Daisuke Kurosawa: Difference between revisions
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Morning Blue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Jiyou -turn the page-|次葉 -turn the page-]] || [[Kanako Kotera|小寺可南子]] || [[AC SINOBUZ|beatmania IIDX 24 SINOBUZ]] || POP ROCK || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | | [[Jiyou -turn the page-|次葉 -turn the page-]] || [[Kanako Kotera|小寺可南子]] || [[AC SINOBUZ|beatmania IIDX 24 SINOBUZ]] || POP ROCK || ✓ || ✓ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ganbare Goemon ~ BeaSt medley ~|がんばれゴエモン ~ ビーストメドレー ~]] || 96 || [[ | | [[Ganbare Goemon ~ BeaSt medley ~|がんばれゴエモン ~ ビーストメドレー ~]] || 96 || [[AC BST AnimTribe|BeatStream アニムトライヴ]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samurai Shogun vs. Master Ninja]] || 96 || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Samurai Shogun vs. Master Ninja]] || 96 || [[AC DDR 2014|DanceDanceRevolution (2014)]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Sekai wa sore wo ai to yobundaze|世界はそれを愛と呼ぶんだぜ]] || ([[Handsome JET|サンボマスター]]) || [[AC_GFDM_V3|GuitarFreaks V3 & DrumMania V3]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Sekai wa sore wo ai to yobundaze|世界はそれを愛と呼ぶんだぜ]] || ([[Handsome JET|サンボマスター]]) || [[AC_GFDM_V3|GuitarFreaks V3 & DrumMania V3]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BLACK NIGHT]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[BLACK NIGHT]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[INSIDE-OUT]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[INSIDE-OUT]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MASCARADA]] || [[Kumiko Hirata|平田久美子]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[MASCARADA]] || [[Kumiko Hirata|平田久美子]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[invitation]] || [[MAKI]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[invitation]] || [[MAKI]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PARANOID]] || Stuart-O || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[PARANOID]] || Stuart-O || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock And Roll All Nite]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Rock And Roll All Nite]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ichimoudajin|一網打尽]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[Ichimoudajin|一網打尽]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tally-ho|タリホー]] || [[Handsome JET]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Tally-ho|タリホー]] || [[Handsome JET]] || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Champione|チャンピオーネ]] || ([[ko-saku|ORANGE]] [[Akino Lee|RANGE]]) || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Champione|チャンピオーネ]] || ([[ko-saku|ORANGE]] [[Akino Lee|RANGE]]) || [[AC GFDM V4|GuitarFreaks V4 & DrumMania V4 Яock×Rock]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CHIMERA]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[CHIMERA]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5 Rock to Infinity]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Far Beyond Blackened]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Far Beyond Blackened]] || [[Craig Schweizer|Ninezero]] || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5 Rock to Infinity]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FORCE Interval Build]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[FORCE Interval Build]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5 Rock to Infinity]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hitori asobi|ヒトリアソビ]] || iNO || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Hitori asobi|ヒトリアソビ]] || iNO || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5 Rock to Infinity]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shangri-La|シャングリラ]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|石阪久美子]] || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Shangri-La|シャングリラ]] || [[Kumiko Ishizaka|石阪久美子]] || [[AC GFDM V5|GuitarFreaks V5 & DrumMania V5 Rock to Infinity]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chronos]] || [[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || PROGRESSIVE || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Chronos]] || [[Yasuhiro Taguchi|TAG]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6 BLAZING!!!!]] || PROGRESSIVE || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Icicles]] || [[Harumi Ueko|Jimmy Weckl]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Icicles]] || [[Harumi Ueko|Jimmy Weckl]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6 BLAZING!!!!]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OVER THE LIMIT!]] || [[Kenji Ito|伊藤賢治]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || METALIC SAGA || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[OVER THE LIMIT!]] || [[Kenji Ito|伊藤賢治]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6 BLAZING!!!!]] || METALIC SAGA || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Ascension]] || [[Minoru Niihara|二井原 実]] vs. 96 || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[The Ascension]] || [[Minoru Niihara|二井原 実]] vs. 96 || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6 BLAZING!!!!]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fuujin unryuuden|風神雲龍伝]] || [[Yoshihiko Koezuka|98]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | | [[Fuujin unryuuden|風神雲龍伝]] || [[Yoshihiko Koezuka|98]] || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6 BLAZING!!!!]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimikagesou|君影草]] || AIRI || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[Kimikagesou|君影草]] || AIRI || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6 BLAZING!!!!]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyoufu no unou kaikaku|恐怖の右脳改革]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | [[Kyoufu no unou kaikaku|恐怖の右脳改革]] || 96 || [[AC GFDM V6|GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6 BLAZING!!!!]] || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimagure romantic|気まぐれロマンティック]] || [[Megumi Tatsumi|(いきものがかり)]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Kimagure romantic|気まぐれロマンティック]] || [[Megumi Tatsumi|(いきものがかり)]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || - || - || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HYDRA]] || 96 || [[jubeat saucer fulfill]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[HYDRA]] || 96 || [[jubeat saucer fulfill]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chochoitochoidayo yume roman|ちょちょいとちょいだよ夢浪漫]] || A応P || [[jubeat Qubell]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~ The second term|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~ The second term]] || [[Daichi Watanabe|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || [[jubeat plus]] / [[REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~ The second term|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~ The second term]] || [[Daichi Watanabe|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || [[jubeat plus]] / [[REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
Line 401: | Line 403: | ||
| [[Ikari to tomo ni sarinu!!|怒りと共に去りぬ!!]] || 96 feat.[[Hideo Suwa|すわひでお]] || [[PnM AC eclale|pop'n music éclale]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Ikari to tomo ni sarinu!!|怒りと共に去りぬ!!]] || 96 feat.[[Hideo Suwa|すわひでお]] || [[PnM AC eclale|pop'n music éclale]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koiuta shippuu! | | [[Koiuta shippuu! Karuta queen Iroha|恋歌疾風!かるたクイーンいろは]] || [[Jun Wakita|ねこまんまチーム!]] || [[PnM AC eclale|pop'n music éclale]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reikon bakusai -SOUL EXPLOSION-|霊魂爆砕 -SOUL EXPLOSION-]] || 96 || [[PnM AC Usagi to neko to shounen no yume|pop'n music うさぎと猫と少年の夢]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Reikon bakusai -SOUL EXPLOSION-|霊魂爆砕 -SOUL EXPLOSION-]] || 96 || [[PnM AC Usagi to neko to shounen no yume|pop'n music うさぎと猫と少年の夢]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | ||
Line 449: | Line 451: | ||
| No Pain, No Gain || RR Band || Rock Revolution || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | | No Pain, No Gain || RR Band || Rock Revolution || - || ✓ || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enigmatic Synchronization]] || Devin Kinoshita & 96 || [[ | | [[VOLTEXES III]] || [[Sota Fujimori]] || [[AC SDVX III|SOUND VOLTEX III GRAVITY WARS]] || - || - || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Enigmatic Synchronization]] || Devin Kinoshita & 96 || [[AC NST|ノスタルジア]] || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~]] || [[Daichi Watanabe|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ | | [[Endless Chain ~futari de trigger wo hikou~|Endless Chain ~2人でトリガーをひこう~]] || [[Daichi Watanabe|私立BEMANI学園軽音楽部]] || ミライダガッキ FutureTomTom || - || ✓ || ✓ || - || ✓ |
Revision as of 06:10, 6 May 2017
Daisuke Kurosawa
Artist Information
- Name: Daisuke Kurosawa (黒沢大佑)
- Website: http://kuro-music.com/
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/kuro_96chang
- Blood type: B
- Birthplace: Yokohama
- BEMANI fan site page: http://p.eagate.573.jp/game/bemani/p/artist/artist_96.html
Profile
Daisuke Kurosawa (born February 23rd, 1983) was a composer for the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series best known for his hard rock songs since his 2006 debut in GuitarFreaks V3 & DrumMania V3. He did also assist as a guitarist/bassist for many other songs in various BEMANI series not composed by himself, not unlike Mutsuhiko Izumi and Yoshihiko Koezuka. He learned to play to the guitar at 13, the bass at 16, and the drums at 18. Daisuke's BEMANI music tended to drift into heavy metal and hard rock, though he dabbled a bit into J-POP as well.
Daisuke has his own band (named 黒沢ダイスケプログレッシブバンド, Daisuke Kurosawa Progressive Band) and runs a YouTube channel where he shows covers of rock songs and opinions on music instruments. He was also in another band named Orbital Resonance, from 2003 to 2011, where he released two albums.
Daisuke left KONAMI in early 2017 and joined a newly formed music company named INSPION, alongside Takeshi Kuramochi, Masanori Akita, and Yuichi Tsuchiya.
Trivia
- Daisuke Kurosawa was the first artist from GuitarFreaks & DrumMania to sound direct in beatmania IIDX. He worked on beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem.
- Daisuke Kurosawa's main alias, 96, when read in goroawase, is pronounced as "kuro", meaning "black", pertaining to one of the kanji in his surname.
- Daisuke Kurosawa currently holds the record for the single most contributions (i.e. composition, guitar work, lyrics, etc.) in a single BEMANI game, having worked on a record 29 songs in GITADORA (33 if his contributions in the 私立BEMANI学園 and 熱闘!BEMANIスタジアム events are counted).
Aliases
- 96 / 96ちゃん / 96chang
- 九六
- 98 (with Yoshihiko Koezuka)
- ApachE (composition, with PON)
- Ninezero (with vocalist Craig Schweizer)
- 2B-Waves (composition, with vocalists HARUKA and MAI)
- DOUBLE IMPACT (with Sota Fujimori)
- 大日本鉄倶楽部 / 大日本森倶楽部 (with Asaki)
BEMANI Songs
Discography
Albums
- Absolute Separation (2004, with the Orbital Resonance band)
- Proto Science (2008, with the Orbital Resonance band)
- BLACK ALBUM (2013)