]] | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="10"|[[AC DDR 4th|DanceDanceRevolution 4thMIX]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[.59]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[B4U]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[BABY BABY GIMME YOUR LOVE]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[BURNIN' THE FLOOR]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CAN'T STOP FALLIN'IN LOVE]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CELEBRATE NITE]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Don't Stop! (AMD 2nd MIX)]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[DROP OUT]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[era (nostalmix)]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[HIGHER]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holic]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[HYSTERIA]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[LEADING CYBER]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOVE AGAIN TONIGHT (For Melissa MIX)]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 335: | Line 478: | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MY SUMMER LOVE]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 346: | Line 489: | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ORION.78 (AMeuro-MIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 357: | Line 500: | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[PARANOiA EVOLUTION]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 368: | Line 511: | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SEXY PLANET]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 379: | Line 522: | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SUPER STAR]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 390: | Line 533: | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[TRIP MACHINE CLIMAX]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 401: | Line 544: | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[WILD RUSH]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | ||
Line 411: | Line 554: | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;" colspan="10"|[[AC DDR 5th|DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[song]] | |[[song]] | ||
Line 554: | Line 699: | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 14:32, 14 February 2015
This page is under construction
Since the location test of DanceDanceRevolution X, every available song from the original DanceDanceRevolution until SuperNOVA2 has been re-rated due to the change of traditional 1-10 scale to 1-20 scale.
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEGINNER | BASIC | DIFFICULT | EXPERT | CHALLENGE | BASIC | DIFFICULT | EXPERT | CHALLENGE | ||
DanceDanceRevolution | ||||||||||
MAKE IT BETTER | 1→3 | 4→7 | 5→9 | 7→12 | - | 5→7 | 7→9 | 7→11 | - | |
PARANOiA | 2→4 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→11 | - | 7→8 | 8→13 | 9→11 | - | |
TRIP MACHINE | 1→3 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→10 | - | 7→9 | 8→10 | 8→10 | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX | ||||||||||
AM-3P | 1→3 | 5→7 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | 5→8 | 6→9 | 7→10 | - | |
BRILLIANT 2U | 1→3 | 4→6 | 5→6 | 6→10 | 7→10 | 4→6 | 5→7 | 7→9 | 8→10 | |
BRILLIANT 2U (Orchestra Groove) | 1→4 | 5→6 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→12 | 4→6 | 5→8 | 7→9 | 8→12 | |
e-motion | 1→2 | 3→5 | 4→6 | 6→8 | - | 5→6 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | |
GENOM SCREAMS | 1→3 | 5→6 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | 6→9 | 8→11 | 10→12 | - | |
KEEP ON MOVIN' | 1→4 | 4→5 | 5→7 | 6→9 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 7→10 | - | |
PARANOiA KCET ~clean mix~ | 2→4 | 5→8 | 7→9 | 9→11 | - | 5→8 | 7→10 | 9→10 | - | |
PARANOiA MAX ~DIRTY MIX~ | 2→5 | 6→9 | 8→10 | 8→12 | - | 7→10 | 8→12 | 9→11 | - | |
PUT YOUR FAITH IN ME | 1→3 | 3→5 | 4→6 | 6→9 | - | 4→6 | 5→8 | 6→8 | - | |
SP-TRIP MACHINE ~JUNGLE MIX~ | 1→4 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→10 | - | 7→8 | 8→9 | 8→10 | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX | ||||||||||
AFRONOVA | 2→5 | 5→7 | 7→8 | 9→13 | - | 6→8 | 7→9 | 9→13 | - | |
AFTER THE GAME OF LOVE | 1 | 1→2 | 4→6 | 5→8 | - | 2→5 | 4→6 | 6→8 | - | |
CUTIE CHASER | 1→3 | 3→5 | 4→7 | 7→10 | - | 3→4 | 5→5 | 7→12 | - | |
DEAD END | 2→4 | 5→7 | 7→10 | 9→12 | - | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→13 | - | |
DROP THE BOMB | 1→3 | 4→5 | 5→7 | 6→10 | - | 4→5 | 5→8 | 6→10 | - | |
DYNAMITE RAVE | 1→3 | 5→6 | 7→10 | 9→12 | 9→12 | 5→6 | 6→7 | 8→11 | 8→12 | |
GRADUISIC CYBER (AMD G5 MIX) | 1→3 | 5→8 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | 5→9 | 8→11 | 9→13 | - | |
La Senorita | 2→4 | 4→6 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 9→13 | - | |
LA Senorita Virtual | 2→4 | 7→8 | 8→10 | 8→12 | - | 6→9 | 7→10 | 8→12 | - | |
LOVE THIS FEELIN' | 2→4 | 5→9 | 7→10 | 8→11 | - | 6→9 | 7→10 | 8→11 | - | |
PARANOiA Rebirth | 2→4 | 6→8 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | 6→9 | 8→11 | 9→13 | - | |
Silent Hill | 1→3 | 2→4 | 6→9 | 7→10 | - | 4→5 | 5→7 | 7→11 | - | |
think ya better D | 1→3 | 3→5 | 4→6 | 5→9 | - | 3→6 | 4→7 | 7→10 | - | |
TRIP MACHINE ~luv mix~ | 1→3 | 6→9 | 7→10 | 8→12 | - | 7→9 | 8→10 | 9→11 | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 4thMIX | ||||||||||
.59 | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
B4U | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
BABY BABY GIMME YOUR LOVE | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
BURNIN' THE FLOOR | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
CAN'T STOP FALLIN'IN LOVE | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
CELEBRATE NITE | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
Don't Stop! (AMD 2nd MIX) | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
DROP OUT | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
era (nostalmix) | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
HIGHER | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
Holic | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
HYSTERIA | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
LEADING CYBER | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
LOVE AGAIN TONIGHT (For Melissa MIX) | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
MY SUMMER LOVE | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
ORION.78 (AMeuro-MIX) | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
PARANOiA EVOLUTION | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
SEXY PLANET | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
SUPER STAR | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
TRIP MACHINE CLIMAX | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
WILD RUSH | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX | ||||||||||
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - | |
song | → | → | → | → | - | → | → | → | - |
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.