DanceDanceRevolution X difficulty changes list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AFRONOVA (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | |[[AFRONOVA (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AM-3P (AM EAST mix)]] | |[[AM-3P (AM EAST mix)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B4U (B4 ZA BEAT MIX)]] | |[[B4U (B4 ZA BEAT MIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BRILLIANT 2U (K.O.G G3 MIX)]] | |[[BRILLIANT 2U (K.O.G G3 MIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→9 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BURNING' THE FLOOR (BLUE FIRE mix)]] | |[[BURNING' THE FLOOR (BLUE FIRE mix)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burning Heat! (3 Option Mix)]] | |[[Burning Heat! (3 Option Mix)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→13 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CELEBRATE NITE (EURO TRANCE STYLE)]] | |[[CELEBRATE NITE (EURO TRANCE STYLE)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→11 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[D2R]] | |[[D2R]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7→11 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7→11 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DESTINY / NAOKI feat]] | |[[DESTINY / NAOKI feat]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|8→11 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DIVE TO THE NIGHT]] | |[[DIVE TO THE NIGHT]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→5 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7→11 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DROP OUT (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | |[[DROP OUT (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|9→12 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|9→13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DYNAMITE RAVE (B4 ZA BEAT MIX)]] | |[[DYNAMITE RAVE (B4 ZA BEAT MIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ECSTACY (midnight blue mix)]] | |[[ECSTACY (midnight blue mix)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→11 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HIGHER (next morning mix)]] | |[[HIGHER (next morning mix)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→11 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HYSTERIA 2001]] | |[[HYSTERIA 2001]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→9 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[i feel ...]] | |[[i feel ...]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kakumei|革命]] | |||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|4→5 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→9 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→12 | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→11 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→4 | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→8 | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→11 | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MAXX UNLIMITED]] | |[[MAXX UNLIMITED]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|3→5 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|6→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|8→13 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|10→15 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|6→7 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|8→12 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|10→15 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MY SUMMER LOVE (TOMMY'S SMILE MIX)]] | |[[MY SUMMER LOVE (TOMMY'S SMILE MIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→12 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[rain of sorrow]] | |[[rain of sorrow]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→5 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|8→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secret Rendez-vous]] | |[[Secret Rendez-vous]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→7 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|2→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|5→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|7→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SEXY PLANET (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | |[[SEXY PLANET (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→8 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silent Hill (3rd Christmas mix)]] | |[[Silent Hill (3rd Christmas mix)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[STILL IN MY HEART (MOMO MIX)]] | |[[STILL IN MY HEART (MOMO MIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→11 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SUPER STAR (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | |[[SUPER STAR (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sweet Sweet ♥ Magic]] | |[[Sweet Sweet ♥ Magic]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|2→4 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→5 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→13 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→5 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→8 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→11 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TSUGARU]] | |[[TSUGARU]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"|→ | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|1→3 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|3→5 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|6→9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|4→6 | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|→ | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|7→9 | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|→ | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|9→12 | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TSUGARU (APPLE MIX)]] | |[[TSUGARU (APPLE MIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|9→11 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|8→11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WILD RUSH (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | |[[WILD RUSH (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX)]] | ||
| style="background:#81e9ff;"| | | style="background:#81e9ff;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | | style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | | style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | ||
| style="background:#00FF7F | | style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | ||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | |||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"|- | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"|- | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"|- | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | | style="background:#aaaaff;"|7→10 | ||
| style="background:#ffffaa;"| | |||
| style="background:#ffaaaa;"| | |||
| style="background:#00FF7F;"| | |||
| style="background:#aaaaff;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:14, 14 February 2015
This page is under construction
DanceDanceRevolution X difficulty changes list
In DanceDanceRevolution X, every available song from the original DanceDanceRevolution to SuperNOVA2 and console releases has been re-rated due to the change of traditional 1-10 scale to the new 1-20 scale.
Song | SP Difficulty | DP Difficulty | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEGINNER | BASIC | DIFFICULT | EXPERT | CHALLENGE | BASIC | DIFFICULT | EXPERT | CHALLENGE | ||
DanceDanceRevolution | ||||||||||
MAKE IT BETTER | 1→3 | 4→7 | 5→9 | 7→12 | - | 5→7 | 7→9 | 7→11 | - | |
PARANOiA | 2→4 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→11 | - | 7→8 | 8→13 | 9→11 | - | |
TRIP MACHINE | 1→3 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→10 | - | 7→9 | 8→10 | 8→10 | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 2ndMIX | ||||||||||
AM-3P | 1→3 | 5→7 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | 5→8 | 6→9 | 7→10 | - | |
BRILLIANT 2U | 1→3 | 4→6 | 5→6 | 6→10 | 7→10 | 4→6 | 5→7 | 7→9 | 8→10 | |
BRILLIANT 2U (Orchestra Groove) | 1→4 | 5→6 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→12 | 4→6 | 5→8 | 7→9 | 8→12 | |
e-motion | 1→2 | 3→5 | 4→6 | 6→8 | - | 5→6 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | |
GENOM SCREAMS | 1→3 | 5→6 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | 6→9 | 8→11 | 10→12 | - | |
KEEP ON MOVIN' | 1→4 | 4→5 | 5→7 | 6→9 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 7→10 | - | |
PARANOiA KCET ~clean mix~ | 2→4 | 5→8 | 7→9 | 9→11 | - | 5→8 | 7→10 | 9→10 | - | |
PARANOiA MAX ~DIRTY MIX~ | 2→5 | 6→9 | 8→10 | 8→12 | - | 7→10 | 8→12 | 9→11 | - | |
PUT YOUR FAITH IN ME | 1→3 | 3→5 | 4→6 | 6→9 | - | 4→6 | 5→8 | 6→8 | - | |
SP-TRIP MACHINE ~JUNGLE MIX~ | 1→4 | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→10 | - | 7→8 | 8→9 | 8→10 | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 3rdMIX | ||||||||||
AFRONOVA | 2→5 | 5→7 | 7→8 | 9→13 | - | 6→8 | 7→9 | 9→13 | - | |
AFTER THE GAME OF LOVE | 1 | 1→2 | 4→6 | 5→8 | - | 2→5 | 4→6 | 6→8 | - | |
CUTIE CHASER | 1→3 | 3→5 | 4→7 | 7→10 | - | 3→4 | 5→5 | 7→12 | - | |
DEAD END | 2→4 | 5→7 | 7→10 | 9→12 | - | 6→8 | 7→9 | 8→13 | - | |
DROP THE BOMB | 1→3 | 4→5 | 5→7 | 6→10 | - | 4→5 | 5→8 | 6→10 | - | |
DYNAMITE RAVE | 1→3 | 5→6 | 7→10 | 9→12 | 9→12 | 5→6 | 6→7 | 8→11 | 8→12 | |
GRADUISIC CYBER ~AMD G5 MIX~ | 1→3 | 5→8 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | 5→9 | 8→11 | 9→13 | - | |
La Señorita | 2→4 | 4→6 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 9→13 | - | |
La Señorita Virtual | 2→4 | 7→8 | 8→10 | 8→12 | - | 6→9 | 7→10 | 8→12 | - | |
LOVE THIS FEELIN' | 2→4 | 5→9 | 7→10 | 8→11 | - | 6→9 | 7→10 | 8→11 | - | |
PARANOiA Rebirth | 2→4 | 6→8 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | 6→9 | 8→11 | 9→13 | - | |
Silent Hill | 1→3 | 2→4 | 6→9 | 7→10 | - | 4→5 | 5→7 | 7→11 | - | |
think ya better D | 1→3 | 3→5 | 4→6 | 5→9 | - | 3→6 | 4→7 | 7→10 | - | |
TRIP MACHINE ~luv mix~ | 1→3 | 6→9 | 7→10 | 8→12 | - | 7→9 | 8→10 | 9→11 | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 4thMIX | ||||||||||
.59 | 1→3 | 4→5 | 6→8 | 7→11 | - | 4→5 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | |
B4U | 1→3 | 4→5 | 5→7 | 8→10 | - | 4→5 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | |
BABY BABY GIMME YOUR LOVE | 1 | 1→2 | 3→4 | 6→7 | - | 2→3 | 4→5 | 6→9 | - | |
BURNIN' THE FLOOR | 1→3 | 4→5 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | 4→4 | 6→7 | 8→12 | - | |
CAN'T STOP FALLIN'IN LOVE | 1→3 | 3→5 | 5→6 | 8→11 | - | 3→5 | 4→6 | 8→12 | - | |
CELEBRATE NITE | 1→3 | 4→6 | 6→8 | 7→11 | - | 4→6 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | |
Don't Stop! (AMD 2nd MIX) | 1→3 | 4→5 | 5→6 | 7→10 | - | 3→4 | 4→5 | 6→8 | - | |
DROP OUT | 3→4 | 5→8 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | 5→5 | 7→9 | 9→13 | - | |
era (nostalmix) | 2→4 | 3→5 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | 4→5 | 6→7 | 8→11 | - | |
HIGHER | 1→3 | 3→4 | 5→7 | 6→9 | - | 3→4 | 5→7 | 7→10 | - | |
Holic | 1→4 | 4→7 | 6→9 | 8→11 | - | 4→7 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | |
HYSTERIA | 2→5 | 4→6 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | 3→4 | 5→8 | 7→10 | - | |
LEADING CYBER | 1→3 | 5→8 | 7→9 | 9→13 | - | 4→7 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | |
LOVE AGAIN TONIGHT (For Melissa MIX) | 1→4 | 4→5 | 6→8 | 7→11 | - | 4→5 | 6→7 | 7→10 | - | |
MY SUMMER LOVE | 1→3 | 3→4 | 6→9 | 9→12 | - | 3→5 | 5→8 | 8→12 | - | |
ORION.78 (AMeuro-MIX) | 1→3 | 3→4 | 8→7 | 9→12 | - | 3→5 | 5→8 | 7→12 | - | |
PARANOiA EVOLUTION | 2→5 | 6→9 | 7→10 | 8→12 | - | 5→6 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | |
SEXY PLANET | 2→3 | 5→7 | 6→8 | 7→11 | - | 4→5 | 5→7 | 7→10 | - | |
SUPER STAR | 1→3 | 5→7 | 6→8 | 8→12 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 8→11 | - | |
TRIP MACHINE CLIMAX | 2→5 | 5→7 | 7→9 | 9→12 | - | 5→7 | 7→9 | 9→12 | - | |
WILD RUSH | 2→5 | 4→6 | 5→7 | 6→10 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 8→11 | - | |
DanceDanceRevolution 5thMIX | ||||||||||
ABSOLUTE | 1→3 | 3→4 | 5→8 | 8→11 | - | 3→4 | 5→7 | 8→11 | - | |
Abyss | 1→3 | 3→4 | 5→7 | 7→10 | - | 3→4 | 5→7 | 7→11 | - | |
AFRONOVA PRIMEVAL | 2→4 | 4→6 | 6→8 | 9→12 | - | 4→7 | 6→9 | 9→13 | - | |
BROKEN MY HEART | 1→3 | 4→5 | 5→7 | 9→12 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 9→12 | - | |
CAN'T STOP FALLIN' IN LOVE (SPEED MIX) | 1→4 | 4→6 | 6→9 | 9→12 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 9→12 | - | |
DXY! | 1→5 | 4→6 | 6→9 | 8→12 | - | 4→6 | 6→9 | 8→12 | - | |
ECSTASY | 1→4 | 4→5 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | 4→6 | 6→8 | 7→11 | - | |
Electro Tuned (the SubS mix) | 1→4 | 5→6 | 6→9 | 9→12 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 9→12 | - | |
Healing Vision | 2→4 | 3→5 | 6→7 | 8→11 | - | 3→4 | 6→8 | 9→13 | - | |
INSERTiON | 2→4 | 4→6 | 6→9 | 9→13 | - | 4→5 | 6→9 | 8→12 | - | |
PARANOiA ETERNAL | 2→4 | 5→8 | 6→10 | 9→13 | - | 5→9 | 6→11 | 9→13 | - | |
STILL IN MY HEART | 1→3 | 4→6 | 6→8 | 7→10 | - | 4→6 | 5→7 | 7→9 | - | |
サナ・モレッテ・ネ・エンテ | 1→3 | 2→4 | 5→9 | 8→12 | - | 2→5 | 5→9 | 8→12 | - | |
DDRMAX -DanceDanceRevolution 6thMIX- | ||||||||||
CANDY☆ | 2→4 | 4→6 | 5→7 | 8→11 | - | 4→5 | 6→8 | 9→11 | - | |
exotic ethnic | 2→4 | 4→5 | 5→8 | 9→13 | - | 4→5 | 6→7 | 9→13 | - | |
Healing Vision ~Angelic mix~ | 2→5 | 5→7 | 7→10 | 9→13 | - | 5→8 | 7→10 | 9→14 | - | |
Let the beat hit 'em! (CLASSIC R&B STYLE) | 1→3 | 3→6 | 5→7 | 6→10 | - | 3→6 | 5→7 | 6→10 | - | |
MAX 300 | 3→5 | 6→9 | 8→12 | 10→15 | - | 6→9 | 8→12 | 10→15 | - | |
ORION.78 ~civilization mix~ | 2→4 | 6→9 | 8→12 | 9→13 | - | 6→9 | 8→11 | 9→13 | - | |
true... (radio edit) | 1 | 2 | 5→8 | 7→11 | - | 3→4 | 5→6 | 7→11 | - | |
true... (trance sunrise mix) | 1→2 | 3→4 | 5→7 | 8→11 | - | 3→4 | 6→9 | 8→12 | - | |
DDRMAX2 -DanceDanceRevolution 7thMIX- | ||||||||||
AFRONOVA (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX) | - | - | - | - | 8→10 | - | - | - | 8→10 | |
AM-3P (AM EAST mix) | - | - | - | - | 7→10 | - | - | - | 7→11 | |
B4U (B4 ZA BEAT MIX) | - | - | - | - | 7→10 | - | - | - | 7→10 | |
BRILLIANT 2U (K.O.G G3 MIX) | - | - | - | - | 7→9 | - | - | - | 7→9 | |
BURNING' THE FLOOR (BLUE FIRE mix) | - | - | - | - | 7→10 | - | - | - | 7→10 | |
Burning Heat! (3 Option Mix) | 1→3 | 2→4 | 5→8 | 9→13 | - | 2→4 | 6→7 | 9→12 | - | |
CELEBRATE NITE (EURO TRANCE STYLE) | - | - | - | - | 8→11 | - | - | - | 8→10 | |
D2R | 1→3 | 3→4 | 5→7 | 7→11 | - | 3→4 | 5→8 | 7→11 | - | |
DESTINY / NAOKI feat | 1→3 | 2→3 | 5→7 | 7→10 | - | 2→3 | 6→8 | 8→11 | - | |
DIVE TO THE NIGHT | 1→3 | 3→4 | 5→8 | 7→10 | - | 3→5 | 6→9 | 7→11 | - | |
DROP OUT (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX) | - | - | - | - | 9→12 | - | - | - | 9→13 | |
DYNAMITE RAVE (B4 ZA BEAT MIX) | - | - | - | - | 7→10 | - | - | - | 8→10 | |
ECSTACY (midnight blue mix) | - | - | - | - | 8→11 | - | - | - | 8→11 | |
HIGHER (next morning mix) | - | - | - | - | 7→11 | - | - | - | 7→11 | |
HYSTERIA 2001 | - | - | - | - | 7→9 | - | - | - | 7→10 | |
i feel ... | 1→3 | 3→4 | 6→8 | 9→12 | - | 2→3 | 5→8 | 9→12 | - | |
革命 | 1→3 | 4→5 | 6→9 | 9→12 | 8→11 | 3→4 | 5→8 | 9→11 | 8→11 | |
MAXX UNLIMITED | 3→5 | 6→10 | 8→13 | 10→15 | - | 6→7 | 8→12 | 10→15 | - | |
MY SUMMER LOVE (TOMMY'S SMILE MIX) | - | - | - | - | 7→12 | - | - | - | 7→11 | |
rain of sorrow | 1→3 | 2→3 | 5→9 | 9→12 | - | 2→5 | 5→7 | 8→12 | - | |
Secret Rendez-vous | 1→3 | 2→4 | 5→7 | 7→12 | - | 2→4 | 5→8 | 7→12 | - | |
SEXY PLANET (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX) | - | - | - | - | 7→8 | - | - | - | 7→8 | |
Silent Hill (3rd Christmas mix) | - | - | - | - | 7→10 | - | - | - | 7→11 | |
STILL IN MY HEART (MOMO MIX) | - | - | - | - | 8→11 | - | - | - | 8→12 | |
SUPER STAR (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX) | - | - | - | - | 7→10 | - | - | - | 7→11 | |
Sweet Sweet ♥ Magic | 2→4 | 3→5 | 6→9 | 9→13 | - | 3→5 | 6→8 | 9→11 | - | |
TSUGARU | 1→3 | 3→5 | 6→9 | 9→12 | - | 4→6 | 7→9 | 9→12 | - | |
TSUGARU (APPLE MIX) | - | - | - | - | 9→11 | - | - | - | 8→11 | |
WILD RUSH (FROM NONSTOP MEGAMIX) | - | - | - | - | 7→10 | - | - | - | 7→10 |
CS transplants difficulty changes
CS songs that made their arcade debut in DanceDanceRevolution X up to present have received new ratings.
To be updated.
DanceDanceRevolution X location test difficulty changes
Songs that were removed from the final release of DanceDanceRevolution X also have new ratings originated from its location test.
To be updated.
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.