Sanae Shintani: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Profile == | == Profile == | ||
Sanae Shintani is one of BEMANI's first in-house female vocalists, with her work dating back to the very first CS BEMANI game with [[CS bm | Sanae Shintani is one of BEMANI's first in-house female vocalists, with her work dating back to the very first CS BEMANI game with [[CS bm|beatmania YebisuMIX]]. She initially worked as a receptionist at KONAMI. Since then she's performed in a large number of songs in BEMANI, especially in pop'n music. Staple pop'n music playable character [[SANAE-chan|SANAE♥chan]] is named after her, often serving as her character in the songs she sings. | ||
Sanae left KONAMI in 2012, moving to the Tablier Communications label. Since then, she released a mini-album, ''OLニ〜ニョ'', and then appeared in the commercial CD [http://vgmdb.net/album/43173 Game Music Prayer]. | Sanae left KONAMI in 2012, moving to the Tablier Communications label. Since then, she released a mini-album, ''OLニ〜ニョ'', and then appeared in the commercial CD [http://vgmdb.net/album/43173 Game Music Prayer]. | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
* Sanae Shintani sang songs in 19 main arcade pop'n music games, more than any other vocalist in the series. | * Sanae Shintani sang songs in 19 main arcade pop'n music games, more than any other vocalist in the series. | ||
* Sanae provided voices for [[PnM_CS_Taisen_Puzzle_Dama_Online|pop | * Sanae provided voices for [[PnM_CS_Taisen_Puzzle_Dama_Online|pop'n対戦ぱずるだまONLINE]]. | ||
== Aliases == | == Aliases == | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Vocals | !style="background:#9999ee; text-align: center;"|Vocals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[papayapa bossa]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|staccato two-J]] || [[CS bm | | [[papayapa bossa]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|staccato two-J]] || [[CS bm|beatmania APPEND YebisuMIX]] || BOSSA GROOVE || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miracle Moon (otsukisama ga chuukeikyoku)|Miracle Moon]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] featuring Sana || [[CS bm | | [[Miracle Moon (otsukisama ga chuukeikyoku)|Miracle Moon]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] featuring Sana || [[CS bm GOTTA|beatmania APPEND GOTTAMIX]] || J-GARAGE POP || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[more deep]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] featuring Sana & T/Decay || [[CS bm | | [[more deep]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] featuring Sana & T/Decay || [[CS bm GOTTA|beatmania APPEND GOTTAMIX]] || FREE SOUL || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miracle Moon ~L.E.D.LIGHT STYLE MIX~|Miracle Moon ~L.E.D.LIGHT STYLE MIX~]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] feat. Sana || [[CS bm 5th|beatmania APPEND 5thMIX]] || EPIC HOUSE || - || ✓ | | [[Miracle Moon ~L.E.D.LIGHT STYLE MIX~|Miracle Moon ~L.E.D.LIGHT STYLE MIX~]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] feat. Sana || [[CS bm 5th|beatmania APPEND 5thMIX]] || EPIC HOUSE || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SANA MOLLETE NE ENTE|サナ・モレッテ・ネ・エンテ]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] feat. Sana || [[CS bm | | [[SANA MOLLETE NE ENTE|サナ・モレッテ・ネ・エンテ]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] feat. Sana || [[CS bm GOTTA 2|beatmania APPEND GOTTAMIX2: Going Global]] || CUBAN GROOVE || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SANA MOLLETE NE ENTE -B.L.T. STYLE-]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] feat. Sana || [[CS bm Club|beatmania APPEND ClubMIX]] || MONDO CUBAN || - || ✓ | | [[SANA MOLLETE NE ENTE -B.L.T. STYLE-]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo Project]] feat. Sana || [[CS bm Club|beatmania APPEND ClubMIX]] || MONDO CUBAN || - || ✓ | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[my cherie amour]] || [[Reo Nagumo|DJ nagureo]] feat. Sana || [[AC bm III|beatmania III]] || LOVER'S REGGAE || - || ✓ | | [[my cherie amour]] || [[Reo Nagumo|DJ nagureo]] feat. Sana || [[AC bm III|beatmania III]] || LOVER'S REGGAE || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miracle Halloween]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[BeatStream]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Miracle Halloween]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[AC BST|BeatStream]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mirai no tobira|ミライノトビラ]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[BeatStream]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Mirai no tobira|ミライノトビラ]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[AC BST|BeatStream]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mezase! Pokemon master|めざせ! ポケモンマスター]] || (松本梨香) || [[AC DDR KIDS|DanceDanceRevolution KIDS]] || - || - || ✓ | | [[Mezase! Pokemon master|めざせ! ポケモンマスター]] || (松本梨香) || [[AC DDR KIDS|DanceDanceRevolution KIDS]] || - || - || ✓ | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Hoshifuri|ほしふり]] || [[Asaki|Sana]] || [[AC GFDM V7|GuitarFreaks V7 & DrumMania V7]] || - || - || ✓ | | [[Hoshifuri|ほしふり]] || [[Asaki|Sana]] || [[AC GFDM V7|GuitarFreaks V7 & DrumMania V7]] || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guren no honoo|紅蓮の焔]] || [[Tomoaki Hirono|劇団レコード]] feat. 浅葉リオ || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || | | [[Guren no honoo|紅蓮の焔]] || [[Tomoaki Hirono|劇団レコード]]feat.[[Rio Asaba|浅葉リオ]] || [[AC GFDM XG|GuitarFreaksXG & DrumManiaXG]] || 情念歌謡 || ✓ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quilt|キルト]] || [[Osamu Migitera|Des]]-Sana+[[Jun Wakita|w]][[PON|p]][[Tomosuke Funaki|t]][[Daisuke Kurosawa|9]] || [[jubeat knit APPEND]] / [[PnM_AC_19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || QUILT || - || ✓ | | [[Quilt|キルト]] || [[Osamu Migitera|Des]]-Sana+[[Jun Wakita|w]][[PON|p]][[Tomosuke Funaki|t]][[Daisuke Kurosawa|9]] || [[AC jb knit APPEND|jubeat knit APPEND]] / [[PnM_AC_19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || QUILT || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Magical Sky]] || [[Sota Fujimori|Sana]] || [[CS jb plus|jubeat plus]] / [[REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bossa de Sana 2001|ボッサ・デ・サナ 2001]] || [[Hiroyuki Togo|Togo project]] feat.Sana || [[CS jb plus|jubeat plus]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tsuki no kioku|ツキノキオク]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[CS jb plus|jubeat plus]] / [[REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tsuki no tsubasa|月の翼]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[CS jb plus|jubeat plus]] / [[REFLEC BEAT plus]] || - || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Surechigau futari|すれちがう二人]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|aprésmidi]] || [[PnM AC 1|pop'n music]] || BONUS TRACK || - || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cherry & Raquel]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|The Ebisu Singers]] || [[PnM_AC_2|pop'n music 2]] || LOUNGE || - || ✓ | | [[Cherry & Raquel]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|The Ebisu Singers]] || [[PnM_AC_2|pop'n music 2]] || LOUNGE || - || ✓ | ||
Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Smile The Night Away]] || [[Scott Dolph|Scotty D]] || [[PnM_AC_2|pop'n music 2]] || POP RAP || - || ✓ | | [[Smile The Night Away]] || [[Scott Dolph|Scotty D]] || [[PnM_AC_2|pop'n music 2]] || POP RAP || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prism Heart|Prism♥Heart]] || [[Yoichi Hayashi|Sana]] || [[ | | [[Prism Heart|Prism♥Heart]] || [[Yoichi Hayashi|Sana]] || [[PnM CS 2|pop'n music 2 CS]] || URBAN POP || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |||
| [[Take me to...]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|Sana]] || [[PnM_AC_3|pop'n music 3]] || G-POP || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[8gatsu no sayonara|8月のサヨナラ]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|aprésmidi]] || [[PnM_AC_3|pop'n music 3]] || LOVELY || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Moonlight densetsu|ムーンライト伝説]] || [[Jun Wakita|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM CS Animelo|pop'n music アニメロ]] || SAILOR MOON || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[birds]] || [[Seiya Murai|Sana]] || [[PnM_AC_4|pop'n music 4]] || AMBIENT || - || ✓ | | [[birds]] || [[Seiya Murai|Sana]] || [[PnM_AC_4|pop'n music 4]] || AMBIENT || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Surechigau futari | | [[Surechigau futari Millennium mix|すれちがう二人 Millennium mix]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|aprésmidi]]/[[Seiya Murai|Millennium Project]] || [[PnM_AC_4|pop'n music 4]] || BONUS TRACK REMIX || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kuchiurusai mama|くちうるさいママ]] || [[Yoichi Hayashi|プチさな]] || [[ | | [[Kuchiurusai mama|くちうるさいママ]] || [[Yoichi Hayashi|プチさな]] || [[PnM CS 4|pop'n music 4 APPEND DISC]] || MOTOR 5 || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[une fille dans la pluie]] || [[Fabienne Haber]] || [[PnM_AC_5|pop'n music 5]] || FRENCH POP || ✓ || - | | [[une fille dans la pluie]] || [[Fabienne Haber]] || [[PnM_AC_5|pop'n music 5]] || FRENCH POP || ✓ || - | ||
Line 126: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Une fille dans la pluie (nihongo ban)|une fille dans la pluie (日本語版)]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_5|pop'n music 5]] || FRENCH POP J || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Une fille dans la pluie (nihongo ban)|une fille dans la pluie (日本語版)]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_5|pop'n music 5]] || FRENCH POP J || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Over the Hill]] || [[Kida | | [[Over the Hill]] || [[Shunsuke Kida|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_6|pop'n music 6]] || COUNTRY || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spell on me ~miwaku no jumon|Spell on me ~魅惑の呪文 ]] || [[Kida | | [[Spell on me ~miwaku no jumon|Spell on me ~魅惑の呪文 ]] || [[Shunsuke Kida|Kiddy & Sunshine Lovers]] || [[PnM_AC_6|pop'n music 6]] || NEW ROMANTIC || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yoake no michi|よあけの道]] || [[Jun Wakita|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_6|pop'n music 6]] || FLANDERS NO INU || - || ✓ | | [[Yoake no michi|よあけの道]] || [[Jun Wakita|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_6|pop'n music 6]] || FLANDERS NO INU || - || ✓ | ||
Line 136: | Line 144: | ||
| [[White Lovers]] || [[Takayuki Ishikawa|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_7|pop'n music 7]] || WINTER POP || ✓ || ✓ | | [[White Lovers]] || [[Takayuki Ishikawa|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_7|pop'n music 7]] || WINTER POP || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disco typhoon|ディスコ タイフーン]] || [[Sugimoto | | [[Disco typhoon|ディスコ タイフーン]] || [[Kiyotaka Sugimoto|PRIORITY]] feat. Sana || [[PnM_AC_7|pop'n music 7]] || DISCO HOUSE || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tobenai tenshi|翔べない天使]] || [[Shigenori Masuko|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_CS_7|pop'n music 7 CS]] || MODERN'80 || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Tobenai tenshi|翔べない天使]] || [[Shigenori Masuko|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_CS_7|pop'n music 7 CS]] || MODERN'80 || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[une lettle de mon copain]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu| | | [[une lettle de mon copain]] || [[Hiroshi Takeyasu|aprésmidi]] || [[PnM_AC_8|pop'n music 8]] || SUBURBIA || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Akai ringo|赤いリンゴ]] || Sana || [[PnM_AC_8|pop'n music 8]] || GROOVE ROCK LIVE || - || ✓ | | [[Akai ringo|赤いリンゴ]] || Sana || [[PnM_AC_8|pop'n music 8]] || GROOVE ROCK LIVE || - || ✓ | ||
Line 180: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Parade|パレード]] || [[Jun Wakita|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_13|pop'n music 13 カーニバル]] || PARADE || - || ✓ | | [[Parade|パレード]] || [[Jun Wakita|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_13|pop'n music 13 カーニバル]] || PARADE || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Watashi no fourteen (Fever senshi pop'n 14 ED theme)|わたしのフォーティーン(フィーバー戦士ポップン14EDテーマ)]] || [[Sugimoto | | [[Watashi no fourteen (Fever senshi pop'n 14 ED theme)|わたしのフォーティーン(フィーバー戦士ポップン14EDテーマ)]] || [[Kiyotaka Sugimoto|新谷さなえ]] || [[PnM_AC_14|pop'n music 14 FEVER!]] || FEVER HERO ENDING || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FU-FA]] || Sana+[[Miki Higashino|MIKI-CHANG]]+[[Shoichiro Hirata|Shoichiro]] || [[PnM_AC_15|pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE]] || WINDY DANCE || - || ✓ | | [[FU-FA]] || Sana+[[Miki Higashino|MIKI-CHANG]]+[[Shoichiro Hirata|Shoichiro]] || [[PnM_AC_15|pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE]] || WINDY DANCE || - || ✓ | ||
Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Nazca no oka|ナスカの丘]] || [[Tomoaki Hirono|劇団レコード]] feat. Sana || [[PnM_AC_19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || ANDES HEALING || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Nazca no oka|ナスカの丘]] || [[Tomoaki Hirono|劇団レコード]] feat. Sana || [[PnM_AC_19|pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET]] || ANDES HEALING || ✓ || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Quilt (Patchworker RMX)|キルト (Patchworker RMX)]] || Patchworker's System || [[PnM AC Usagi to neko to shounen no yume|pop'n music うさぎと猫と少年の夢]] || - || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[beAchest beAch]] || Sana Meets [[Kida | | [[beAchest beAch]] || Sana Meets [[Shunsuke Kida|Togo PAPA]] || [[AC pns|pop'n stage]] || TROPiCAL || - || ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kioku no kakera|記憶の欠片]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[REFLEC BEAT limelight]] || - || ✓ || ✓ | | [[Kioku no kakera|記憶の欠片]] || [[Tatsuya Mizuno|Sana]] || [[REFLEC BEAT limelight]] || - || ✓ || ✓ |
Revision as of 20:46, 22 November 2017
Sanae Shintani
Artist Information
- Name: Sanae Shintani (新谷早苗)
- Birthday: December 21st
- Birthplace: Kobe, Japan
- Official website: http://www.i-revo.jp/artist/sana/index.html
- Twitter: https://twitter.com/Sanamentine
Profile
Sanae Shintani is one of BEMANI's first in-house female vocalists, with her work dating back to the very first CS BEMANI game with beatmania YebisuMIX. She initially worked as a receptionist at KONAMI. Since then she's performed in a large number of songs in BEMANI, especially in pop'n music. Staple pop'n music playable character SANAE♥chan is named after her, often serving as her character in the songs she sings.
Sanae left KONAMI in 2012, moving to the Tablier Communications label. Since then, she released a mini-album, OLニ〜ニョ, and then appeared in the commercial CD Game Music Prayer.
Trivia
- Sanae Shintani sang songs in 19 main arcade pop'n music games, more than any other vocalist in the series.
- Sanae provided voices for pop'n対戦ぱずるだまONLINE.
Aliases
- Sana
- apresmidi (vocalist, with Hiroshi Takeyasu)
- The Ebisu Singers (with Hiroyuki Togo)
- プチさな
- 新谷あきら (member of, with Akira Yamaoka)
- KISS SUMMER SISTERS (with Manami Fujino and Kiyomi Kumano)
- さな
- 雪村千里
BEMANI Songs
Discography
Albums
- Sana-mode (2001)
- Sanative (2002)
- Sana-mode II ~pop'n music & beatmania moments~ (2003)
- 蜜月 ~honey moon~ (2005)
- ボクをさがしに (2010)
- Miracle☆Sparkle (2011)
- MOVING ON (2016)
Mini-albums
- Avril (2006)
- OLニ〜ニョ (2012)
Singles
- 僕のトナリ (2004)
- Brownie / Make Slow (2004)
- チェリ・ガール (2005)
Compilation Albums
- pop'n music Artist Collection 新谷さなえ (2002)
- Sana-molle Collection (2008)
- Sana Coffret (2012)
- This article is a stub. You can help complete this page by filling in missing information and/or by correcting any errors.