Yoshihiko Koezuka: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[ON OUR WAY]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein|Tommy-T]] || [[AC_GF3DM2|GUITARFREAKS 3rdMIX & drummania 2ndMIX]] || 70's West Coast || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[ON OUR WAY]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein|Tommy-T]] || [[AC_GF3DM2|GUITARFREAKS 3rdMIX & drummania 2ndMIX]] || 70's West Coast || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BAD MEDICINE]] || [[Stephen McKnight]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[BAD MEDICINE]] || ([[Stephen McKnight|Bon Jovi]]) || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BORN TO BE WILD]] || [[Brad Holmes]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[BORN TO BE WILD]] || ([[Brad Holmes|Steppenwolf]]) || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CALL MY NAME]] || [[Emiko Shioya]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[CALL MY NAME]] || ([[Emiko Shioya|the brilliant green]]) || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Furi Furi'60]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|Orange Lounge+]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Furi Furi'60]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|Orange Lounge+]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| [[I'M GONNA GET YOU!]] || [[Kazuhiro Senoo|Kelly Cosmo]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[I'M GONNA GET YOU!]] || [[Kazuhiro Senoo|Kelly Cosmo]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KILLER QUEEN]] || [[Bill Germain]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[KILLER QUEEN]] || ([[Bill Germain|QUEEN]]) || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NA-NA-NA]] || Y.Koezuka with Yah Yah's || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | | [[NA-NA-NA]] || Y.Koezuka with Yah Yah's || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| [[NOW I'M SURE]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[NOW I'M SURE]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ai no shirushi|愛のしるし]] || [[Junko Terashima]] | | [[Ai no shirushi|愛のしるし]] || ([[Junko Terashima|PUF]][[Yuka Saito|FY]]) || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sakura no toki|桜の時]] || [[Junko Terashima]] || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[Sakura no toki|桜の時]] || ([[Junko Terashima|aiko]]) || [[AC_GF4DM3|GUITARFREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[B'COZ I LOVE YOU]] || ([[MAKI|矢井田瞳]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[B'COZ I LOVE YOU]] || ([[MAKI|矢井田瞳]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[CASSANDRA]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || SKA || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[CASSANDRA]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || SKA || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DEAR MY FRIEND]] || [[MAKI]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[DEAR MY FRIEND]] || ([[MAKI|Every Little Thing]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DEPEND ON ME (CD Version)]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[DEPEND ON ME (CD Version)]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[DEPEND ON ME (CD Version)|DEPEND ON ME (Long Version)]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] with AMSD BAND || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[DEPEND ON ME (CD Version)|DEPEND ON ME (Long Version)]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] with AMSD BAND || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Depend on you]] || [[Miyuki Kunitake]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[Depend on you]] || ([[Miyuki Kunitake|浜崎あゆみ]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HELPLESS|HELPLESS (Long Version)]] || [[Taeko Shibata|TAEKO]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[HELPLESS|HELPLESS (Long Version)]] || [[Taeko Shibata|TAEKO]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MARIONETTE]] || [[Takashi Urata]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[MARIONETTE]] || ([[Takashi Urata|BOΦWY]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NEVER AGAIN]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[NEVER AGAIN]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[SILLY GIRL]] || [[Yuei Uematsu|Handsome JET]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[SILLY GIRL]] || [[Yuei Uematsu|Handsome JET]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[STAY AWAY]] || [[Takashi Urata]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[STAY AWAY]] || ([[Takashi Urata|L'Arc〜en〜Ciel]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[STONE COLD BUSH]] || [[Steve Godfrey]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[STONE COLD BUSH]] || ([[Steve Godfrey|RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Least 100sec]] || [[Hirofumi Sasaki|佐々木 博史]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || PROGRESSIVE || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[The Least 100sec]] || [[Hirofumi Sasaki|佐々木 博史]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || PROGRESSIVE || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE]] || ([[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein|GUNS N' ROSES]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monkey magic|モンキーマジック]] || ([[Gary Adkins|ゴダイゴ]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[Monkey magic|モンキーマジック]] || ([[Gary Adkins|ゴダイゴ]]) || [[AC_GF5DM4|GUITARFREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[E-MAIL ME!]] || [[Paula Terry]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[E-MAIL ME!]] || [[Paula Terry]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Long train runnin']] || [[Stephen McKnight]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Long train runnin']] || ([[Stephen McKnight|THE DOOBIE BROTHERS]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mister magic]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Mister magic]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[motto|mottö]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka| | | [[motto|mottö]] || ([[Kumiko Ishizaka|JUDY AND MARY]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[My Sweet Darlin']] || [[Yuka Saito| | | [[My Sweet Darlin']] || ([[Yuka Saito|矢井田瞳]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[plastic imitations]] || [[Kevin Vecchione]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[plastic imitations]] || [[Kevin Vecchione]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[THE POWER OF LOVE]] || [[Brad Holmes]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[THE POWER OF LOVE]] || ([[Brad Holmes|Huey Lewis and the News]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TRAIN-TRAIN]] || [[Handsome JET]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[TRAIN-TRAIN]] || ([[Handsome JET|THE BLUE HEARTS]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WAKE ME UP!]] || [[Taeko Shibata|TAEKO]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[WAKE ME UP!]] || [[Taeko Shibata|TAEKO]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Yellow Panic Time]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Yellow Panic Time]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boyfriend|ボーイフレンド]] || [[Junko Terashima| | | [[Boyfriend|ボーイフレンド]] || ([[Junko Terashima|aiko]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kodomo no rakugaki chou|子供の落書き帳]] || [[Hirofumi Sasaki|佐々木博史]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || PROGRE || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Kodomo no rakugaki chou|子供の落書き帳]] || [[Hirofumi Sasaki|佐々木博史]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || PROGRE || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ginga tetsudou 999 (Godiego)|銀河鉄道999]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio| | | [[Ginga tetsudou 999 (Godiego)|銀河鉄道999]] || ([[Nobumitsu Irio|ゴダイゴ]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimi no tonari ni...|君のとなりに・・・]] || [[Handsome JET]] [[Yuei Uematsu|Project]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Kimi no tonari ni...|君のとなりに・・・]] || [[Handsome JET]] [[Yuei Uematsu|Project]] || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Natsuiro|夏色]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio| | | [[Natsuiro|夏色]] || ([[Nobumitsu Irio|ゆ]][[Tomohiko Tsuya|ず]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tentaikansoku|天体観測]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio| | | [[Tentaikansoku|天体観測]] || ([[Nobumitsu Irio|BUMP OF CHICKEN]]) || [[AC_GF6DM5|GUITARFREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BURN]] || [[Stephen McKnight]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[BURN]] || ([[Stephen McKnight|DEEP PURPLE]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Can't Help Falling in Love]] || [[Handsome JET]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Can't Help Falling in Love]] || ([[Handsome JET|HI-STANDARD]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concertino in Blue]] || [[Hirofumi Sasaki|佐々木博史]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || PROGRESSIVE || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Concertino in Blue]] || [[Hirofumi Sasaki|佐々木博史]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || PROGRESSIVE || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[DREAM RUSH]] || [[Stephen McKnight]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[DREAM RUSH]] || [[Stephen McKnight]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[innocent world]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio| | | [[innocent world]] || ([[Nobumitsu Irio|Mr.Children]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Look Back Again]] || [[Yuka Saito| | | [[Look Back Again]] || ([[Yuka Saito|矢井田瞳]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moonlight Walkin']] || [[Nobumitsu Irio|入尾信充]] with Yah Yah's || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Moonlight Walkin']] || [[Nobumitsu Irio|入尾信充]] with Yah Yah's || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[One Phrase Blues]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || NAMARA JAZZ || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[One Phrase Blues]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|小野秀幸]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || NAMARA JAZZ || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ROCKET DIVE]] || [[Takashi Urata| | | [[ROCKET DIVE]] || ([[Takashi Urata|hide with spread beaver]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ROCKIN' PARADISE]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[ROCKIN' PARADISE]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Dare?|誰?]] || [[Handsome JET]] [[Yuei Uematsu|Project]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Dare?|誰?]] || [[Handsome JET]] [[Yuei Uematsu|Project]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jet ninjin|ジェットにんぢん]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka| | | [[Jet ninjin|ジェットにんぢん]] || ([[Kumiko Ishizaka|GO!GO!7188]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikan no uta|みかんのうた]] || [[Handsome JET]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || - | | [[Mikan no uta|みかんのうた]] || ([[Handsome JET|sex MACHINEGUNS]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naminori Johnny|波乗りジョニー]] || [[Takashi Urata| | | [[Naminori Johnny|波乗りジョニー]] || ([[Takashi Urata|桑田佳祐]]) || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swimmers|スイマーズ]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Swimmers|スイマーズ]] || [[Hideyuki Ono|亜熱帯マジ-SKA爆弾]] feat. [[MAKI]] || [[AC_GF7DM6|GUITARFREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Infinite]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|PARALLEL FLOATERS]] || [[AC_GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Infinite]] || [[Tomosuke Funaki|PARALLEL FLOATERS]] || [[AC_GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MIND YOUR STEP!]] || [[Handsome JET]] || [[AC_GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[MIND YOUR STEP!]] || ([[Handsome JET|SNAIL RAMP]]) || [[AC_GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sweet Illusion]] || [[vivi]](from iyiyim) || [[AC_GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || SWEET POP || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Sweet Illusion]] || [[vivi]](from iyiyim) || [[AC_GF8DM7|GUITARFREAKS 8thMIX & drummania 7thMIX]] || SWEET POP || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Dreams in the night]] || 肥塚良彥 || [[AC_GF9DM8|GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Dreams in the night]] || 肥塚良彥 || [[AC_GF9DM8|GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shining ray]] || [[Nobumitsu Irio| | | [[Shining ray]] || ([[Nobumitsu Irio|Janne Da Arc]]) || [[AC_GF9DM8|GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX]] || - || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[S.P.I.P.]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein|Thomas' family]] with Yah Yah's || [[AC_GF9DM8|GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[S.P.I.P.]] || [[Thomas Howard Lichtenstein|Thomas' family]] with Yah Yah's || [[AC_GF9DM8|GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
| [[Gray clouds]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Gray clouds]] || [[Mutsuhiko Izumi|Trick Trap]] || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SESSION With You!]] || | | [[SESSION With You!]] || PartyCrew(from GD&pm) || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] / [[AC pnm peace|pop'n music peace]] || - || ? || ? || ? || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ugly Duckling]] || BEMANI Sound Team "肥塚良彦" || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Ugly Duckling]] || BEMANI Sound Team "肥塚良彦" || [[AC GD EXCHAIN|GITADORA EXCHAIN]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yoi machi attention|宵街アテンション]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD | | [[Yoi machi attention|宵街アテンション]] || GRAN-DRAMATIC BOYS || [[AC GD NEX+AGE|GITADORA NEX+AGE]] || - || ? || ? || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ai no uta|あいのうた]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC jb|jubeat]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | | [[Ai no uta|あいのうた]] || 肥塚良彦 || [[AC jb|jubeat]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || - | ||
Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hensoukyoku "Tenkuu yuuran"|変奏曲「天空遊覧」]] || BEMANI Sound Team "OJ Ensemble" || [[AC NST Op.2|ノスタルジア Op.2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | [[Hensoukyoku "Tenkuu yuuran"|変奏曲「天空遊覧」]] || BEMANI Sound Team "OJ Ensemble" || [[AC NST Op.2|ノスタルジア Op.2]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kayowaki koi no uta|カヨワキコイノウタ]] || 神崎ミサ || [[AC NST Op.3|ノスタルジア Op.3]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ? || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moon shadow || 肥塚良彦 || おといろは || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - | | Moon shadow || 肥塚良彦 || おといろは || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || - || - |
Revision as of 04:45, 8 December 2019
Yoshihiko Koezuka
Artist Information
- Name: Yoshihiko Koezuka (肥塚良彦)
- Birthdate: October 28th, 1969
- Birthplace: Kobe, Hyogo prefecture
- Blood type: O
- Hobbies: Fishing, skiing
- Favorite artist: Jimmy Weckl
- Equipment and instruments: Bass
Profile
A long-time contributor to the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, Yoshihiko Koezuka first joined the series during drummania. Since then he's performed in every game in the franchise, and remains one of the biggest contributors to the series. Prior to working on drummania, he was a member of the KONAMI Kukeiha Club, a name for KONAMI's sound staff in the 1980s and 90s.
In contrast to his mentor Mutsuhiko Izumi's hard rock sound, Yoshihiko Koezuka's music in BEMANI tends to drift more into a 1980s pop rock / ballad type of music. Beginning with Dreams in the night in GUITARFREAKS 9thMIX & drummania 8thMIX, he started signing many of his own songs. He's also one of the few GuitarFreaks & DrumMania artists aside from Asaki and Akhuta who writes the lyrics to most of his own BEMANI songs, even for those he himself does not sing. Yoshihiko Koezuka has also provided the bass for dozens of songs in the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series, both KONAMI originals and licenses alike, and still does to this day.
Since GuitarFreaksXG2 & DrumManiaXG2 Groove to Live, Yoshihiko Koezuka has been the sound director of the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series.
Trivia
- Yoshihiko Koezuka is one of the few GuitarFreaks & DrumMania artists who composes and sings his own songs frequently, the others being Asaki, Akhuta, Daichi Watanabe, and Osamu Migitera.
- According to Yoshihiko Koezuka, Mutsuhiko Izumi instructed him on using the recording equipment when he joined KONAMI.
- It is been speculated that Yoshihiko Koezuka might be the producer of some of the ひまわり∗パンチ songs.
- Yoshihiko Koezuka was going to be the sound director of the cancelled BEMANI game おといろは.
Aliases
- Y.Koezuka
- Trick Trap (with Mutsuhiko Izumi on guitar)
- P-Bombers (member of, with Kozo Nakamura and Harumi Ueko)
- つよし (member of, with DJ YOSHITAKA)
- OJ ENSEMBLE
- 98 (with 96 on guitar)
- OJ
- Akhuta y OJ (member of, with Akhuta)
- Triumvirate (member of, with S-C-U and TAG)
- 猫叉王子 (member of, with Naoyuki Sato)
BEMANI Songs
Discography
- DREAMS (2009)