Yuichi Asami: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Starlight Fantasia (Endorphins Mix)]] || U1 overground feat.[[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]] || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || - || ✓ || - | | [[Starlight Fantasia (Endorphins Mix)]] || U1 overground feat.[[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]] || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || - || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Summer fantasy (Darwin remix)]] || Lazy U1 ft. [[Fraz]] & Chalk E|| [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Endorphin|エンドルフィン]] || U1 overground || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Endorphin|エンドルフィン]] || U1 overground || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ELECTRICAL PARADE (Retro Future MIX)]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|♪♪♪♪♪]] || [[AC DS Disney's RAVE|Dancing Stage featuring Disney's RAVE]] || - || - || ✓ || - | | [[ELECTRICAL PARADE (Retro Future MIX)]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|♪♪♪♪♪]] || [[AC DS Disney's RAVE|Dancing Stage featuring Disney's RAVE]] || - || - || ✓ || - |
Revision as of 15:12, 22 July 2015
Yuichi Asami
Artist Information
- Name: Yuichi Asami (浅見祐一)
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/U1_ASAMi
- Birthplace: Tokyo
- Birthdate: September 1st, 1971
Profile
Yuichi Asami is known as one of the first KONAMI artists for the DanceDanceRevolution series, along with Naoki Maeda. Yuichi worked mainly as a CS artist for the series (until DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA), and he also directed some of the CS titles, like MARIO MIX and the HOTTEST PARTY series.
Though Yuichi remained as a DanceDanceRevolution exclusive artist for many years, he recently started composing songs for other BEMANI series like jubeat and beatmania IIDX.
Besides his works for BEMANI, he also composed music for games like NBA POWER DUNKERS, RUMBLE ROSES and Police 911.
Yuichi was the sound director of the ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom BEMANI series.
Trivia
- His main alias, U1, reads as "yu-ichi".
- Yuichi's NPD3's alias is a reference to the NBA POWER DUNKERS 3 game, where he composed music for.
- Yuichi currently has the third longest career of any in-house BEMANI artist, performing music for BEMANI since early April 1999, only two months behind Mutsuhiko Izumi and dj TAKA.
Aliases
- U1-ASAMi
- U1
- NPD3
- 2MB
- 2.1MB
- U1 overground
- CLUB SPICE
- Chang ma (member of, with "AQUI LA JAMAOKA")
- U1ミライダガッキ蓮
- U1 High-Speed